SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SOUTHSIDE UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Southside United 3-5 Lokomotiv Glasgow -16   GCO - Premier Div.
02/02/2024 Corinthians 3-0 Southside United +2   GCO - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 Clydeside Athletic 6-1 Southside United -4   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
20/01/2024 Bishopton 2-2 Southside United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Southside United 3-7 Glasgow Island -6   GCO - Premier Div.
16/12/2023 Southside United 1-2 Park Sports Project +8   GCO - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Southside United 3-1 Weir Recreation +16   GCO - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Clydebank SM 9-0 Southside United -12   GCO - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 3-1 Southside United -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
21/10/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 6-3 Southside United -8   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Southside United 2-10 Clydeside Athletic -17   GCO - Premier Div.
30/09/2023 Southside United 1-9 Pollok United -23   GCO - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Southside United 3-2 Rosehill United +1   GCO - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Kirkwood 2-10 Southside United +22   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Glasgow Island 8-0 Southside United -11   GCO - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 5-3 Southside United -9   GCO - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Southside United 3-5 Clydebank SM -8   GCO - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 Weir Recreation 4-3 Southside United -3   GCO - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 Southside United 2-6 Clydebank SM -22   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Southside United 2-3 Corinthians +4   GCO - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Park Sports Project 4-1 Southside United +2   GCO - Premier Div.
10/08/2023 Southside United 1-3 Newlands -4   GCO - Premier Div.
05/08/2023 Clydeside Athletic 7-0 Southside United -10   GCO - Premier Div.
12/05/2023 Southside United 1-2 Clydeside Athletic +3   GCO - Premier Div.
03/05/2023 Southside United 3-2 Glasgow Medics -1   GCO - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Park Sports Project 7-4 Southside United +2 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
26/04/2023 Southside United 0-4 Park Sports Project -5   GCO - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Lokomotiv Glasgow 3-3 p Southside United +3 GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
12/04/2023 King's Park United 3-4 Southside United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
04/04/2023 Clydeside Athletic 3-1 Southside United +3   GCO - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Southside United 4-2 Lokomotiv Glasgow +13   GCO - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Weir Recreation 1-2 Southside United +10   GCO - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Southside United 1-4 Pollok United -16   GCO - Premier Div.
10/03/2023 Newlands 8-2 Southside United -17   GCO - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Southside United 2-6 Newlands -27   GCO - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Southside United 9-2 Weir Recreation +29   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
18/02/2023 King's Park United p 3-3 Southside United ±0 GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 Glasgow Island 6-3 Southside United -1   GCO - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Corinthians 5-1 Southside United -6   GCO - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Southside United 1-4 Weir Recreation -36   GCO - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Rosehill United 2-1 Southside United -8   GCO - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Erskine Youth 5-4 Southside United -6   GCO - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 6-1 Southside United -31   GCO - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Southside United 5-1 Erskine Youth +16   GCO - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 Southside United 4-2 King's Park United +3   GCO - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Park Sports Project 4-1 Southside United ±0   GCO - Premier Div.
29/10/2022 Pollok United 4-1 Southside United -11   GCO - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Southside United 8-3 Rosehill United +20   GCO - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Glasgow Medics 1-5 Southside United +28   GCO - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Burnhill 3-3 Southside United -8   GCO - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Southside United 3-1 Burnhill -3   GCO - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 Southside United 3-4 Holytown Colts -15   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 2-1 Southside United -6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Southside United 3-3 Glasgow Island +8   GCO - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 Southside United 0-2 Corinthians -7   GCO - Premier Div.
25/05/2022 Southside United 2-1 Rossvale Kelvinbridge +12   GCO - Premier Div.
10/05/2022 Southside United 2-3 Royal Union -9   GCO - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Southside United 1-2 Rosehill United -14   GCO - Premier Div.
27/04/2022 Rosehill United 3-1 Southside United -17   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/04/2022 Southside United 0-8 Clydeside Athletic -37   GCO - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Southside United 1-3 Saint David's -3   GCO - Premier Div.
13/04/2022 Rosehill United 1-5 Southside United +24   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Southside United 0-1 Singer +1   GCO - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Royal Union 4-4 Southside United +3   GCO - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Saint David's 2-1 Southside United +7   GCO - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Southside United 3-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow +5   GCO - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Southside United 1-1 Royal Union -3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Lokomotiv Glasgow 1-0 Southside United -10   GCO - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Southside United 2-1 Lokomotiv Glasgow -3   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
12/02/2022 Royal Union 4-1 Southside United -21   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
29/01/2022 Southside United 1-2 Glasgow Island -4   GCO - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Singer 3-0 Southside United -5   GCO - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Harestanes 7-0 Southside United -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 Clydeside Athletic 2-1 Southside United +6   GCO - Glasgow Colleges FA Cup
04/12/2021 Kilmarnock United 1-5 Southside United +37   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
27/11/2021 Southside United 2-4 Saint David's -5   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
13/11/2021 Lokomotiv Glasgow 2-6 Southside United +27   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
06/11/2021 Southside United 6-4 Riverside Community Sports Club +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
30/10/2021 Saint David's 1-1 Southside United +12   GCO - Premier Lg. Cup
23/10/2021 Royal Union 5-0 Southside United -23   GCO - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Southside United 1-4 Annbank United -2   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Viewfield Rovers 2-2 p Southside United +3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Southside United 0-2 Rossvale Kelvinbridge -11   GCO - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Onthank 3-4 Southside United +5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
04/09/2021 Clydeside Athletic 4-1 Southside United -3   GCO - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 Glasgow Island 3-2 Southside United +5   GCO - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Southside United 4-1 Hampden +1   GCO - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Rosehill United 0-0 Southside United -1   GCO - Premier Div.