SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Saturday Amateur

INDEX SATURDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SATURDAY AMATEUR WESTEAST FIFE NORTH
 SOUTH NORTH OF TAYHIGHLANDABERDEENSHIREARRAN
AYRSHIREBORDERCAITHNESSCALEDONIANDUNDEE SATURDAY MORNING
EDINBURGH CHURCHESGLASGOW COLLEGESGREATER GLASGOW PREMIERIFA SCOTTISH SUPPORTERSINVERNESS & DISTRICT
KINGDOM OF FIFELEWIS & HARRISLOTHIAN & EDINBURGHMIDLANDSNORTH WEST SUTHERLAND
ORKNEYPERTHSHIRESATURDAY MORNINGSCOTTISH PREMIER AFLSHETLAND
STIRLING & DISTRICTSTRATHCLYDE EV. CHURCHESUIST & BARRAWEST HIGHLANDLEAGUES
 UB UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 UB United 1-1 p Viewfield Rovers -11 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
17/02/2024 AS Airdrie 1-6 UB United +19   SSM - Premier Div.
03/02/2024 Uddingston 1-1 UB United -2   SSM - Premier Div.
27/01/2024 West Dumbarton Colts 2-6 UB United +1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
20/01/2024 Bannockburn 5-1 UB United -7 WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
13/01/2024 UB United 4-3 AS Airdrie -6   SSM - Premier Div.
06/01/2024 Blackthorn Rovers 0-3 UB United +23   SSM - Premier Div.
16/12/2023 UB United 3-1 Oban Saints +14   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
25/11/2023 UB United 4-1 East Dunbartonshire +18   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/11/2023 King's Church 3-5 UB United +11   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
11/11/2023 UB United 0-3 Houston United -30   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 23-24
04/11/2023 UB United 2-2 East Lane -9   SSM - Premier Div.
28/10/2023 UB United 6-2 Uddingston +14   SSM - Premier Div.
21/10/2023 UB United 4-4 p Muirend -12   SSM - Champions Cup
14/10/2023 UB United 6-2 Moorlands Anvil +12   SSM - Premier Div.
07/10/2023 Plains 3-3 UB United +3   SSM - Premier Div.
16/09/2023 UB United 6-1 Nethercraigs +3   WES - West Am. Cup 23-24
09/09/2023 Moorlands Anvil 2-2 UB United -3   SSM - Premier Div.
02/09/2023 UB United 6-0 East Dunbartonshire +33   SSM - Premier Div.
29/08/2023 Port Glasgow Athletic 1-5 UB United +13   SSM - Champions Cup
26/08/2023 Viewfield Rovers 0-0 UB United -5   SSM - Premier Div.
23/08/2023 UB United 4-0 Rutherglen Glencairn Amateurs +6   SSM - Champions Cup
19/08/2023 UB United 1-3 Dinamo Paisley -16   SSM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Saint Mungo SM 1-3 UB United +4   SSM - Champions Cup
12/08/2023 Tannochside United 2-2 UB United +3   SSM - Premier Div.
09/08/2023 UB United 6-0 Glasgow Deaf Athletic ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
05/08/2023 UB United 1-7 Drumchapel United SM -21   SSM - Premier Div.
16/05/2023 UB United 2-2 Moorlands {OLD} -4   SSM - Premier Div.
06/05/2023 Moorlands {OLD} 2-1 UB United -2   SSM - Premier Div.
29/04/2023 UB United 3-4 Kirkintilloch Thistle -9   SSM - Premier Div.
25/04/2023 UB United 3-2 Bengal Lancers -4   SSM - Premier Div.
19/04/2023 Tannochside United 7-2 UB United -28   SSM - Premier Div.
15/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 1-4 UB United +19   SSM - Premier Div.
12/04/2023 Dinamo Paisley 5-3 UB United -11   SSM - Premier Div.
07/04/2023 AS Airdrie 1-1 UB United ±0   SSM - Premier Div.
01/04/2023 UB United 2-2 AS Airdrie -6   SSM - Premier Div.
25/03/2023 UB United 1-5 Moorlands {OLD} -38 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/03/2023 UB United 4-2 Tannochside United +6   SSM - Premier Div.
04/03/2023 UB United 8-0 Southside +11   SSM - Premier Div.
25/02/2023 UB United 1-0 Lesmahagow SM +4 SSM - Strathclyde Cup
18/02/2023 UB United 6-1 Shawbridge +9   SSM - Premier Div.
11/02/2023 Kirkintilloch Thistle 3-1 UB United -15   SSM - Premier Div.
04/02/2023 UB United 1-2 East Dunbartonshire -12   SSM - Premier Div.
28/01/2023 Blackthorn Rovers 0-0 p UB United -6   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
21/01/2023 UB United 1-3 Uddingston -27   SSM - Premier Div.
14/01/2023 Bengal Lancers 2-6 UB United +10   SSM - Premier Div.
07/01/2023 Uddingston 2-1 UB United -11   SSM - Premier Div.
26/11/2022 UB United 3-1 Viewfield Rovers -5   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
19/11/2022 UB United 4-1 Glasgow South +4   SSM - Premier Div.
12/11/2022 UB United 6-1 Blackthorn Rovers +7   SSM - Premier Div.
05/11/2022 UB United 0-2 Cumnock Amateurs -19   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
29/10/2022 UB United 8-6 Dinamo Paisley +1   SSM - Premier Div.
22/10/2022 UB United 2-0 Kirriemuir Thistle Amateurs -5   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
15/10/2022 Dumbarton Academy FP 2-3 UB United +11   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
08/10/2022 UB United 1-1 Dumbarton Academy FP -3   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 22-23
24/09/2022 Shawbridge 1-3 UB United +2   SSM - Premier Div.
17/09/2022 UB United 3-4 Castlemilk Old Boys Club -7   WES - West Am. Cup 22-23
27/08/2022 Glasgow South 1-3 UB United +8   SSM - Premier Div.
20/08/2022 UB United 0-3 Drumchapel United SM -22   SSM - Premier Div.
13/08/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Amateurs 3-1 UB United -25   SSM - Champions Cup
06/08/2022 UB United 4-0 Viewfield Rovers ±0   SSM - Champions Cup
30/07/2022 Shotts Bon Accord Amateurs 1-8 UB United +2   SSM - Champions Cup
30/05/2022 UB United 0-0 Shawbridge -12   SSM - Premier Div.
21/05/2022 Glasgow South 0-5 UB United +21   SSM - Premier Div.
14/05/2022 Shawbridge 1-6 UB United +13   SSM - Premier Div.
10/05/2022 UB United 1-1 Uddingston -11   SSM - Premier Div.
07/05/2022 Tannochside United 2-1 UB United -11 SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
30/04/2022 Blackhall 1-10 UB United +3 SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
27/04/2022 Uddingston 1-6 UB United +17   SSM - Premier Div.
23/04/2022 AS Airdrie 0-4 UB United +19   SSM - Premier Div.
19/04/2022 UB United 4-0 Kirkintilloch Thistle +12   SSM - Premier Div.
16/04/2022 Southside 1-4 UB United +9   SSM - Premier Div.
12/04/2022 UB United 3-2 East Dunbartonshire +4   SSM - Premier Div.
09/04/2022 UB United 5-0 Tynecastle Amateurs +5 SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
05/04/2022 UB United 5-2 Bengal Lancers +7   SSM - Premier Div.
02/04/2022 Maryhill Thistle 2-5 UB United +26   SSM - Premier Div.
26/03/2022 UB United 4-2 Huntershill +3   SSM - Hair of the Dog Chairmans Cup
19/03/2022 Bengal Lancers 3-4 UB United ±0   SSM - Premier Div.
12/03/2022 UB United 0-3 Glasgow South -33   SSM - Premier Div.
26/02/2022 East Dunbartonshire 3-2 UB United -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
12/02/2022 New Farm Loch 3-2 UB United -1 SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
29/01/2022 Saint Patrick's FP p 2-2 UB United +11   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
22/01/2022 Cumnock Amateurs 1-4 UB United +35   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
15/01/2022 Blackthorn Rovers 1-4 UB United +5   SSM - Premier Div.
08/01/2022 UB United 3-0 Tollcross Thistle +29   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
20/11/2021 Wishaw Rangers 2-2 p UB United -4   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
13/11/2021 Kirkintilloch Thistle 3-3 UB United -1   SSM - Premier Div.
06/11/2021 Bervie Caledonian 2-4 UB United -1   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
23/10/2021 UB United 6-1 Southside +13   SSM - Premier Div.
16/10/2021 UB United p 1-1 Tynecastle Amateurs -12   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
09/10/2021 UB United 3-3 Westercommon Star -13   SSM - Premier Div.
02/10/2021 UB United 5-2 Port Glasgow Athletic +2   SCO - Scottish Am. Cup 21-22
18/09/2021 UB United 3-1 Bearsden -7   WES - West Am. Cup 21-22
15/09/2021 UB United 2-4 Saint Peter's Amateurs -24 SSM - Challenge Cup
11/09/2021 UB United 4-3 AS Airdrie -3   SSM - Premier Div.
24/08/2021 Shawbridge 0-3 UB United +6 SSM - Challenge Cup
14/08/2021 UB United 5-0 Blackthorn Rovers +5   SSM - Premier Div.
07/08/2021 Netherton 0-2 UB United -1   SSM - Strathclyde Cup
31/07/2021 UB United 4-4 Huntershill -9 SSM - Challenge Cup