SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE |
|||||
INDEX | SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS | RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION |
CRAIGROYSTON - RESULTS Edinburgh North before 2023-24, Saughton Sounders before 2022-23 | |||||||||
DATE | RESULT | TEAM 1 | SCORE | TEAM 2 | PTS | COMPETITION | |||
23/03/2024 | Edinburgh University 2nds | 3-4 | Craigroyston | +1 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
09/03/2024 | Ratho Athletic | 2-5 | Craigroyston | +21 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
02/03/2024 | Tollcross Thistle | 5-1 | Craigroyston | -8 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
24/02/2024 | Craigroyston | 1-3 | Sandys | -6 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
17/02/2024 | Craigroyston | 6-5 | Ratho Athletic | -1 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
10/02/2024 | Craigroyston | 9-3 | Leith Victoria NCLV | +19 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
27/01/2024 | Tranent Amateurs | 1-1 | Craigroyston | -4 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
20/01/2024 | Edinburgh Strollers | 0-2 | Craigroyston | +17 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
13/01/2024 | Loganlea United | 3-3 | Craigroyston | +4 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
06/01/2024 | Glasgow Island | 5-0 | Craigroyston | -30 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
16/12/2023 | Craigroyston | 1-1 | Edinburgh University 2nds | -10 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
09/12/2023 | Craigroyston | 4-2 | Eastvale | -7 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
25/11/2023 | Craigroyston | 5-3 | Edinburgh Strollers | +7 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
18/11/2023 | Edinburgh University 4ths | p 2-2 | Craigroyston | -11 | EAS - East Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
11/11/2023 | Loganlea United | 7-1 | Craigroyston | -40 | LOT - Venture Scotland Cup | ||||
04/11/2023 | Southside Athletic | 3-11 | Craigroyston | +5 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
28/10/2023 | Craigroyston | 8-0 | Mental Mechanics | +16 | EAS - East Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
14/10/2023 | Craigroyston | 2-1 | Barca-Milton | -11 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24 | ||||
23/09/2023 | Craigroyston | 8-5 | Leith Victoria NCLV | +2 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
09/09/2023 | Craigroyston | 1-2 | Tranent Amateurs | -19 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
02/09/2023 | Edinburgh Star | 2-5 | Craigroyston | +20 | LOT - Venture Scotland Cup | ||||
26/08/2023 | Craigroyston | 7-2 | Loganlea United | +23 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
21/08/2023 | Craigroyston | 5-2 | Sandys | +33 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
19/08/2023 | Craigroyston | 3-4 | Tollcross Thistle | -3 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
14/08/2023 | Leith Victoria NCLV | 3-4 | Craigroyston | ±0 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
12/08/2023 | Edinburgh Star | 6-5 | Craigroyston | -6 | LOT - Premier Div. | ||||
20/05/2023 | Dunbar Athletic | 3-5 | Edinburgh North | +5 | LOT - Championship | ||||
17/05/2023 | Loganlea United | 6-4 | Edinburgh North | -6 | LOT - Championship | ||||
15/05/2023 | Edinburgh Harps | 2-2 | Edinburgh North | -2 | LOT - Championship | ||||
12/05/2023 | Loganlea United | 1-0 | Edinburgh North | -4 | LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup | ||||
06/05/2023 | Tollcross Thistle | 5-0 | Edinburgh North | -12 | LOT - Challenge Cup | ||||
26/04/2023 | Blackridge Vale of Craig | 3-4 | Edinburgh North | -4 | LOT - Championship | ||||
22/04/2023 | Corstorphine Dynamo | 3-5 | Edinburgh North | -1 | LOT - Championship | ||||
19/04/2023 | Edinburgh North | 4-1 | Longniddry Villa | +8 | LOT - Championship | ||||
17/04/2023 | Blackridge Vale of Craig | 3-5 | Edinburgh North | +3 | LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup | ||||
12/04/2023 | Edinburgh North | 7-3 | Musselburgh Windsor | +4 | LOT - Championship | ||||
10/04/2023 | Edinburgh North | 3-1 | Edinburgh Harps | +1 | LOT - Championship | ||||
08/04/2023 | Edinburgh North | 5-3 | Kirkliston & South Queensferry | -5 | LOT - Rex Gallacher Cup | ||||
03/04/2023 | Edinburgh North | 7-1 | Kirkliston & South Queensferry | +4 | LOT - Championship | ||||
25/03/2023 | Musselburgh Windsor | 2-3 | Edinburgh North | -4 | LOT - Championship | ||||
11/03/2023 | Edinburgh North | 2-1 | Longniddry Villa | -2 | LOT - Challenge Cup | ||||
04/03/2023 | Edinburgh North | 3-1 | Blackridge Vale of Craig | -3 | LOT - Championship | ||||
25/02/2023 | Edinburgh North | 3-1 | Dunbar Athletic | -2 | LOT - Challenge Cup | ||||
18/02/2023 | Penicuik | 1-4 | Edinburgh North | +23 | LOT - Championship | ||||
11/02/2023 | Edinburgh North | 6-0 | Bo'ness United Community | +19 | LOT - Championship | ||||
04/02/2023 | Edinburgh North | 1-1 p | Mental Mechanics | -11 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
21/01/2023 | Bo'ness United Community | 1-6 | Edinburgh North | +31 | LOT - Championship | ||||
07/01/2023 | Longniddry Villa | 3-5 | Edinburgh North | +18 | LOT - Championship | ||||
03/12/2022 | Edinburgh North | 4-2 | Penicuik | +11 | LOT - Championship | ||||
26/11/2022 | Edinburgh North | 3-4 | Ratho Athletic | -15 | EAS - East Am. Cup 22-23 | ||||
12/11/2022 | Edinburgh North | 1-1 | Loganlea United | +1 | LOT - Championship | ||||
29/10/2022 | East Calder United | 1-2 | Edinburgh North | ±0 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
08/10/2022 | Cowie Thistle | 3-0 | Edinburgh North | -8 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 | ||||
01/10/2022 | Edinburgh North | 2-2 | Cowie Thistle | +2 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23 | ||||
24/09/2022 | Leith Athletic Amateurs | 6-8 | Edinburgh North | +19 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
27/08/2022 | Edinburgh North | 8-1 | Pencaitland | +17 | LOT - Championship | ||||
20/08/2022 | Kirkliston & South Queensferry | 6-0 | Edinburgh North | -56 | LOT - Championship | ||||
13/08/2022 | Edinburgh North | 3-1 | Corstorphine Dynamo | -2 | LOT - Championship | ||||
07/05/2022 | East Calder United | 4-2 | Saughton Sounders | -28 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
30/04/2022 | Loganlea United | 2-1 | Saughton Sounders | +1 | LOT - Victory Cup | ||||
23/04/2022 | Bathgate | 4-5 | Saughton Sounders | +3 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
18/04/2022 | Balerno Athletic | 1-5 | Saughton Sounders | +4 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
11/04/2022 | Carrick Athletic | 1-4 | Saughton Sounders | +27 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
06/04/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 6-3 | Heriot-Watt University Amateurs | +6 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
26/03/2022 | Tollcross Thistle | p 3-3 | Saughton Sounders | +11 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
19/03/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 3-6 | Bo'ness United Community | -29 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
12/03/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 4-0 | East Calder United | +3 | LOT - Victory Cup | ||||
05/03/2022 | Polbeth United | 1-13 | Saughton Sounders | +4 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
19/02/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 1-2 | Tollcross Thistle | +1 | EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22 | ||||
12/02/2022 | Heriot-Watt University Amateurs | 2-4 | Saughton Sounders | +8 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
05/02/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 7-1 | Mill | +8 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
29/01/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 10-1 | Polbeth United | +1 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
22/01/2022 | Saughton Sounders | 2-1 | Linlithgow Rose Community | -1 | EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22 | ||||
11/12/2021 | Edinburgh United Vale | 2-3 | Saughton Sounders | +7 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
27/11/2021 | Mill | 3-7 | Saughton Sounders | +14 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
20/11/2021 | Dunipace Amateurs | 4-6 | Saughton Sounders | +12 | EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22 | ||||
06/11/2021 | Linlithgow Rose Community | 8-3 | Saughton Sounders | -38 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 | ||||
23/10/2021 | Carrick Athletic | 4-1 | Saughton Sounders | -19 | LOT - Ian McDonald Cup | ||||
16/10/2021 | Edinburgh Harps | 2-3 | Saughton Sounders | -3 | EAS - East Am. Cup 21-22 | ||||
02/10/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 4-1 | Benarty Astros | +15 | SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22 | ||||
25/09/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 3-4 | Bathgate | -15 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
11/09/2021 | Edinburgh University 2nds | 4-7 | Saughton Sounders | +16 | LOT - Logan Cup | ||||
04/09/2021 | Loganlea United | 7-2 | Saughton Sounders | -15 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
28/08/2021 | Bo'ness United Community | 6-4 | Saughton Sounders | -11 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
21/08/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 17-0 | Whitburn Amateurs | ±0 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
14/08/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 20-0 | Mental Mechanics | +12 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
09/08/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 4-3 | Carrick Athletic | +1 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
07/08/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 4-1 | East Calder United | +1 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
02/08/2021 | Saughton Sounders | 6-1 | Balerno Athletic | +2 | LOT - Div. 1 West | ||||
31/07/2021 | Armadale Athletic | 0-3 | Saughton Sounders | +5 | LOT - Div. 1 West |