SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 VALE OF LEVEN AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Condorrat 4-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs -10   GGP - Spring Cup
17/02/2024 Vale of Leven Amateurs 7-4 Bearsden ±0   GGP - Div. 3
10/02/2024 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-3 Kilbarchan Thistle -4   GGP - Div. 3
03/02/2024 Eaglesham {GGP} 1-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs +19 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
27/01/2024 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-1 Craigneuk +5   GGP - Div. 3
20/01/2024 Duncanrig 3-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs ±0   GGP - Div. 3
13/01/2024 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-2 Strathclyde University {GGP} -5   GGP - Div. 3
09/12/2023 Tarbert 0-4 Vale of Leven Amateurs +5   GGP - Div. 3
25/11/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-2 Garrowhill Thistle +8   GGP - Div. 3
18/11/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs -3   GGP - Div. 3
11/11/2023 Craigneuk 0-4 Vale of Leven Amateurs +28   GGP - Div. 3
04/11/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-3 Pollok United +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 1-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs +14   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
21/10/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-0 Tarbert -1   GGP - Div. 3
14/10/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-1 Manhattan Blacks +18   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
07/10/2023 Manhattan Blacks 2-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Clydebank Amateurs 5-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs -19   GGP - Div. 3
16/09/2023 Dean Fenwick Thistle p 1-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs +3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-4 Duncanrig -10   GGP - Div. 3
02/09/2023 Kilbarchan Thistle 3-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs -11   GGP - Div. 3
30/08/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 6-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs -47 GGP - President's Lg. Cup
26/08/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 3
23/08/2023 Bearsden 0-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs +7   GGP - Div. 3
19/08/2023 Tarbert 1-6 Vale of Leven Amateurs +6   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
16/08/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 5-0 Langcraigs +11   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-1 Eastwood Parkmount +10   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
27/05/2023 Condorrat 2-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs +6   GGP - Div. 3
20/05/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-2 Kirkfield United +5   GGP - Div. 3
13/05/2023 Duncanrig 3-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -12   GGP - Div. 3
06/05/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-1 Oban Saints {GGP} -6   GGP - Div. 3
29/04/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-1 North East Thistle -4   GGP - Div. 3
26/04/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 0-4 Antonine -24   GGP - Div. 3
22/04/2023 Rannoch 3-12 Vale of Leven Amateurs +12   GGP - Div. 3
15/04/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds -14   GGP - Div. 3
12/04/2023 Antonine 5-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs -12   GGP - Div. 3
01/04/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-4 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -10 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
25/03/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 6-1 Bearsden +6   GGP - Div. 3
18/03/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-2 Kilbarchan Thistle +5   GGP - Div. 3
04/03/2023 Kilbarchan Thistle 2-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs ±0   GGP - Div. 3
25/02/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-0 Glasgow Harp {GGP} -5   GGP - Div. 3
18/02/2023 Kirkfield United 4-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -16   GGP - Div. 3
11/02/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-0 Clydebank Amateurs -2   GGP - Div. 3
04/02/2023 North East Thistle 3-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs -19   GGP - Div. 3
28/01/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-2 Condorrat +8   GGP - Div. 3
14/01/2023 Vale of Leven Amateurs 0-2 Duncanrig -27   GGP - Div. 3
03/12/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-2 Houston United -2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
26/11/2022 Bearsden 1-9 Vale of Leven Amateurs +24   GGP - Div. 3
12/11/2022 Oban Saints {GGP} 1-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -9   GGP - Div. 3
05/11/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-0 Westerlands {GGP} +12   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
29/10/2022 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 0-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs +12   GGP - Div. 3
22/10/2022 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 3-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -24   GGP - Div. 3
15/10/2022 Saint Patrick's FP 6-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 0-1 Rannoch -24   GGP - Div. 3
17/09/2022 East Lane 3-4 Vale of Leven Amateurs +8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-4 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill -16   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Boswell 0-4 Vale of Leven Amateurs +29   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Clydebank Amateurs 1-7 Vale of Leven Amateurs +25   GGP - Div. 3
17/08/2022 Eastwood Parkmount 2-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs +2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-0 Westerlands {GGP} +10   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/05/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-7 East Kilbride RR -12 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
14/05/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-2 Kirkfield United +2 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
07/05/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-2 Ferguslie Star +13   GGP - Div. 3B
30/04/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 5-1 The Lovat Arms ±0   GGP - Spring Cup
23/04/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-1 Craigneuk +6   GGP - Spring Cup
20/04/2022 Cambria {GGP} 1-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs +1   GGP - Spring Cup
16/04/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 5-1 Langcraigs +8   GGP - Spring Cup
13/04/2022 Houston United 5-0 Vale of Leven Amateurs -4   GGP - Spring Cup
26/03/2022 Dynamo East Kilbride 3-3 p Vale of Leven Amateurs +4   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
19/03/2022 Ferguslie Star 2-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs +5   GGP - Div. 3B
12/03/2022 Rannoch 0-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs +2   GGP - Div. 3B
26/02/2022 Craigneuk 5-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs -7   GGP - Div. 3B
29/01/2022 Kirkfield United 2-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -8   GGP - Div. 3B
22/01/2022 Boswell 3-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -13   GGP - Div. 3B
15/01/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-0 Pollok Amateurs -2   GGP - Div. 3B
18/12/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 6-1 Kirkfield United +17   GGP - Div. 3B
27/11/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 5-2 Rannoch -2   GGP - Div. 3B
20/11/2021 Houston United p 1-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs +12   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-1 The Lovat Arms -1   GGP - Div. 3B
06/11/2021 Pollok Amateurs 0-8 Vale of Leven Amateurs +14   GGP - Div. 3B
16/10/2021 Ochiltree Community 1-4 Vale of Leven Amateurs +17   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 1-7 Craigneuk -40   GGP - Div. 3B
02/10/2021 East Kilbride Harp 6-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs -24   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
04/09/2021 The Lovat Arms 0-3 Vale of Leven Amateurs +2   GGP - Div. 3B
01/09/2021 Antonine 2-2 Vale of Leven Amateurs +4   GGP - Div. 3B
28/08/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 2-6 South Lochaber Thistle -21   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
25/08/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-2 Ferguslie Star +4   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 The Lovat Arms 1-5 Vale of Leven Amateurs +4   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
18/08/2021 Antonine 4-1 Vale of Leven Amateurs -16   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Vale of Leven Amateurs 9-1 Boswell +27   GGP - Div. 3B