SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 WEST KILBRIDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 West Kilbride 2-3 Knockentiber -8   AYR - Div. 1
17/02/2024 West Kilbride 2-3 Troon Dundonald -10   AYR - Div. 1
03/02/2024 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs 0-2 West Kilbride +15   AYR - Div. 1
27/01/2024 West Kilbride 6-5 Kilmarnock Amateurs +1   AYR - Div. 1
20/01/2024 Knockentiber 4-3 West Kilbride -1   AYR - Div. 1
13/01/2024 Crosshouse Waverley 4-1 West Kilbride -15   AYR - Div. 1
06/01/2024 Bellfield 4-4 West Kilbride -2   AYR - Div. 1
09/12/2023 Gartcosh United 5-2 West Kilbride +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 West Kilbride 4-1 Drongan United +4   AYR - Div. 1
18/11/2023 Saint Mungo 5-0 West Kilbride -10   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 West Kilbride 4-4 Catrine -9   AYR - Div. 1
04/11/2023 West Kilbride 3-0 Tarbolton +23   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Irvine Thistle 3-3 West Kilbride +4   AYR - Div. 1
21/10/2023 Giffnock North 3-4 West Kilbride +20   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 West Kilbride 1-2 Dailly +1 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
30/09/2023 Kilmarnock Amateurs 3-4 West Kilbride +12   AYR - Div. 1
23/09/2023 West Kilbride 2-9 New Farm Loch -16 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
16/09/2023 West Kilbride 4-1 Colquhoun United ±0   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Drongan United 3-3 West Kilbride -2   AYR - Div. 1
02/09/2023 Kilwinning 1-4 West Kilbride +1   AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
26/08/2023 West Kilbride 5-2 Drongan United +9   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
23/08/2023 West Kilbride 1-0 Irvine Thistle +7   AYR - Div. 1
19/08/2023 West Kilbride 1-4 Bellfield -39   AYR - Div. 1
14/08/2023 Largs Thistle Amateurs 4-1 West Kilbride -25   AYR - Div. 1
12/08/2023 West Kilbride 6-3 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs +4   AYR - Div. 1
29/05/2023 New Farm Loch 5-1 West Kilbride -7   AYR - Premier Div.
27/05/2023 West Kilbride 1-3 Dailly -16   AYR - Premier Div.
21/05/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 3-1 West Kilbride +1 AYR - Donsport Trophy
13/05/2023 Shortlees 5-0 West Kilbride -4   AYR - Premier Div.
07/05/2023 West Kilbride 4-1 Minishant +4 AYR - Donsport Trophy
29/04/2023 Dailly 5-0 West Kilbride -22   AYR - Premier Div.
22/04/2023 Drongan United 1-3 West Kilbride +8   AYR - Premier Div.
19/04/2023 West Kilbride 4-0 Irvine +23   AYR - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 West Kilbride 0-2 Cumnock Amateurs -5   AYR - Premier Div.
12/04/2023 West Kilbride 1-4 Dirrans Athletic -16   AYR - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 Tarbolton 2-3 West Kilbride +14   AYR - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 Cumnock Amateurs 3-1 West Kilbride +1   AYR - Premier Div.
18/03/2023 Galston United 1-1 West Kilbride +5   AYR - Premier Div.
11/03/2023 Stewarton United 2-2 West Kilbride +11   AYR - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 West Kilbride 1-5 New Farm Loch -12   AYR - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Irvine 4-2 West Kilbride -10   AYR - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 West Kilbride 2-1 New Cumnock -5 AYR - Donsport Trophy
04/02/2023 West Kilbride 1-0 Galston United +7   AYR - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 West Kilbride 1-2 Glenburn Miners Welfare -1   AYR - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 West Kilbride 1-2 East Kilbride RR -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
17/12/2022 West Kilbride 1-0 Braehead {GLA} -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
03/12/2022 Braehead {GLA} 3-3 West Kilbride -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Gladstone Athletic 3-2 West Kilbride -7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Pittenweem Rovers 0-1 West Kilbride +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
05/11/2022 West Kilbride 1-1 Pittenweem Rovers -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 West Kilbride 5-2 Drongan United +9   AYR - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 West Kilbride p 1-1 Dean Fenwick Thistle -12 AYR - Donsport Trophy
15/10/2022 Southpark 0-7 West Kilbride +21   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Stewarton United 4-1 West Kilbride -3   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
24/09/2022 West Kilbride 4-5 New Farm Loch -2 AYR - N. Ayrshire Trophy
17/09/2022 Black's Bar 0-2 West Kilbride +23   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 West Kilbride 9-1 Drongan United +32   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glenburn Miners Welfare 6-1 West Kilbride -9   AYR - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 West Kilbride 1-4 Shortlees -1   AYR - Premier Div.
17/08/2022 West Kilbride 0-2 Stewarton United -1   AYR - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 West Kilbride 1-3 Tarbolton -6   AYR - Premier Div.
08/08/2022 Dirrans Athletic 5-0 West Kilbride -12   AYR - Premier Div.
30/04/2022 Drongan United 3-4 West Kilbride +7   AYR - Div. 1
23/04/2022 Largs Thistle Amateurs 2-3 West Kilbride +2   AYR - Div. 1
16/04/2022 West Kilbride 4-2 Catrine +7   AYR - Div. 1
02/04/2022 West Kilbride 3-2 Galston United +7   AYR - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Crosshouse Waverley 3-4 West Kilbride +7   AYR - Div. 1
19/03/2022 West Kilbride 4-3 Dalry -1   AYR - Div. 1
12/03/2022 West Kilbride 1-5 Shortlees -11 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
05/03/2022 Irvine p 2-2 West Kilbride +5 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
19/02/2022 Irvine Victoria Amateurs 1-3 West Kilbride +13 AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
12/02/2022 Kilbirnie United 1-6 West Kilbride +12   AYR - James Scott Memorial Trophy
22/01/2022 West Kilbride 5-0 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs +11   AYR - Div. 1
15/01/2022 Catrine 5-0 West Kilbride -37   AYR - Div. 1
08/01/2022 West Kilbride 1-6 Beith Amateurs -52   AYR - Div. 1
27/11/2021 Irvine 2-4 West Kilbride +20   AYR - Div. 1
20/11/2021 West Kilbride 2-4 Drongan United -23   AYR - Div. 1
13/11/2021 Galston United 2-2 West Kilbride +6   AYR - Div. 1
06/11/2021 West Kilbride 1-2 Crosshouse Waverley -19   AYR - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Catrine 1-3 West Kilbride +10 AYR - Ayrshire Cup
09/10/2021 Beith Amateurs 2-3 West Kilbride -1   AYR - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Braehead {STI} 4-1 West Kilbride -10   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Dalry 2-2 West Kilbride -5   AYR - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Goldenhill 4-1 West Kilbride -5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 West Kilbride 8-1 Largs Thistle Amateurs +7   AYR - Div. 1
04/09/2021 West Kilbride 6-0 East Lane +8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 West Kilbride 4-0 Dalry +9   AYR - Ayrshire Cup
14/08/2021 Whitletts Victoria Amateurs 3-9 West Kilbride +17   AYR - Div. 1
07/08/2021 West Kilbride 1-0 Irvine +3   AYR - Div. 1