SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SOUTH GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 South Glasgow 3-1 West Glasgow +16   SEC - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 Glasgow Free Churches 6-2 South Glasgow -19   SEC - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 South Glasgow 3-4 United Churches of Ayr -9   SEC - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 South Glasgow 4-6 King's Church +1   SEC - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 South Glasgow 1-3 Tollcross +1   SEC - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Law Community 1-2 South Glasgow +14   SEC - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 South Glasgow 4-2 Glasgow Free Churches +9   SEC - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Bank Street Athletic 5-1 South Glasgow -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 King's Church 3-1 South Glasgow +5   SEC - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 South Glasgow 2-7 Galston United -3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 South Glasgow 4-0 Avendale +23   SEC - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Dennistoun Thistle 3-1 South Glasgow -7   SEC - Fraser Trophy
16/09/2023 Tollcross 5-3 South Glasgow +6   SEC - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 South Glasgow 1-4 Craighalbert -25   SEC - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 West Glasgow 4-4 South Glasgow +7   SEC - Premier Div.
07/06/2023 King's Church 5-2 South Glasgow ±0   SEC - Div. 1
27/05/2023 South Glasgow 0-6 Law Community -39   SEC - Premier Div.
20/05/2023 Avendale 6-2 South Glasgow -24   SEC - Premier Div.
17/05/2023 South Glasgow 1-1 Anniesland -9   SEC - Premier Div.
10/05/2023 South Glasgow 2-4 Re:Hope -16   SEC - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 5-3 South Glasgow -3 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Re:Hope 3-1 South Glasgow -8   SEC - Premier Div.
26/04/2023 South Glasgow 0-6 King's Church -26   SEC - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 South Glasgow 2-1 West Glasgow +3   SEC - Premier Div.
08/04/2023 South Glasgow 2-1 Anniesland -7 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Mount Kirk 1-4 South Glasgow +21 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Law Community 4-0 South Glasgow -30 SEC - Fraser Trophy
11/03/2023 South Glasgow 3-2 Craighalbert -5   SEC - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 1-2 South Glasgow +13   SEC - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 South Glasgow 4-0 Mount Kirk +16   SEC - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Anniesland 1-4 South Glasgow +16   SEC - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Tollcross 2-1 South Glasgow +7   SEC - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 South Glasgow 2-1 United Churches of Ayr +3   SEC - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 West Glasgow 1-2 South Glasgow +4   SEC - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 Craighalbert 1-3 South Glasgow +12   SEC - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 South Glasgow 2-8 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs -31   SEC - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Mount Kirk 1-2 South Glasgow +11   SEC - Premier Div.
08/10/2022 Glasgow Elim 1-3 South Glasgow -1   SEC - Fraser Trophy
01/10/2022 South Glasgow 2-6 Tollcross -11   SEC - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 United Churches of Ayr 3-5 South Glasgow +22   SEC - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 South Glasgow 0-2 Stenhousemuir U21 -15   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 South Glasgow 3-3 Avendale -2   SEC - Premier Div.
27/08/2022 Law Community 1-2 South Glasgow +2   SEC - Premier Div.
21/05/2022 Law Community 3-1 South Glasgow -21   SEC - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 South Glasgow 2-2 King's Church ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 South Glasgow 5-0 Avendale +39   SEC - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Avendale 6-2 South Glasgow -12   SEC - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 South Glasgow 2-1 Anniesland -1   SEC - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Re:Hope 2-0 South Glasgow -2   SEC - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 South Glasgow 4-2 Law Community ±0   SEC - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Houston & Killellan 2-4 South Glasgow +5   SEC - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 South Glasgow 3-3 Craighalbert -7   SEC - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 West Glasgow 4-1 South Glasgow -28   SEC - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 1-4 South Glasgow +36   SEC - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 South Glasgow 2-4 United Churches of Ayr -23   SEC - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 South Glasgow 2-2 Coatdyke Congregational -7   SEC - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Machan United 2-1 South Glasgow +8   SEC - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 South Glasgow 3-4 Coatdyke Congregational -16 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 South Glasgow 2-3 Law Community -19 SEC - Fraser Trophy
27/11/2021 King's Church 2-1 South Glasgow -1   SEC - Premier Div.
13/11/2021 Anniesland 3-6 South Glasgow +15   SEC - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 South Glasgow 6-1 Re:Hope +37   SEC - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 South Glasgow 3-2 Houston & Killellan -6   SEC - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Craighalbert 0-4 South Glasgow +32   SEC - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 South Glasgow 4-2 Greenbank Church of Scotland -6   SEC - Fraser Trophy
25/09/2021 South Glasgow 5-0 West Glasgow +17   SEC - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 South Glasgow 2-5 Glenburn -5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 South Glasgow 1-5 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs -26   SEC - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 United Churches of Ayr 2-3 South Glasgow +8   SEC - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 South Glasgow 0-4 Machan United -8   SEC - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Coatdyke Congregational 3-4 South Glasgow +5   SEC - Premier Div.