SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 SOUTHSIDE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Southside 3-1 East Kilbride Colts +23   SSM - Championship B
17/02/2024 Southside 5-1 Stratton Southside +24   SSM - Championship B
10/02/2024 Southside 3-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +3   SSM - Championship B
27/01/2024 Southside 1-1 p West Dumbarton -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
20/01/2024 Southside 2-1 Muirend -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
13/01/2024 Southside 1-1 East Kilbride YM SM +4   SSM - Championship B
16/12/2023 East Kilbride Colts 6-2 Southside -5   SSM - Championship B
09/12/2023 Glasgow Island 3-2 Southside +4   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
18/11/2023 Southside 3-5 Baillieston Thistle -8   SSM - Championship B
11/11/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 7-2 Southside -35   SSM - Championship B
04/11/2023 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs 2-8 Southside +1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
28/10/2023 Gleniffer Thistle 3-0 Southside -20   SSM - Championship B
21/10/2023 Baillieston Thistle 1-2 Southside +17   SSM - Championship B
14/10/2023 Onthank 0-3 Southside +7   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
30/09/2023 East Kilbride Colts 5-3 Southside +1 SSM - Champions Cup
16/09/2023 Southside 0-4 Johnstone Burgh Amateurs -27   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
26/08/2023 Southside 4-1 Gleniffer Thistle +10   SSM - Championship B
23/08/2023 Southside 7-1 Wishaw High School FP SM +3   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 Gladstone Athletic 3-2 Southside +1   SSM - Championship B
17/08/2023 Westerlands SM 0-8 Southside +19   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 5-1 Southside -5   SSM - Championship B
07/08/2023 Southside 3-1 Glasgow Wellington +8   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 East Kilbride YM SM 3-2 Southside +5   SSM - Championship B
04/03/2023 UB United 8-0 Southside -11   SSM - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 2-2 Southside +10   SSM - Premier Div.
18/02/2023 Southside 0-0 Uddingston +4   SSM - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Bengal Lancers 3-3 Southside +5   SSM - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 Southside 2-2 Moorlands {OLD} +8   SSM - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Southside 2-5 Tannochside United -9   SSM - Premier Div.
21/01/2023 Southside 0-5 East Dunbartonshire -16   SSM - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 Giffnock North p 2-2 Southside +8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
11/11/2022 Dinamo Paisley 4-3 Southside +5   SSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 Shawbridge 3-1 Southside -9   SSM - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 Southside 5-1 Shawbridge +27   SSM - Premier Div.
15/10/2022 Southside 2-1 Lochgilphead Red Star +11   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 Glasgow South 3-2 Southside +4   SSM - Premier Div.
01/10/2022 Southside 0-4 Saint Joseph's -11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Southside 3-4 Bengal Lancers -4   SSM - Premier Div.
24/09/2022 Cumnock Amateurs 10-1 Southside -8   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
17/09/2022 North East Thistle 2-2 p Southside -12   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Southside 2-4 Kirkintilloch Thistle -6   SSM - Premier Div.
22/08/2022 Blackhall 3-2 Southside -17   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/08/2022 Southside 5-0 East Kilbride Thistle Amateurs -1   SSM - Champions Cup
03/08/2022 Westwood 2-4 Southside +1   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Southside 0-5 Huntershill -35   SSM - Champions Cup
23/04/2022 Southside 1-2 Uddingston -8   SSM - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Southside 1-4 UB United -9   SSM - Premier Div.
12/04/2022 Glasgow South 3-0 Southside -8   SSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 Maryhill Thistle 3-2 Southside +4 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
02/04/2022 Southside 2-1 East Dunbartonshire +18   SSM - Premier Div.
19/03/2022 Southside 1-1 Blackthorn Rovers -7   SSM - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 Uddingston 3-2 Southside -3   SSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 Southside 1-3 AS Airdrie -12   SSM - Premier Div.
19/02/2022 Kirkintilloch Thistle 3-0 Southside -8   SSM - Premier Div.
05/02/2022 Southside 0-0 Glasgow South +1   SSM - Premier Div.
29/01/2022 East Dunbartonshire 7-3 Southside -6   SSM - Premier Div.
22/01/2022 Southside 0-2 Tynecastle Amateurs -27   SSM - Premier Div.
15/01/2022 Southside 5-2 Westercommon Star ±0   SSM - Premier Div.
18/12/2021 AS Airdrie 3-3 Southside +5   SSM - Premier Div.
11/12/2021 Shawbridge 1-6 Southside +34   SSM - Premier Div.
04/12/2021 Stanley Athletic 2-5 Southside +22 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
20/11/2021 Southside 1-0 Kirkintilloch Thistle +7   SSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Tynecastle Amateurs 2-5 Southside +17   SSM - Premier Div.
30/10/2021 Southside 0-3 Shawbridge -30   SSM - Premier Div.
23/10/2021 UB United 6-1 Southside -13   SSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 Tower Hearts 4-2 Southside +5   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 Blackthorn Rovers 2-3 Southside +5   SSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 Bengal Lancers 2-2 Southside +5   SSM - Premier Div.
25/09/2021 Stedfast 1-2 Southside +2   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
11/09/2021 Southside 2-8 Bengal Lancers -47   SSM - Premier Div.
04/09/2021 Southside 1-1 p Dirrans Athletic ±0   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
28/08/2021 Maryhill Thistle 3-1 Southside -1   SSM - Premier Div.
14/08/2021 Gleniffer Thistle p 2-2 Southside -1 SSM - Champions Cup
07/08/2021 Kirkintilloch Thistle 0-5 Southside +43   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
29/07/2021 East Lane 0-1 Southside +1 SSM - Champions Cup