SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 TWEEDDALE ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Langlee 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers -3   BOR - A Div.
17/02/2024 Tweeddale Rovers 3-0 Lauder -2 BOR - Forsyth Cup
10/02/2024 Tweeddale Rovers 1-0 Hawick Waverley +8 BOR - Border Cup
03/02/2024 Tweeddale Rovers 2-1 Biggar United +8   BOR - A Div.
27/01/2024 Earlston Rhymers 1-2 Tweeddale Rovers +18   BOR - A Div.
13/01/2024 Duns 6-2 Tweeddale Rovers ±0   BOR - A Div.
06/01/2024 Chirnside United 6-2 Tweeddale Rovers -12   BOR - A Div.
25/11/2023 Eyemouth United 3-1 Tweeddale Rovers -1 SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 0-4 Chirnside United -26   BOR - A Div.
04/11/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 0-3 Newtown -24   BOR - A Div.
28/10/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 3-1 Biggar United +19   SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Hawick Waverley 4-3 Tweeddale Rovers +1   BOR - A Div.
30/09/2023 Hawick Waverley 4-2 Tweeddale Rovers -5   BOR - Waddell Cup
23/09/2023 Greenlaw 4-1 Tweeddale Rovers -7   BOR - A Div.
16/09/2023 Newtown 3-4 Tweeddale Rovers +14   BOR - A Div.
09/09/2023 Tweedmouth 4-1 Tweeddale Rovers -10   BOR - A Div.
02/09/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 3-2 Earlston Rhymers +4   BOR - A Div.
26/08/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 2-3 Langholm Legion -10   BOR - A Div.
23/08/2023 Biggar United 7-1 Tweeddale Rovers -17   BOR - A Div.
19/08/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 2-4 Langlee +2   BOR - A Div.
12/08/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 2-1 Duns +19   BOR - A Div.
19/05/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 5-1 Ancrum +10 BOR - Forsyth Cup
09/05/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 4-2 Saint Boswells +3 BOR - Forsyth Cup
06/05/2023 Duns 7-0 Tweeddale Rovers -5   BOR - A Div.
29/04/2023 Greenlaw 5-1 Tweeddale Rovers -12   BOR - A Div.
22/04/2023 Chirnside United 7-0 Tweeddale Rovers -27 BOR - Beveridge Cup
08/04/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 3-0 Langholm Legion +17 BOR - Forsyth Cup
01/04/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 1-2 Greenlaw -6   BOR - A Div.
04/03/2023 Langlee 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers -5   BOR - A Div.
25/02/2023 Tweedmouth 4-1 Tweeddale Rovers -11   BOR - A Div.
18/02/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 5-2 Chirnside United +23   BOR - A Div.
11/02/2023 Gala Hotspur 2-4 Tweeddale Rovers -1 BOR - Forsyth Cup
04/02/2023 Tweeddale Rovers 0-1 Langlee +5   BOR - A Div.
14/01/2023 Hawick Waverley 1-1 Tweeddale Rovers +5   BOR - A Div.
03/12/2022 Greenlaw 4-1 Tweeddale Rovers -12   SOU - South Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 1-2 Langholm Legion -10   BOR - A Div.
12/11/2022 Stow 3-2 Tweeddale Rovers +3   BOR - A Div.
05/11/2022 Chirnside United 3-1 Tweeddale Rovers -6   BOR - A Div.
29/10/2022 Greenlaw 3-1 Tweeddale Rovers -9   BOR - Waddell Cup
22/10/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 4-2 Tweedmouth +14   BOR - A Div.
01/10/2022 Newtown 0-1 Tweeddale Rovers +14   BOR - A Div.
24/09/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 2-5 Hawick Waverley -23   BOR - A Div.
17/09/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 2-1 Duns +17   BOR - A Div.
03/09/2022 Langholm Legion 3-0 Tweeddale Rovers -16   BOR - A Div.
20/08/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 2-4 Newtown -17   BOR - A Div.
17/08/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 2-2 Stow +3   BOR - A Div.
13/08/2022 Greenlaw 4-2 Tweeddale Rovers -12 BOR - Border Cup
14/05/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 8-2 Greenlaw +31   BOR - A Div.
07/05/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 5-2 Chirnside United +19   BOR - A Div.
30/04/2022 Langholm Legion 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers -19   BOR - A Div.
28/04/2022 Langlee 1-0 Tweeddale Rovers +9   BOR - A Div.
26/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 3-1 Hawick United ±0   BOR - A Div.
23/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 3-2 Langholm Legion +8   BOR - A Div.
21/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 0-0 Langlee +9   BOR - A Div.
19/04/2022 Newtown 2-2 Tweeddale Rovers +4   BOR - A Div.
16/04/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 3-6 Eyemouth United -29 BOR - Forsyth Cup
02/04/2022 Chirnside United p 4-4 Tweeddale Rovers +6 BOR - Beveridge Cup
26/03/2022 Tweeddale Rovers Colts 0-2 Tweeddale Rovers -1 BOR - Forsyth Cup
19/03/2022 Hawick Waverley 1-2 Tweeddale Rovers +9   BOR - A Div.
05/03/2022 Hawick Legion 0-4 Tweeddale Rovers +10 BOR - Forsyth Cup
26/02/2022 Duns 5-0 Tweeddale Rovers -7   BOR - A Div.
22/01/2022 Tweeddale Rovers 2-4 Lesmahagow Amateurs +8 SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
11/12/2021 Ancrum 1-5 Tweeddale Rovers +11   BOR - A Div.
13/11/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 6-1 Ancrum +7   BOR - A Div.
06/11/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 1-5 Duns -8   BOR - A Div.
23/10/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 0-4 Newtown -37   BOR - Waddell Cup
16/10/2021 Chirnside United 1-1 p Tweeddale Rovers +5   SOU - South Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Langlee 5-2 Tweeddale Rovers -1 BOR - Border Cup
02/10/2021 Chirnside United 6-2 Tweeddale Rovers -21   BOR - A Div.
18/09/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 3-2 Hawick Waverley -1   BOR - A Div.
11/09/2021 Greenlaw 3-2 Tweeddale Rovers -2   BOR - A Div.
28/08/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 3-1 Chirnside United +10 BOR - Border Cup
21/08/2021 Tweeddale Rovers 7-3 Newtown +22   BOR - A Div.
14/08/2021 Hawick United 3-2 Tweeddale Rovers -16   BOR - A Div.