SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SAINT JOHN'S - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Saint John's 4-2 Stanley +11 PER - Ashleigh Cup
10/02/2024 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 3-3 Saint John's +11   PER - Div. 1
27/01/2024 Saint John's 2-6 Balmoral United -46   PER - Div. 1
16/12/2023 Saint John's 2-6 Kettins -13   PER - Div. 1
08/12/2023 Letham Community 2-3 Saint John's -4   PER - Div. 1
11/11/2023 Saint John's 0-1 Dryburgh Athletic ±0   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Saint John's 2-4 Alyth -26   PER - Div. 1
30/09/2023 Saint John's 2-5 Vale of Earn -7 PER - Perthshire Cup
23/09/2023 Balmoral United 1-2 Saint John's -4   PER - Div. 1
16/09/2023 Burrelton Rovers 2-3 Saint John's +13   PER - Div. 1
09/09/2023 Saint John's 4-1 Burrelton Rovers +23   PER - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Saint John's 4-1 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs +33   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
31/08/2023 Alyth 0-0 Saint John's +1   PER - Div. 1
29/08/2023 Breadalbane 8-0 Saint John's -13   PER - Div. 1
24/08/2023 Saint John's 2-1 Stanley +2   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
22/08/2023 Saint John's 11-0 Letham Community +19   PER - Div. 1
17/08/2023 Saint John's 3-0 Vale of Earn +41   PER - Div. 1
12/08/2023 Kettins 2-1 Saint John's +9   PER - Div. 1
06/06/2023 FC Romania 4-3 Saint John's -16 PER - Consolation Cup
25/05/2023 Ballinluig 2-4 Saint John's +6 PER - Consolation Cup
16/05/2023 Balmoral United 0-3 Saint John's +15   PER - Div. 2
11/05/2023 Saint John's 5-1 Auchterarder Primrose +6   PER - Div. 2
06/05/2023 Letham Community 2-4 Saint John's +12 PER - Consolation Cup
25/04/2023 Breadalbane 2-0 Saint John's +1 PER - Perthshire Cup
21/04/2023 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs 3-2 Saint John's +9 PER - Perth District Cup
15/04/2023 Kinrossie Caledonian 0-8 Saint John's +3   PER - Div. 2
08/04/2023 Wolfhill 2-1 Saint John's -7   PER - Div. 2
01/04/2023 Saint John's 3-2 Letham Community -1 PER - Perth District Cup
25/03/2023 Saint John's 3-1 Ballinluig +2   PER - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Saint John's 5-3 FC Romania -3   PER - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Saint John's 2-0 Stanley +12   PER - Div. 2
25/02/2023 Ballinluig 0-3 Saint John's +22   PER - Div. 2
18/02/2023 Saint John's 2-2 Bridgeton United -10   PER - Div. 2
11/02/2023 Vale of Atholl 1-8 Saint John's +6   PER - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Abernethy 0-11 Saint John's +1   PER - Div. 2
28/01/2023 Saint John's 1-0 FC Romania -6 PER - Perthshire Cup
14/01/2023 Saint John's 4-2 Wolfhill +1   PER - Div. 2
07/01/2023 Saint John's 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts Amateurs +7 PER - Ashleigh Cup
26/11/2022 Auchterarder Primrose 2-1 Saint John's -10   PER - Div. 2
12/11/2022 FC Romania 4-2 Saint John's -26   PER - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Saint John's 11-1 Kinrossie Caledonian +1   PER - Div. 2
29/10/2022 Saint John's 8-2 Vale of Atholl +2   PER - Div. 2
22/10/2022 Saint John's 10-1 Abernethy ±0   PER - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Letham Community 2-0 Saint John's -14   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Saint John's 4-0 Balmoral United +9   PER - Div. 2
17/09/2022 Saint John's 1-4 Broughty United -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Broughty United 2-2 Saint John's +14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
01/09/2022 Bridgeton United 0-2 Saint John's +5   PER - Div. 2
27/08/2022 Stanley 2-3 Saint John's +10   PER - Div. 2
23/08/2022 Saint John's 8-0 Kinrossie Caledonian +1   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
18/08/2022 FC Romania 2-6 Saint John's +16   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
16/08/2022 Saint John's 1-8 Stanley -58   PER - Smith Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Alyth 4-1 Saint John's -13   PER - Smith Lg. Cup