SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 RUTHERGLEN GLENCAIRN AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
10/02/2024 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 4-2 AFC Motherwell +19   SSM - Div. 1A
03/02/2024 Southside Athletic 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +15 SSM - Glasgow Cup
20/01/2024 Southside Athletic 0-6 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +18   SSM - Div. 1A
13/01/2024 AFC Dalziel 2-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +19   SSM - Div. 1A
06/01/2024 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-1 Airdrie Forest +2   SSM - Div. 1A
09/12/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 7-2 Bellshill +9   SSM - Div. 1A
18/11/2023 Wishaw United 3-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +3   SSM - Div. 1A
11/11/2023 Airdrie Forest 6-5 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -19   SSM - Div. 1A
04/11/2023 AFC Motherwell 4-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -4   SSM - Div. 1A
28/10/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 4-0 Southside Athletic +5   SSM - Div. 1A
21/10/2023 Harestanes 3-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +8   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
14/10/2023 Salsburgh United 5-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -3   SSM - Div. 1A
07/10/2023 Drumchapel United SM 5-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
16/09/2023 Moorlands Anvil 4-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -7   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
09/09/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-6 AFC Dalziel -25   SSM - Div. 1A
06/09/2023 Saint Mungo SM 4-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -4   SSM - Champions Cup
02/09/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 10-0 Paisley United +2   SSM - Div. 1A
29/08/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 8-0 Glasgow Deaf Athletic +2   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 7-0 Saint Peter's Amateurs +29   SSM - Div. 1A
23/08/2023 UB United 4-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -6   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 4-3 Saint Mungo SM +4   SSM - Div. 1A
16/08/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -5   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 2-4 Wishaw United -12   SSM - Div. 1A
19/05/2023 Strathaven Dynamo 6-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -19 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
10/05/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 6-3 North Glasgow Victory -4   SSM - Development Div.
29/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-6 West Dumbarton -43   SSM - Development Div.
25/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 8-1 Dean Park +4   SSM - Development Div.
22/04/2023 Netherton 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +37 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
15/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 10-0 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs +2   SSM - Development Div.
13/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 10-0 Villa United +11 SSM - Lanarkshire Cup
06/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 7-3 Blackhall +6   SSM - Development Div.
01/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 8-0 Glasgow Deaf Athletic +2   SSM - Development Div.
25/03/2023 Motherwell Athletic 3-4 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +2   SSM - Development Div.
18/03/2023 Westwood 5-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -28   SSM - Development Div.
11/03/2023 Southside Athletic 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +24   SSM - Development Div.
04/03/2023 Lanarkshire Thistle 0-10 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +35   SSM - Development Div.
25/02/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-2 East End Villa -12   SSM - Development Div.
18/02/2023 Cumbernauld 4-5 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -3   SSM - Development Div.
11/02/2023 North Glasgow Victory 1-6 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +3   SSM - Development Div.
04/02/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-3 Motherwell Athletic +4   SSM - Development Div.
28/01/2023 Blackhall 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -24   SSM - Development Div.
14/01/2023 Villa United 1-8 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +18   SSM - Development Div.
07/01/2023 Moorlands {OLD} 10-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -10   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
03/12/2022 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 0-10 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +5   SSM - Development Div.
19/11/2022 West Dumbarton 2-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -1   SSM - Development Div.
12/11/2022 Glasgow Deaf Athletic 0-10 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +5   SSM - Development Div.
05/11/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 2-2 Southside Athletic -9   SSM - Development Div.
29/10/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 7-2 Lanarkshire Thistle +10   SSM - Development Div.
22/10/2022 East End Villa 1-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +51   SSM - Development Div.
15/10/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-2 King's Church -8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-5 Cumbernauld -9   SSM - Development Div.
01/10/2022 Drumchapel 9-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-1 Villa United +6   SSM - Development Div.
17/09/2022 Corinthians 0-3 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +39   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
02/09/2022 Motherwell Athletic 2-4 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +17   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Dean Park 2-6 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +7   SSM - Development Div.
20/08/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-0 Westwood +16   SSM - Development Div.
01/08/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 2-3 East Lane -5   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 0-2 Gladstone Athletic -2   SSM - Champions Cup
24/05/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-2 Blantyre Soccer Academy ±0   SSM - Development Div.
14/05/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 5-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -12   SSM - Development Div.
07/05/2022 Port Glasgow Athletic 5-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -10   SSM - Development Div.
16/04/2022 New Stevenston Celtic 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -1   SSM - Development Div.
09/04/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 3-1 Stratton Southside +11   SSM - Development Div.
02/04/2022 Blantyre Soccer Academy 3-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -10   SSM - Development Div.
26/03/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 2-1 Stratton Southside +4   SSM - Development Div.
12/03/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 4-1 North Glasgow Victory ±0   SSM - Development Div.
26/02/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-5 Blackhall -46   SSM - Development Div.
05/02/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-4 Port Glasgow Athletic -24   SSM - Development Div.
22/01/2022 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 5-0 North Glasgow Victory +2   SSM - Development Div.
15/01/2022 Carluke Hotspur 2-5 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +1   SSM - Development Div.
27/11/2021 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 7-0 Carluke Hotspur +4   SSM - Development Div.
20/11/2021 Stratton Southside 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +2   SSM - Development Div.
06/11/2021 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 6-4 Blackhall -1   SSM - Development Div.
23/10/2021 New Stevenston Celtic 2-6 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +21   SSM - Development Div.
16/10/2021 North Glasgow Victory 2-4 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -2   SSM - Development Div.
09/10/2021 Blackhall 5-7 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +8   SSM - Development Div.
18/09/2021 Annbank United 8-1 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -3   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 6-1 New Stevenston Celtic +17   SSM - Development Div.
04/09/2021 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs 1-15 Stewarton United -8   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Port Glasgow Athletic 6-2 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs -17   SSM - Development Div.