SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 THE BEAT - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/02/2024 The Beat 2-4 Dryburgh Athletic +1   DSM - Premier Div.
10/02/2024 The Beat 0-10 Stobswell -5   DSM - Premier Lg. Cup
09/12/2023 Dundee North End Amateurs 1-0 The Beat +10   DSM - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Occidental 3-0 The Beat -1   DSM - Premier Div.
04/11/2023 The Beat 3-3 p Pitfour -15   NTA - N. of Tay Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 The Beat 1-4 Barnhill ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 The Beat 1-1 Cairdy Thistle +12   DSM - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 The Beat 0-3 Bank Street Athletic -7   DSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 Dundee Social 0-1 The Beat +20   DSM - Premier Div.
09/09/2023 Stobswell 7-0 The Beat -1   DSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 The Beat 4-6 Powrie -2   DSM - Premier Div.
30/08/2023 Charlie Accies 5-1 The Beat +1   DSM - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Craigie 7-3 The Beat -6   DSM - Premier Div.
19/08/2023 The Beat 0-5 Dundee United Sports Club -6   DSM - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 The Beat 1-3 Dundee North End Amateurs ±0   DSM - Adamson Cup
09/08/2023 The Beat 1-6 Dryburgh Athletic -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
05/08/2023 East End Thistle 6-2 The Beat -18   DSM - Adamson Cup
23/05/2023 The Beat 4-3 Bank Street Athletic +16   DSM - Div. 1
13/05/2023 Tayside Fire Brigade 0-2 The Beat +27   DSM - Div. 1
06/05/2023 East End Thistle 2-3 The Beat +14   DSM - Div. 1
29/04/2023 Bank Street Athletic p 2-2 The Beat +12 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
22/04/2023 Kelso 3-3 The Beat ±0   DSM - Div. 1
15/04/2023 The Beat p 4-4 Claverhouse -7 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
08/04/2023 The Beat p 2-2 Parktool Athletic -2 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Kelso 1-0 The Beat -5   DSM - Memorial Cup
25/03/2023 The Beat 1-1 Dolphin +2   DSM - Div. 1
18/03/2023 The Beat 1-4 Saint James -17   DSM - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Dundee Social 1-2 The Beat +21   DSM - Div. 1
25/02/2023 The Beat 2-5 Craigie -6   DSM - Div. 1
18/02/2023 The Beat 2-1 Dundee University Medics +8   DSM - Div. 1
11/02/2023 East End Thistle 3-1 The Beat -4   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/02/2023 The Beat 1-1 Dundee Social +8   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Bank Street Athletic 4-2 The Beat +4   DSM - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Powrie 5-3 The Beat +1   DSM - Div. 1
29/10/2022 Dolphin 6-3 The Beat -9   DSM - Div. 1
22/10/2022 The Beat 3-3 Kelso -3   DSM - Div. 1
08/10/2022 The Beat 1-0 East End Thistle +9   DSM - Div. 1
01/10/2022 The Beat 1-2 Clepington Social -16   DSM - Div. 1
24/09/2022 Craigie 8-1 The Beat -9   DSM - Div. 1
17/09/2022 The Beat 1-3 Tayside Fire Brigade -11   DSM - Div. 1
03/09/2022 The Beat 1-6 Powrie -24   DSM - Div. 1
27/08/2022 The Beat 1-2 Dundee Social +1   DSM - Div. 1
23/08/2022 Saint James 4-1 The Beat -7   DSM - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Dundee University Medics 1-5 The Beat +39   DSM - Div. 1
17/08/2022 The Beat 1-7 Charlie Accies -7 DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
13/08/2022 The Beat 1-4 Parktool Athletic -29   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
09/08/2022 The Beat 2-1 Powrie +12   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
06/08/2022 Clepington Social 3-7 The Beat +21   DSM - Adamson Memorial Cup
14/05/2022 The Maidens 6-1 The Beat -2   DSM - Div. 1
30/04/2022 The Beat 2-3 Whitfield Tavern +3   DSM - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Kelso 1-4 The Beat +30   DSM - Div. 1
19/04/2022 Powrie p 1-1 The Beat +11 DSM - George McArthur Memorial Cup
09/04/2022 Cairdy Thistle 3-0 The Beat +3   DSM - Memorial Cup
19/03/2022 Whitfield Tavern 6-1 The Beat -5   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 The Beat 1-4 Dundee West ±0   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/02/2022 Clarks 3-3 The Beat +4   DSM - Div. 1
12/02/2022 The Beat 3-7 The Maidens -2   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Kirkton 2-1 The Beat +5   DSM - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 Dundee West 4-2 The Beat +6   DSM - Div. 1
20/11/2021 The Beat 2-1 Dundee University Medics +13   DSM - Div. 1
13/11/2021 Parktool Athletic 3-4 The Beat +11   DSM - Div. 1
06/11/2021 The Beat 4-2 Kirkton +26   DSM - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Fife Thistle {DSM} 1-2 The Beat +12   DSM - Div. 1
23/10/2021 The Beat 3-0 Cannon Fodder +8   DSM - Div. 1
02/10/2021 The Beat 0-5 Clarks -34   DSM - Div. 1
25/09/2021 Dundee University Medics 3-1 The Beat ±0   DSM - Div. 1
18/09/2021 The Beat 2-2 Kelso +5   DSM - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Kirkton 6-0 The Beat -9   DSM - Div. 1
21/08/2021 Cannon Fodder 2-2 The Beat -4   DSM - Div. 1
14/08/2021 Whitfield Tavern 8-3 The Beat -3   DSM - Div. 1
11/08/2021 The Beat 0-9 The Maidens -8   DSM - Div. 1
07/08/2021 The Beat 1-3 Lochee Celtic -22   DSM - Div. 1
31/07/2021 The Beat 0-8 Dundee West -6   DSM - Div. 1
24/07/2021 Tayside Fire Brigade 3-3 The Beat +8   DSM - Adamson Cup
21/07/2021 The Beat 2-6 Stobswell +1   DSM - Adamson Cup
17/07/2021 FC Spartak 6-0 The Beat -12   DSM - Adamson Cup
14/07/2021 The Beat 0-7 Cairdy Thistle -5   DSM - Adamson Cup
10/07/2021 The Beat 6-3 Parktool Athletic +16   DSM - Div. 1