SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 STRATHCLYDE UNIVERSITY {GGP} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-14 Eastwood Parkmount -36 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
17/02/2024 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-6 Kilbarchan Thistle -12   GGP - Div. 3
03/02/2024 Duncanrig 9-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} -11   GGP - Div. 3
27/01/2024 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-6 Garrowhill Thistle -5   GGP - Div. 3
13/01/2024 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-2 Strathclyde University {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 3
11/11/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 2-1 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +5   GGP - Div. 3
28/10/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 4-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 3
21/10/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-5 Duncanrig -17   GGP - Div. 3
30/09/2023 Craigneuk 1-5 Strathclyde University {GGP} +47   GGP - Div. 3
06/05/2023 Langcraigs 3-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} -11   GGP - Div. 2
26/04/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-4 Langcraigs -32   GGP - Div. 2
19/04/2023 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs 5-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 2
15/04/2023 Craigneuk 0-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} +22   GGP - Div. 2
08/04/2023 Dynamo East Kilbride 3-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 2
01/04/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 2-3 Colquhoun United -6   GGP - Div. 2
25/03/2023 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 1-0 Strathclyde University {GGP} +3   GGP - Div. 2
18/03/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-1 Boswell -1   GGP - Div. 2
04/03/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-2 Houston United +4   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
25/02/2023 Carluke Thistle 2-2 Strathclyde University {GGP} +12   GGP - Div. 2
11/02/2023 John Street 3-3 Strathclyde University {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 2
04/02/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-6 Houston United -5   GGP - Div. 2
28/01/2023 Colquhoun United 3-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} -4   GGP - Div. 2
14/01/2023 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-3 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs ±0   GGP - Div. 2
03/12/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-5 Craigneuk -7   GGP - Div. 2
26/11/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-7 Dynamo East Kilbride -12   GGP - Div. 2
19/11/2022 Boswell 6-4 Strathclyde University {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 2
12/11/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-5 John Street -29   GGP - Div. 2
05/11/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-5 Carluke Thistle -12   GGP - Div. 2
22/10/2022 Rhu {GGP} 1-6 Strathclyde University {GGP} +31   GGP - Div. 2
15/10/2022 Houston United 6-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 2
08/10/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-5 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -26   GGP - Div. 2
04/06/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 5-1 Colquhoun United +46   GGP - Div. 2 Play Off
09/04/2022 Dynamo East Kilbride 1-0 Strathclyde University {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 2
02/04/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 4-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 2
26/03/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 2-1 Belleaire AFC ±0   GGP - Div. 2
12/03/2022 East Kilbride RR 11-0 Strathclyde University {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 2
19/02/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-2 Langcraigs -14   GGP - Div. 2
12/02/2022 Belleaire AFC 2-2 Strathclyde University {GGP} ±0   GGP - Div. 2
29/01/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-7 Newshot -11   GGP - Div. 2
22/01/2022 John Street 2-5 Strathclyde University {GGP} +34   GGP - Div. 2
15/01/2022 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-6 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -10   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
04/12/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 0-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre +5   GGP - Div. 2
27/11/2021 Eastwood Parkmount B 2-3 Strathclyde University {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 2
20/11/2021 Newshot 5-2 Strathclyde University {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 2
13/11/2021 Langcraigs 2-1 Strathclyde University {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 2
06/11/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 3-7 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -4   GGP - Div. 2
30/10/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 1-7 East Kilbride RR -2   GGP - Div. 2
23/10/2021 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-0 Strathclyde University {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 2
16/10/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 3-4 Dynamo East Kilbride -4   GGP - Div. 2
09/10/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 3-4 John Street -3   GGP - Div. 2
02/10/2021 Strathclyde University {GGP} 2-1 Eastwood Parkmount B +1   GGP - Div. 2