SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE |
|||||
INDEX | SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS | RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION |
TWEEDMOUTH - RESULTS | |||||||||
DATE | RESULT | TEAM 1 | SCORE | TEAM 2 | PTS | COMPETITION | |||
04/05/2024 | Tweeddale Rovers | 0-1 | Tweedmouth | +8 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
27/04/2024 | Tweedmouth | 4-3 | Hawick Legion | +5 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
23/04/2024 | Tweedmouth | 1-4 | Greenlaw | -17 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
13/04/2024 | Tweedmouth | 1-0 | Hawick Waverley | +7 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
30/03/2024 | Biggar United | 0-1 | Tweedmouth | +13 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
16/03/2024 | Chirnside United | 8-1 | Tweedmouth | -21 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
03/02/2024 | Hawick Legion | 2-1 | Tweedmouth | -4 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
27/01/2024 | Langholm Legion | 3-0 | Tweedmouth | -15 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
20/01/2024 | Tweedmouth | 2-2 | Langholm Legion | -2 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
06/01/2024 | Duns | 6-2 | Tweedmouth | -1 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
25/11/2023 | Earlston Rhymers | 5-1 | Tweedmouth | -16 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
11/11/2023 | Tweedmouth | 1-7 | Plean | -41 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
28/10/2023 | Tweedmouth | 2-3 | Greenlaw | -8 | SOU - South Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
14/10/2023 | Gala Hotspur | 0-2 | Tweedmouth | -3 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
30/09/2023 | Tweedmouth | 2-1 | Newtown | +2 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
23/09/2023 | Langlee | 5-2 | Tweedmouth | ±0 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
16/09/2023 | Tweedmouth | 1-3 | Earlston Rhymers | -23 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
09/09/2023 | Tweedmouth | 4-1 | Tweeddale Rovers | +10 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
02/09/2023 | Greenlaw | 2-4 | Tweedmouth | +24 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
23/08/2023 | Tweedmouth | 2-2 | Chirnside United | -1 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
19/08/2023 | Tweedmouth | 2-5 | Biggar United | -22 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
16/08/2023 | Tweedmouth | 1-5 | Duns | -14 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
12/08/2023 | Newtown | 8-5 | Tweedmouth | -15 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
29/04/2023 | Newtown | 3-3 | Tweedmouth | +1 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
15/04/2023 | Tweedmouth | 5-1 | Newtown | +20 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
08/04/2023 | Tweedmouth | 1-3 | Langlee | -3 | BOR - Beveridge Cup | ||||
04/03/2023 | Tweedmouth | 0-3 | Greenlaw | -29 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
25/02/2023 | Tweedmouth | 4-1 | Tweeddale Rovers | +11 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
18/02/2023 | Duns | 3-2 | Tweedmouth | +7 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
11/02/2023 | Langlee | 5-1 | Tweedmouth | -6 | BOR - Waddell Cup | ||||
28/01/2023 | Hawick Waverley | 1-0 | Tweedmouth | -6 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
14/01/2023 | Chirnside United | 5-1 | Tweedmouth | -24 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
07/01/2023 | Tweedmouth | 8-2 | Langholm Legion | +18 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
03/12/2022 | Tweedmouth | 3-3 | Chirnside United | -4 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
19/11/2022 | Tweedmouth | 5-1 | Stow | +24 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
05/11/2022 | Langlee | 0-1 | Tweedmouth | +20 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
22/10/2022 | Tweeddale Rovers | 4-2 | Tweedmouth | -14 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
01/10/2022 | Langholm Legion | 3-2 | Tweedmouth | -5 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
24/09/2022 | Duns | 4-2 | Tweedmouth | -1 | BOR - Border Cup | ||||
17/09/2022 | Tweedmouth | 3-5 | Hawick Waverley | -23 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
03/09/2022 | Greenlaw | 3-2 | Tweedmouth | -9 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
27/08/2022 | Tweedmouth | 4-1 | Stow | +22 | BOR - Border Cup | ||||
17/08/2022 | Tweedmouth | 2-7 | Duns | -27 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
13/08/2022 | Tweedmouth | 2-3 | Langlee | +1 | BOR - A Div. | ||||
17/05/2022 | Selkirk Victoria | 1-6 | Tweedmouth | +9 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
14/05/2022 | Stow | 3-2 | Tweedmouth | -4 | BOR - Walls Cup | ||||
10/05/2022 | Coldstream Amateurs | 1-7 | Tweedmouth | +8 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
07/05/2022 | Tweedmouth | 3-1 | Leithen Rovers | +1 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
30/04/2022 | Biggar United | 3-4 | Tweedmouth | +6 | BOR - Walls Cup | ||||
22/04/2022 | Tweedmouth | 3-0 | Gala Hotspur | ±0 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
19/04/2022 | Tweedmouth | 2-2 | Kelso Thistle | -14 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
09/04/2022 | Tweedmouth | 0-1 | Stow | -9 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
01/04/2022 | Coldstream Amateurs | 0-5 | Tweedmouth | +7 | BOR - Walls Cup | ||||
12/03/2022 | Tweedmouth | 5-0 | Hawick Legion | +2 | BOR - Walls Cup | ||||
05/03/2022 | Gala Hotspur | 0-5 | Tweedmouth | +11 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
26/02/2022 | Jed Legion | 1-2 | Tweedmouth | -9 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
12/02/2022 | Hawick Waverley | 3-0 | Tweedmouth | -29 | BOR - Waddell Cup | ||||
05/02/2022 | Earlston Rhymers | 1-2 | Tweedmouth | -3 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
22/01/2022 | Tweedmouth | 2-1 | Biggar United | +1 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
11/12/2021 | Stow | 0-1 | Tweedmouth | +11 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
20/11/2021 | Leithen Rovers | 1-2 | Tweedmouth | +2 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
13/11/2021 | Tweedmouth | 4-1 | Selkirk Victoria | -1 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
06/11/2021 | Kelso Thistle | 1-2 | Tweedmouth | -10 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
30/10/2021 | Tweedmouth | 9-2 | Hawick Legion | +5 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
23/10/2021 | Hawick United | 0-6 | Tweedmouth | +11 | BOR - Waddell Cup | ||||
16/10/2021 | Tweedmouth | 8-1 | Coldstream Amateurs | +3 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
09/10/2021 | Tweedmouth | 2-1 | Leithen Rovers | -4 | BOR - Wright Cup | ||||
25/09/2021 | Tweedmouth | 4-2 | Gala Hotspur | -5 | BOR - Wright Cup | ||||
18/09/2021 | Tweedmouth | 7-2 | Earlston Rhymers | +9 | BOR - Wright Cup | ||||
11/09/2021 | Tweedmouth | 4-1 | Stow | +18 | BOR - Wright Cup | ||||
04/09/2021 | Hawick Legion | 1-3 | Tweedmouth | -1 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
28/08/2021 | Tweedmouth | 4-0 | Earlston Rhymers | +8 | BOR - B Div. | ||||
21/08/2021 | Tweedmouth | 4-1 | Jed Legion | -3 | BOR - B Div. |