SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 STRATHAVEN DYNAMO - RESULTS
Machan United before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 Strathaven Dynamo 0-2 Port Glasgow Boys Club -23   SSM - Championship A
10/02/2024 Glasgow Wellington 5-2 Strathaven Dynamo -21   SSM - Championship A
03/02/2024 Strathaven Dynamo 3-0 Kirkwood -4 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
27/01/2024 Strathaven Dynamo 0-2 Third Lanark -22   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
20/01/2024 Shawbridge 0-5 Strathaven Dynamo +14   SSM - Championship A
13/01/2024 Knightswood Amateurs 1-5 Strathaven Dynamo +27   SSM - Championship A
06/01/2024 Wishaw United 2-3 Strathaven Dynamo +8   SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
09/12/2023 Corinthians 5-0 Strathaven Dynamo -15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 8-2 Cumbernauld Athletic +12   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
11/11/2023 Alford 1-3 Strathaven Dynamo +20   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 2-2 Alford -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 2-3 Knightswood Amateurs -14   SSM - Championship A
07/10/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 6-2 Singer +32   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Port Glasgow Boys Club 4-5 Strathaven Dynamo +8   SSM - Championship A
21/09/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 2-0 Strathaven Dynamo -10   SSM - Champions Cup
16/09/2023 Saint Mungo 5-3 Strathaven Dynamo +2   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Glebe Hibernian 3-1 Strathaven Dynamo -3   SSM - Championship A
02/09/2023 Manhattan Blacks 4-1 Strathaven Dynamo -27   SSM - Championship A
30/08/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 4-7 Moorlands Anvil -30   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 2-3 Glasgow Wellington -19   SSM - Championship A
19/08/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 5-1 Shawbridge +15   SSM - Championship A
16/08/2023 West Dumbarton 2-1 Strathaven Dynamo -8   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Netherton 2-3 Strathaven Dynamo ±0   SSM - Championship A
07/08/2023 Greengairs 1-3 Strathaven Dynamo -1   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 3-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy +3   SSM - Championship A
23/05/2023 East Kilbride Colts 4-0 Strathaven Dynamo -20   SSM - Div. 1A
19/05/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 6-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +19 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
16/05/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 4-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs +3   SSM - Div. 1A
06/05/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 1-0 Glebe Hibernian +6   SSM - Div. 1A
29/04/2023 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs 0-7 Strathaven Dynamo +18   SSM - Div. 1A
21/04/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 Plains +5 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
15/04/2023 Motherwell Athletic 1-2 Strathaven Dynamo -5 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
04/04/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 4-2 Glebe Hibernian +14 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
25/03/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 1-2 Lesmahagow SM +2   SSM - Div. 1A
18/03/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 4-1 Braehead {GLA} +17   SSM - Div. 1A
04/03/2023 Crosslands United 1-2 Strathaven Dynamo +11   SSM - Div. 1A
25/02/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 1-2 Crosslands United -11   SSM - Div. 1A
18/02/2023 Milngavie Wanderers SM 1-2 Strathaven Dynamo +8   SSM - Div. 1A
11/02/2023 Blantyre Soccer Academy 1-4 Strathaven Dynamo +26   SSM - Div. 1A
04/02/2023 Accies 2-3 Strathaven Dynamo ±0   SSM - Div. 1A
28/01/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 4-1 Strathaven Dynamo -27   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
14/01/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 0-2 Milngavie Wanderers SM -24   SSM - Div. 1A
07/01/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 0-1 Tynecastle Amateurs -18   SSM - Div. 1A
03/12/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy -3   SSM - Div. 1A
19/11/2022 Glebe Hibernian 2-2 Strathaven Dynamo +3   SSM - Div. 1A
12/11/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-1 Strathaven Dynamo -14   SSM - Div. 1A
22/10/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 3-1 Accies -2   SSM - Div. 1A
15/10/2022 Glasgow Wellington 6-0 Strathaven Dynamo -45   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
01/10/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 Gladstone Athletic +2   SSM - Div. 1A
24/09/2022 Tynecastle Amateurs 2-3 Strathaven Dynamo -2   SSM - Div. 1A
02/09/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-4 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs -21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Newmains Hammers 0-2 Strathaven Dynamo ±0   SSM - Div. 1A
20/08/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle Colts +4   SSM - Div. 1A
08/08/2022 Strathaven Dynamo 1-2 Knightswood -19   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 Kirkintilloch Thistle 1-3 Strathaven Dynamo +22   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Baillieston Thistle 2-6 Strathaven Dynamo +38   SSM - Champions Cup
31/05/2022 West Glasgow 1-5 Machan United +3   SEC - Premier Div.
28/05/2022 Houston & Killellan 1-7 Machan United +5   SEC - Premier Div.
25/05/2022 Re:Hope 0-2 Machan United +8   SEC - Premier Div.
21/05/2022 Re:Hope 5-1 Machan United -46 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
17/05/2022 King's Church 3-3 Machan United -7   SEC - Premier Div.
14/05/2022 Machan United 7-1 Anniesland +2   SEC - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Avendale 0-8 Machan United +23   SEC - Premier Div.
04/05/2022 Coatdyke Congregational 2-6 Machan United +3 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Coatdyke Congregational 0-5 Machan United +6 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
26/04/2022 Lesmahagow Amateurs 2-1 Machan United +10 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
23/04/2022 Machan United 2-1 Re:Hope -6   SEC - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Anniesland 1-5 Machan United +4   SEC - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Machan United 1-1 p United Churches of Ayr -12 SEC - Fraser Trophy
02/04/2022 Law Community 0-2 Machan United -5   SEC - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Machan United 8-2 Houston & Killellan +1   SEC - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Craighalbert 1-4 Machan United +1   SEC - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Machan United 7-2 West Glasgow +2   SEC - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Langlee 2-4 Machan United +22 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
12/02/2022 Machan United 5-2 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs +5   SEC - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 United Churches of Ayr 1-3 Machan United -1   SEC - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 Machan United 4-0 Coatdyke Congregational +1   SEC - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Machan United 4-1 Hawick Colts +6 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Machan United 2-1 South Glasgow -8   SEC - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 Machan United 5-0 Glasgow Elim ±0 SEC - Fraser Trophy
20/11/2021 Coldstream Amateurs 2-4 Machan United -6   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Machan United 4-2 Law Community -6   SEC - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 Machan United 2-1 Craighalbert -10   SEC - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Machan United 8-1 Law Community +3 SEC - Atholl Cup - Premier Div.
18/09/2021 Cumbernauld Colts Amateurs 1-4 Machan United +10   SEC - Premier Div.
11/09/2021 Machan United 2-2 United Churches of Ayr -13   SEC - Premier Div.
28/08/2021 South Glasgow 0-4 Machan United +8   SEC - Premier Div.
21/08/2021 Machan United 6-2 King's Church +6   SEC - Premier Div.