SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 BO'NESS UNITED COMMUNITY - RESULTS
2 clubs (Bo'ness United Community and Grangemouth) before 2022-23
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Mental Mechanics 5-0 Bo'ness United Community -15   LOT - Championship
03/02/2024 Bo'ness United Community 5-4 North Merchiston Vale +1   LOT - Championship
13/01/2024 Blackridge Vale of Craig 4-0 Bo'ness United Community -19   LOT - Championship
16/12/2023 North Merchiston Vale 3-1 Bo'ness United Community -16   LOT - Championship
25/11/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-2 Mill -5   LOT - Logan Cup
18/11/2023 North Berwick 4-3 Bo'ness United Community -3   LOT - Championship
11/11/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-4 Glasgow Island -13   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-2 North Berwick -13 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
21/10/2023 Dunipace Amateurs 9-2 Bo'ness United Community -8   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
14/10/2023 Mental Mechanics 1-2 Bo'ness United Community +15   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 Bo'ness United Community 3-1 West Barns Star +5   LOT - Championship
16/09/2023 Bo'ness United Community 3-3 Leith Athletic Amateurs +4   LOT - Championship
09/09/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 4-3 Bo'ness United Community -4   LOT - Championship
02/09/2023 Bo'ness United Community p 3-3 Armadale Athletic -2 LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup
26/08/2023 Hunterfield Vale 5-0 Bo'ness United Community -19   LOT - Championship
23/08/2023 Bo'ness United Community 2-5 Armadale Athletic -31   LOT - Championship
19/08/2023 Edinburgh Harps 2-6 Bo'ness United Community +42   LOT - Championship
14/08/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-3 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -26   LOT - Championship
12/08/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-0 North Berwick ±0   LOT - Championship
06/05/2023 Dunbar Athletic 2-2 Bo'ness United Community +1   LOT - Championship
26/04/2023 Bo'ness United Community 3-8 Loganlea United -18   LOT - Championship
08/04/2023 Longniddry Villa 2-2 Bo'ness United Community +6   LOT - Championship
18/03/2023 Bo'ness United Community 2-1 Musselburgh Windsor -2   LOT - Championship
04/03/2023 Bo'ness United Community 3-2 Corstorphine Dynamo -6   LOT - Championship
25/02/2023 Bo'ness United Community 2-5 Edinburgh Harps -29   LOT - Championship
11/02/2023 Edinburgh North 6-0 Bo'ness United Community -19   LOT - Championship
04/02/2023 Musselburgh Windsor 1-4 Bo'ness United Community +19   LOT - Championship
28/01/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo 2-4 Bo'ness United Community +5   LOT - Championship
21/01/2023 Bo'ness United Community 1-6 Edinburgh North -31   LOT - Championship
14/01/2023 Clermiston 4-2 Bo'ness United Community -2 LOT - Logan Cup
06/01/2023 Bo'ness United Community 4-0 Blackridge Vale of Craig +17   LOT - Championship
03/12/2022 Wishaw High School FP 4-1 Bo'ness United Community +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
26/11/2022 Blackridge Vale of Craig 3-2 Bo'ness United Community -8   LOT - Championship
19/11/2022 Bo'ness United Community 0-5 Doune Castle -13   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
12/11/2022 Bo'ness United Community 4-3 Dunbar Athletic -2   LOT - Championship
29/10/2022 Dalkeith Thistle Amateurs 4-5 Bo'ness United Community -7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Bo'ness United Community 1-3 Musselburgh Windsor -29   LOT - Challenge Cup
15/10/2022 Mill 2-3 Bo'ness United Community +1   EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Kirkliston & South Queensferry 2-3 Bo'ness United Community ±0   LOT - Championship
01/10/2022 Bo'ness United Community 3-2 Benarty Astros +6   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Bo'ness United Community 6-0 Loanhead +11   LOT - Logan Cup
17/09/2022 Beechwood Albion 0-2 Bo'ness United Community +21   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
31/08/2022 Bo'ness United Community 2-2 Beechwood Albion -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/08/2022 Loganlea United 2-0 Bo'ness United Community -2   LOT - Championship
20/08/2022 Bo'ness United Community 2-3 Longniddry Villa -12   LOT - Championship
17/08/2022 Bo'ness United Community 3-3 Kirkliston & South Queensferry -10   LOT - Championship
13/08/2022 Edinburgh Harps 1-4 Bo'ness United Community +13   LOT - Championship
14/05/2022 Mental Mechanics 2-1 Bo'ness United Community -19   LOT - Div. 1 West
30/04/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 3-1 Bo'ness United Community -20 LOT - Victory Cup
27/04/2022 Bo'ness United Community 2-3 Loganlea United -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
22/04/2022 Bo'ness United Community 4-1 Pencaitland +12 LOT - Centenary Cup
13/04/2022 Bo'ness United Community 3-2 Mill -5   LOT - Div. 1 West
09/04/2022 Bo'ness United Community p 3-3 Murieston United -2 LOT - Centenary Cup
06/04/2022 Murieston United 2-0 Bo'ness United Community -9   LOT - Dunedin Cup
26/03/2022 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs 4-1 Bo'ness United Community -30   LOT - Div. 1 West
19/03/2022 Saughton Sounders 3-6 Bo'ness United Community +29   LOT - Div. 1 West
12/03/2022 Bo'ness United Community p 3-3 Armadale Athletic -12 LOT - Victory Cup
19/02/2022 Bo'ness United Community 2-1 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -5 LOT - Centenary Cup
12/02/2022 Bo'ness United Community 4-1 Balerno Athletic -2 LOT - Victory Cup
05/02/2022 Bo'ness United Community 0-6 Tollcross Thistle -23 EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
29/01/2022 Bo'ness United Community 4-3 Dunbar Athletic -7 LOT - Centenary Cup
08/01/2022 Bo'ness United Community 9-0 Polbeth United +1   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/12/2021 Balerno Athletic 1-4 Bo'ness United Community +1   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/12/2021 Longniddry Villa 1-3 Bo'ness United Community +10   LOT - Centenary Cup
27/11/2021 Linton Hotspur p 3-3 Bo'ness United Community -10 LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
20/11/2021 Bo'ness United Community 5-2 Milton +27   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
06/11/2021 Bo'ness United Community 3-1 East Calder United -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/10/2021 Bo'ness United Community 10-0 Restalrig +14   LOT - Ian McDonald Cup
16/10/2021 Bo'ness United Community p 4-4 Ratho Athletic -4   EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Bo'ness United Community 6-1 Armadale Athletic +5   LOT - Div. 1 West
02/10/2021 Balgonie Scotia 5-1 Bo'ness United Community -9   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
25/09/2021 Bo'ness United Community 4-3 Heriot-Watt University Amateurs -6   LOT - Div. 1 West
18/09/2021 Bathgate 1-3 Bo'ness United Community +16   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/09/2021 Bo'ness United Community 1-4 Leith Athletic Amateurs -35   LOT - Logan Cup
28/08/2021 Bo'ness United Community 6-4 Saughton Sounders +11   LOT - Div. 1 West
23/08/2021 Polbeth United 0-8 Bo'ness United Community +3   LOT - Div. 1 West
21/08/2021 Bo'ness United Community 4-3 Carrick Athletic +1   LOT - Div. 1 West
14/08/2021 Armadale Athletic 2-6 Bo'ness United Community +9   LOT - Div. 1 West
11/08/2021 Bo'ness United Community 5-1 Whitburn Amateurs -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
07/08/2021 Loganlea United 3-1 Bo'ness United Community -3   LOT - Div. 1 West
04/08/2021 Mill 3-7 Bo'ness United Community +15   LOT - Div. 1 West
31/07/2021 Bo'ness United Community 7-2 Mental Mechanics +4   LOT - Div. 1 West