SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 TRANENT AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Leith Victoria NCLV 3-3 Tranent Amateurs +5   LOT - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Mill 2-1 Tranent Amateurs ±0   LOT - Logan Cup
27/01/2024 Tranent Amateurs 1-1 Craigroyston +4   LOT - Premier Div.
13/01/2024 Edinburgh Star 1-2 Tranent Amateurs +17   LOT - Premier Div.
09/12/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 3-2 Tranent Amateurs -4   LOT - Premier Div.
18/11/2023 Tranent Amateurs 2-1 Edinburgh University 2nds +2   LOT - Premier Div.
11/11/2023 Tranent Amateurs 0-3 Edinburgh Strollers -16   LOT - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 Tranent Amateurs 1-3 Edinburgh University 2nds -21 LOT - Venture Scotland Cup
21/10/2023 Mill 3-0 Tranent Amateurs -18   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Sandys 12-0 Tranent Amateurs -10   LOT - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Markinch 3-1 Tranent Amateurs ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Ratho Athletic 1-0 Tranent Amateurs +3   LOT - Premier Div.
23/09/2023 Tranent Amateurs p 2-2 Armadale Athletic -6   LOT - Logan Cup
09/09/2023 Craigroyston 1-2 Tranent Amateurs +19   LOT - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 Tollcross Thistle 5-3 Tranent Amateurs +4   LOT - Premier Div.
26/08/2023 Edinburgh Strollers 4-0 Tranent Amateurs -21   LOT - Premier Div.
21/08/2023 Tranent Amateurs 2-4 Meadowbank -16   LOT - Premier Div.
14/08/2023 Tranent Amateurs 3-7 Sandys -8   LOT - Premier Div.
12/08/2023 Tranent Amateurs 1-2 Loganlea United -3   LOT - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 Tollcross Thistle 6-2 Tranent Amateurs -4   LOT - Premier Div.
26/04/2023 Tranent Amateurs 3-2 Edinburgh University 2nds +2   LOT - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Loganlea United 2-1 Tranent Amateurs +4 LOT - Logan Cup
15/04/2023 Danderhall Miners Welfare 3-4 Tranent Amateurs +5   LOT - Premier Div.
12/04/2023 Tranent Amateurs 3-2 Edinburgh Star +7   LOT - Premier Div.
10/04/2023 Tranent Amateurs 3-2 Newcraighall Leith Victoria +1   LOT - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Tranent Amateurs 4-0 North Merchiston Vale +11   LOT - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 North Merchiston Vale 1-6 Tranent Amateurs +32   LOT - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Edinburgh University 2nds 5-3 Tranent Amateurs -10   LOT - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 Sandys 3-1 Tranent Amateurs +4 LOT - Challenge Cup
25/02/2023 Tranent Amateurs 2-5 Meadowbank -11   LOT - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 1-4 Tranent Amateurs +11 LOT - Challenge Cup
28/01/2023 Tranent Amateurs 2-2 p Edinburgh Star +4 EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/01/2023 Tranent Amateurs 5-1 Carrick Athletic +28 LOT - Logan Cup
07/01/2023 Edinburgh Strollers 2-0 Tranent Amateurs -11   LOT - Premier Div.
03/12/2022 Tranent Amateurs 2-5 Sandys -5   LOT - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Hunterfield Vale 4-4 p Tranent Amateurs +2   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Tranent Amateurs 2-4 Ratho Athletic -19   LOT - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Tranent Amateurs 4-2 Edinburgh Strollers +3   LOT - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Tranent Amateurs 1-3 Tollcross Thistle ±0   LOT - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Currie 0-5 Tranent Amateurs +10   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Tranent Amateurs p 3-3 Hunterfield Vale -5   LOT - Logan Cup
01/10/2022 Loganlea United 4-1 Tranent Amateurs -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Tranent Amateurs 5-1 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs +3   LOT - Logan Cup
03/09/2022 Hunterfield Vale 0-2 Tranent Amateurs +18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Sandys 5-0 Tranent Amateurs -7   LOT - Premier Div.
24/08/2022 Newcraighall Leith Victoria 5-5 Tranent Amateurs +2   LOT - Premier Div.
17/08/2022 Tranent Amateurs 7-1 Danderhall Miners Welfare +42   LOT - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Meadowbank 4-3 Tranent Amateurs +6   LOT - Premier Div.
27/04/2022 Newcraighall Leith Victoria 5-3 Tranent Amateurs -10   LOT - Premier Div.
20/04/2022 Tranent Amateurs 1-5 Edinburgh Star -16   LOT - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 Edinburgh United Vale 3-2 Tranent Amateurs +1   LOT - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Tranent Amateurs 2-3 Murieston United -2   LOT - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Edinburgh United Vale 2-1 Tranent Amateurs +1 LOT - Challenge Cup
12/02/2022 Musselburgh Windsor 2-1 Tranent Amateurs -5 LOT - Centenary Cup
22/01/2022 Tranent Amateurs 2-3 Penicuik -1 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Tranent Amateurs 4-0 Newtown +12   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Tranent Amateurs 2-6 Danderhall Miners Welfare -29   LOT - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Newburgh Juveniles 0-5 Tranent Amateurs +33   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
16/10/2021 Danderhall Miners Welfare 2-3 Tranent Amateurs +16   LOT - Premier Div.
09/10/2021 Sandys 7-1 Tranent Amateurs -8   LOT - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Tranent Amateurs 4-3 Loanhead Miners Welfare ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Tranent Amateurs 3-4 Murieston United -3   LOT - Logan Cup
04/09/2021 Cowie United 1-6 Tranent Amateurs +10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Edinburgh Star 8-1 Tranent Amateurs -14   LOT - Premier Div.
25/08/2021 Tranent Amateurs 4-3 Sandys +18   LOT - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Tranent Amateurs 2-3 Newcraighall Leith Victoria -13   LOT - Premier Div.
11/08/2021 Tollcross Thistle 6-1 Tranent Amateurs -3   LOT - Premier Div.
04/08/2021 Tranent Amateurs 1-3 Meadowbank -6   LOT - Premier Div.
31/07/2021 Tranent Amateurs 2-2 Edinburgh United Vale -1   LOT - Premier Div.