SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SHORTLEES - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Stewarton United 0-6 Shortlees +31   AYR - Premier Div.
17/02/2024 Shortlees 2-1 Dirrans Athletic -1   AYR - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Shortlees 0-2 New Farm Loch -21   AYR - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Alva 1-3 Shortlees +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
27/01/2024 Shortlees 4-0 Dailly +6 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
20/01/2024 Shortlees 5-1 Galston United +6   AYR - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Shortlees 1-1 Dailly -11   AYR - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Drumchapel 1-3 Shortlees +23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
09/12/2023 Shortlees 3-1 Kilbride Thistle -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Dailly 1-3 Shortlees +5   AYR - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Shortlees 2-4 Drumchapel -16   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 New Farm Loch 1-1 p Shortlees +3 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
04/11/2023 Shortlees 6-0 Dynamo East Kilbride +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Shortlees 4-1 Kilwinning Football Academy ±0 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/10/2023 Shortlees 7-0 Bearsden ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Shortlees 12-0 Black's Bar +11   AYR - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Shortlees 7-1 Cumbernauld Athletic +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Black's Bar 0-6 Shortlees +20   AYR - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Galston United 2-5 Shortlees +19   AYR - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Cardross 0-9 Shortlees +1   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Shortlees 3-1 Irvine Thistle -1 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
02/09/2023 Dirrans Athletic 4-0 Shortlees -32   AYR - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs 0-10 Shortlees +9   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/08/2023 Shortlees 1-3 Stewarton United -22   AYR - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 3-0 Shortlees -22   AYR - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Shortlees 2-1 Kilwinning Football Academy -8   AYR - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Shortlees 2-4 Cumnock Amateurs -28   AYR - Premier Div.
29/05/2023 Dailly 1-0 Shortlees -17   AYR - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 Galston United 3-4 Shortlees ±0   AYR - Premier Div.
22/05/2023 Shortlees 3-2 Bannockburn +9 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
13/05/2023 Shortlees 5-0 West Kilbride +4   AYR - Premier Div.
09/05/2023 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-3 Shortlees +20   AYR - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Irvine 2-4 Shortlees +1   AYR - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Shortlees 0-1 Stewarton United -18   AYR - Premier Div.
24/04/2023 Shortlees 3-2 Saint Patrick's FP +16 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
19/04/2023 Shortlees 2-2 Galston United -11   AYR - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Tarbolton 4-1 Shortlees -36   AYR - Premier Div.
12/04/2023 New Farm Loch 2-3 Shortlees +4   AYR - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 Dirrans Athletic 1-2 Shortlees ±0   AYR - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Shortlees 2-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare -5   AYR - Premier Div.
26/03/2023 Shortlees 3-2 New Farm Loch ±0 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
19/03/2023 Shortlees 9-2 Kilmarnock Amateurs +5 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
11/03/2023 Shortlees 2-0 Dinamo Paisley -2 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
04/03/2023 Shortlees p 2-2 Castlemilk Dynamo -2 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
25/02/2023 Stewarton United 1-2 Shortlees +3   AYR - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Shortlees 3-2 Cumnock Amateurs -5   AYR - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Shortlees 1-3 Castlemilk Dynamo -18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
04/02/2023 Shortlees 5-1 Kilbride Thistle -1 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
28/01/2023 Shortlees 2-2 p Annbank United -9 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/01/2023 Oban Saints 0-3 Shortlees +13 WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Shortlees 3-3 Dirrans Athletic -11   AYR - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Shortlees 1-3 New Farm Loch -30   AYR - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Drumchapel United SM 3-5 Shortlees +9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Cumnock Amateurs 1-5 Shortlees +17   AYR - Premier Div.
19/11/2022 Mauchline United 0-7 Shortlees +2   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-1 Shortlees -1 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/11/2022 AS Airdrie 2-5 Shortlees +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 East Kilbride RR 1-2 Shortlees -4   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Cumnock Amateurs 1-4 Shortlees +11   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
01/10/2022 Rannoch 0-9 Shortlees ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Shortlees 7-2 Beith Amateurs ±0 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
21/09/2022 Shortlees 2-1 Stewarton United -1 AYR - Eric White Memorial Trophy
02/09/2022 Shortlees 9-1 Lanarkshire Thistle ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Drongan United 0-8 Shortlees +9   AYR - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 West Kilbride 1-4 Shortlees +1   AYR - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Shortlees 6-0 Dailly +12   AYR - Premier Div.
08/08/2022 Shortlees 2-1 Irvine -9   AYR - Premier Div.
30/05/2022 Shortlees 2-1 Stewarton United -2   AYR - Premier Div.
28/05/2022 Dailly 0-3 Shortlees +13   AYR - Premier Div.
25/05/2022 Tarbolton 3-4 Shortlees +2   AYR - Premier Div.
23/05/2022 Ardeer West Recreation 3-6 Shortlees +11   AYR - Premier Div.
20/05/2022 Shortlees 3-1 Tarbolton +6 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
16/05/2022 Shortlees 5-0 Cumnock Amateurs +12   AYR - Premier Div.
12/05/2022 Shortlees 4-2 Saint Patrick's FP +21 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
07/05/2022 Shortlees 4-2 Dirrans Athletic +1   AYR - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 Shortlees 3-0 Ardeer West Recreation +8 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
01/05/2022 Shortlees 4-2 Stewarton United +16 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
27/04/2022 Shortlees 1-1 Tarbolton -8   AYR - Premier Div.
25/04/2022 Shortlees 4-2 Houston United +2 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
16/04/2022 Shortlees 5-1 Glenburn Miners Welfare +14   AYR - Premier Div.
13/04/2022 Shortlees 4-1 New Farm Loch +11 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
09/04/2022 Kilmarnock United 2-4 Shortlees -2 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
02/04/2022 New Farm Loch 0-1 Shortlees +8   AYR - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Shortlees 8-0 Kilbride Thistle +3 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
12/03/2022 West Kilbride 1-5 Shortlees +11 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/03/2022 Shortlees 2-1 Bonnyton Thistle Amateurs -10   AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
19/02/2022 Oban Saints 0-1 Shortlees +7 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
12/02/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 0-2 Shortlees +19 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
29/01/2022 Castlemilk Dynamo 0-0 p Shortlees +5 WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
22/01/2022 Eastfield 0-1 Shortlees +9   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Eastfield 4-3 Shortlees -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
04/12/2021 Shortlees 2-0 Eaglesham ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Craigneuk 1-6 Shortlees +6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
23/11/2021 Drumchapel 5-3 Shortlees -7 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 19-20
13/11/2021 Shortlees 0-1 Ardeer West Recreation -14   AYR - Premier Div.
09/11/2021 Glenburn Miners Welfare 4-0 Shortlees -23   AYR - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Shortlees p 3-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -12   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Shortlees 0-2 New Farm Loch -25   AYR - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Dirrans Athletic 1-1 Shortlees -9   AYR - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Dumbarton Academy FP 1-3 Shortlees +20   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Stewarton United 1-1 Shortlees +4   AYR - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Shortlees 9-1 Southside White Cart +5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Shortlees 1-1 Dailly -8   AYR - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Shortlees 9-0 Bearsden +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Shortlees 5-0 Kilmarnock Amateurs +2   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
21/08/2021 Drongan United 2-5 Shortlees +3   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
07/08/2021 Cumnock Amateurs 2-2 Shortlees ±0   AYR - Premier Div.