SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 WESTERLANDS {GGP} - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Westerlands {GGP} 0-1 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} -13   GGP - Div. 2
10/02/2024 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 p Westerlands {GGP} +2 GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
03/02/2024 Westerlands {GGP} 2-1 Eastwood Parkmount +4   GGP - Div. 2
27/01/2024 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 7-5 Westerlands {GGP} -12   GGP - Div. 2
20/01/2024 Westerlands {GGP} 1-3 Condorrat -19   GGP - Div. 2
13/01/2024 Westerlands {GGP} 1-2 Antonine -12   GGP - Div. 2
06/01/2024 Westerlands {GGP} 3-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds -5   GGP - Div. 2
09/12/2023 Insch 4-1 Westerlands {GGP} -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 Colquhoun United 0-4 Westerlands {GGP} +20   GGP - Div. 2
18/11/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 1-0 Kirkfield United +12   GGP - Div. 2
11/11/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds 1-4 Westerlands {GGP} +29   GGP - Div. 2
04/11/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 3-1 Southside United +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Antonine 1-3 Westerlands {GGP} +24   GGP - Div. 2
21/10/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 2-6 Weir Recreation -33   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Carluke Thistle 6-1 Westerlands {GGP} -12   GGP - Div. 2
07/10/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 4-1 Blantyre Soccer Academy Colts -2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 5-2 Langcraigs +3   GGP - Div. 2
16/09/2023 Kilbride Thistle 3-4 Westerlands {GGP} +14   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 0-2 Colquhoun United -26   GGP - Div. 2
02/09/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 4-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +20   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
23/08/2023 Condorrat 3-2 Westerlands {GGP} -4   GGP - Div. 2
16/08/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 3-4 Erskine -2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
12/08/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-5 Westerlands {GGP} +24   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
01/06/2023 Carluke Thistle 3-3 Westerlands {GGP} +8 GGP - Spring Cup
20/05/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 5-1 Condorrat +32   GGP - Spring Cup
17/05/2023 Glasgow Harp {GGP} 1-1 Westerlands {GGP} -1   GGP - Spring Cup
10/05/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 1-7 East Kilbride RR -4   GGP - Div. 1
03/05/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 3-1 Clydebank Amateurs +9   GGP - Spring Cup
26/04/2023 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 5-1 Westerlands {GGP} -3   GGP - Spring Cup
22/04/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 1-0 Cambria {GGP} -1   GGP - Div. 1
19/04/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 4-1 Westerlands {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
01/04/2023 Calderglen 3-2 Westerlands {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 1
04/03/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 0-2 Erskine -11   GGP - Div. 1
25/02/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 0-4 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -12   GGP - Div. 1
18/02/2023 Newshot 6-3 Westerlands {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
11/02/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill 2-1 Westerlands {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 1
04/02/2023 Eaglesham {GGP} 3-0 Westerlands {GGP} -11   GGP - Div. 1
28/01/2023 Eastwood Parkmount 2-5 Westerlands {GGP} +35   GGP - Div. 1
21/01/2023 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 3-2 Westerlands {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 1
07/01/2023 Westerlands {GGP} 5-5 Giffnock Soccer Centre Jordanhill +7   GGP - Div. 1
03/12/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 0-2 Eastwood Parkmount -9   GGP - Div. 1
26/11/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-5 Newshot -12   GGP - Div. 1
19/11/2022 East Kilbride RR 9-1 Westerlands {GGP} -3   GGP - Div. 1
12/11/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre +3   GGP - Div. 1
05/11/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 4-0 Westerlands {GGP} -12   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
29/10/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-6 Calderglen -15   GGP - Div. 1
15/10/2022 Erskine 5-0 Westerlands {GGP} -17   GGP - Div. 1
08/10/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 4-4 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 1
01/10/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 3-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +17   GGP - Div. 1
17/09/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 0-2 Milngavie Wanderers SM -7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
03/09/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 0-3 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Amateurs -29   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 Cambria {GGP} 1-5 Westerlands {GGP} +36   GGP - Div. 1
27/08/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 3-3 Eastwood Parkmount ±0   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
24/08/2022 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 3-0 Westerlands {GGP} -4   GGP - Div. 1
20/08/2022 Boswell 2-3 Westerlands {GGP} +16   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
17/08/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 2-6 Houston United -5   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
13/08/2022 Vale of Leven Amateurs 3-0 Westerlands {GGP} -10   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 3-4 Dynamo East Kilbride -5   GGP - Spring Cup
30/04/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 3-0 Oban Saints {GGP} +9   GGP - Spring Cup
23/04/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 4-1 South Lochaber Thistle +34   GGP - Div. 1
20/04/2022 Kilbarchan Thistle 1-2 Westerlands {GGP} +14   GGP - Spring Cup
16/04/2022 John Street 2-1 Westerlands {GGP} -6   GGP - Spring Cup
13/04/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 4-2 Giffnock Soccer Centre Reds +2   GGP - Spring Cup
09/04/2022 Eaglesham {GGP} 0-2 Westerlands {GGP} +25   GGP - Div. 1
26/03/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-4 Calderglen -7   GGP - Div. 1
19/03/2022 South Lochaber Thistle 3-1 Westerlands {GGP} +4   GGP - Div. 1
26/02/2022 Rhu {GGP} 1-2 Westerlands {GGP} +7   GGP - Div. 1
19/02/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-0 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} +8   GGP - Div. 1
12/02/2022 Calderglen 2-1 Westerlands {GGP} +9   GGP - Div. 1
22/01/2022 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 2-1 Westerlands {GGP} +8   GGP - Bobby Thomson Challenge Cup
15/01/2022 Westerlands {GGP} 1-2 Erskine -2   GGP - Div. 1
11/12/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 3-3 Rhu {GGP} -4   GGP - Div. 1
04/12/2021 Eastwood Parkmount 2-1 Westerlands {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 1
20/11/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 1-3 East Kilbride YM {GGP} +4   GGP - Div. 1
13/11/2021 Glasgow University Amateurs {GGP} 3-3 Westerlands {GGP} +6   GGP - Div. 1
06/11/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 3-0 Cambria {GGP} +24   GGP - Div. 1
30/10/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 2-1 Eastwood Parkmount +16   GGP - Div. 1
23/10/2021 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} 4-0 Westerlands {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
16/10/2021 Erskine 3-1 Westerlands {GGP} +1   GGP - Div. 1
09/10/2021 Cambria {GGP} 7-1 Westerlands {GGP} -19   GGP - Div. 1
02/10/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 0-1 Eaglesham {GGP} +2   GGP - Div. 1
18/09/2021 Dunoon 2-0 Westerlands {GGP} +6   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 East Kilbride YM {GGP} 6-0 Westerlands {GGP} -2   GGP - Div. 1
04/09/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 0-5 Viewfield Rovers -14   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
01/09/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 0-7 Saint Patrick's FP {GGP} -20   GGP - Div. 1
28/08/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 4-1 Rannoch +2   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
25/08/2021 Langcraigs 2-2 Westerlands {GGP} +3   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
18/08/2021 Westerlands {GGP} 3-7 Newshot -8   GGP - President's Lg. Cup
14/08/2021 Westcliff 4-0 Westerlands {GGP} -13   GGP - President's Lg. Cup