SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SOUTHSIDE ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Southside Athletic 3-6 AFC Dalziel ±0   SSM - Div. 1A
17/02/2024 Wishaw United 4-0 Southside Athletic -1   SSM - Div. 1A
03/02/2024 Southside Athletic 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -15 SSM - Glasgow Cup
27/01/2024 Southside Athletic 3-6 AFC Motherwell ±0   SSM - Div. 1A
20/01/2024 Southside Athletic 0-6 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -18   SSM - Div. 1A
25/11/2023 Westwood 4-3 Southside Athletic +2   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 Southside Athletic 5-3 Airdrie Forest +5   SSM - Div. 1A
04/11/2023 Southside Athletic 3-11 Craigroyston -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 4-0 Southside Athletic -5   SSM - Div. 1A
21/10/2023 Southside Athletic 2-2 Bellshill -2   SSM - Div. 1A
14/10/2023 Airdrie Forest 2-1 Southside Athletic -10   SSM - Div. 1A
30/09/2023 Bellshill 3-4 Southside Athletic +10   SSM - Div. 1A
23/09/2023 Southside Athletic 1-5 Saint Peter's Amateurs -18   SSM - Div. 1A
16/09/2023 Southside Athletic 2-5 Milngavie Wanderers ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Paisley United 4-4 Southside Athletic -10   SSM - Div. 1A
05/09/2023 Southside Athletic 5-3 Gladstone Athletic +29   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Saint Peter's Amateurs 7-1 Southside Athletic -14   SSM - Div. 1A
26/08/2023 Southside Athletic 1-3 Saint Mungo SM -4   SSM - Div. 1A
23/08/2023 Cumbernauld Athletic 2-0 Southside Athletic -2   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Southside Athletic 1-3 Wishaw United +1   SSM - Div. 1A
16/08/2023 Southside Athletic 2-7 Drumchapel United SM ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
10/08/2023 Southside Athletic 2-5 Airdrie Forest -36   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Salsburgh United 7-0 Southside Athletic -9   SSM - Div. 1A
20/05/2023 Glasgow Deaf Athletic 0-13 Southside Athletic +21   SSM - Development Div.
06/05/2023 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 1-4 Southside Athletic +2   SSM - Development Div.
03/05/2023 Westwood 4-2 Southside Athletic -11   SSM - Development Div.
25/04/2023 Southside Athletic 2-4 East End Villa -9   SSM - Development Div.
22/04/2023 Southside Athletic 1-1 p East End Villa +4 SSM - Glasgow Cup
18/04/2023 Southside Athletic 2-2 Lanarkshire Thistle -5   SSM - Development Div.
15/04/2023 Blackhall 2-2 Southside Athletic +2   SSM - Development Div.
11/04/2023 Southside Athletic 4-2 Glasgow Deaf Athletic -5   SSM - Development Div.
01/04/2023 East End Villa 1-3 Southside Athletic +29   SSM - Development Div.
18/03/2023 Lanarkshire Thistle 3-1 Southside Athletic -12   SSM - Development Div.
11/03/2023 Southside Athletic 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -24   SSM - Development Div.
04/03/2023 Southside Athletic 1-0 Motherwell Athletic +4   SSM - Development Div.
25/02/2023 Southside Athletic 2-1 Villa United -4   SSM - Development Div.
18/02/2023 North Glasgow Victory 0-6 Southside Athletic +13   SSM - Development Div.
11/02/2023 Southside Athletic 2-4 West Dumbarton -6   SSM - Development Div.
04/02/2023 Dean Park 3-2 Southside Athletic -16   SSM - Development Div.
07/01/2023 Southside Athletic 5-2 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs -3   SSM - Development Div.
03/12/2022 Southside Athletic 5-0 North Glasgow Victory +5   SSM - Development Div.
26/11/2022 Manhattan Blacks 3-1 Southside Athletic ±0   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 Villa United 2-2 Southside Athletic -1   SSM - Development Div.
12/11/2022 Southside Athletic 3-1 Dean Park -4   SSM - Development Div.
05/11/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 2-2 Southside Athletic +9   SSM - Development Div.
29/10/2022 Southside Athletic 7-2 Westwood +21   SSM - Development Div.
22/10/2022 Motherwell Athletic 2-3 Southside Athletic +14   SSM - Development Div.
08/10/2022 Southside Athletic 1-1 Blackhall -2   SSM - Development Div.
17/09/2022 Manhattan Blacks 6-1 Southside Athletic -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Southside Athletic 3-3 Manhattan Blacks +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 West Dumbarton 6-0 Southside Athletic -10   SSM - Development Div.
20/08/2022 Southside Athletic 2-3 Cumbernauld -13   SSM - Development Div.
13/08/2022 Netherton 5-3 Southside Athletic -3   SSM - Champions Cup
10/08/2022 Southside Athletic 3-2 Southpark +10   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Uddingston 3-2 Southside Athletic +10   SSM - Champions Cup