SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 ALBION ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
20/04/2024 Berwick Rangers 2-1 Albion Rovers -4   Lowland Lg.
16/04/2024 Albion Rovers 0-2 East Kilbride -9   Lowland Lg.
13/04/2024 Albion Rovers 1-2 Civil Service Strollers -12   Lowland Lg.
10/04/2024 Tranent 1-1 Albion Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
30/03/2024 Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Albion Rovers -5   Lowland Lg.
23/03/2024 Albion Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh University -22   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2024 Albion Rovers 1-0 Cumbernauld Colts +4   Lowland Lg.
16/03/2024 Albion Rovers 1-1 Celtic U20 ±0   Lowland Lg.
08/03/2024 Heart of Midlothian U20 2-1 Albion Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
02/03/2024 Linlithgow Rose 0-1 Albion Rovers +9   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2024 Albion Rovers 0-0 Bo'ness United -4   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2024 Albion Rovers 1-0 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
13/02/2024 Albion Rovers 3-0 Linlithgow Rose +14   Lowland Lg.
10/02/2024 Albion Rovers 2-1 Broomhill ±0   Lowland Lg.
06/02/2024 Broomhill 1-1 Albion Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
03/02/2024 Civil Service Strollers 4-2 Albion Rovers -12 Lowland Lg. Cup
27/01/2024 Albion Rovers 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2024 Caledonian Braves 1-1 Albion Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
26/12/2023 East Kilbride 1-3 Albion Rovers +27   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 Cowdenbeath -11   Lowland Lg.
16/12/2023 East Stirlingshire 3-2 Albion Rovers -9   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2023 Edinburgh University 2-2 Albion Rovers -10   Lowland Lg.
25/11/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose -11   Scottish FA Cup
18/11/2023 Kilwinning Rangers 3-0 Albion Rovers -23   South Ch'lge Cup
11/11/2023 Albion Rovers 2-1 Caledonian Braves -2   Lowland Lg.
07/11/2023 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-0 Albion Rovers -4   Lowland Lg.
04/11/2023 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Albion Rovers +3   Lowland Lg.
31/10/2023 Cowdenbeath 0-0 Albion Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
28/10/2023 Albion Rovers 2-1 Saint Andrews United -6   Scottish FA Cup
21/10/2023 Albion Rovers 1-0 Berwick Rangers -2   Lowland Lg.
17/10/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 University of Stirling -13   Lowland Lg.
14/10/2023 Armadale Thistle 0-5 Albion Rovers +11   South Ch'lge Cup
30/09/2023 Albion Rovers 1-3 Tranent -20   Lowland Lg.
25/09/2023 University of Stirling 1-3 Albion Rovers +15   Scottish FA Cup
16/09/2023 Albion Rovers 3-2 West Park United -9   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 East Fife 2-1 Albion Rovers -5   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
06/09/2023 University of Stirling 2-2 Albion Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
02/09/2023 Celtic U20 2-1 Albion Rovers -4   Lowland Lg.
26/08/2023 Albion Rovers 3-1 East Stirlingshire ±0   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2023 Bo'ness United 0-1 Albion Rovers +7   Lowland Lg.
19/08/2023 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Albion Rovers -1   South Ch'lge Cup
15/08/2023 Albion Rovers 2-0 Tranent +9   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2023 Gretna 0-4 Albion Rovers +5   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2023 Albion Rovers 1-2 Heart of Midlothian U20 -14   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2023 Saint Mirren U20 2-2 p Albion Rovers -3   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
29/07/2023 Albion Rovers 1-2 Kilmarnock +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2023 Albion Rovers 0-3 Dunfermline Athletic -10   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2023 Annan Athletic 1-2 Albion Rovers +14   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2023 Raith Rovers 2-0 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/05/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 Spartans -11   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
13/05/2023 Spartans 1-1 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
06/05/2023 Albion Rovers 2-0 Stirling Albion +16   Scottish Lg. 2
29/04/2023 East Fife 2-1 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
22/04/2023 Albion Rovers 3-1 Stenhousemuir +11   Scottish Lg. 2
15/04/2023 Annan Athletic 4-0 Albion Rovers -17   Scottish Lg. 2
08/04/2023 Albion Rovers 3-0 Elgin City +11   Scottish Lg. 2
01/04/2023 Forfar Athletic 2-1 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
25/03/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 Bonnyrigg Rose -14   Scottish Lg. 2
21/03/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 Stranraer -13   Scottish Lg. 2
18/03/2023 Dumbarton 1-5 Albion Rovers +38   Scottish Lg. 2
04/03/2023 Stirling Albion 3-2 Albion Rovers +1   Scottish Lg. 2
25/02/2023 Albion Rovers 0-2 Annan Athletic -16   Scottish Lg. 2
21/02/2023 Albion Rovers 3-0 Elgin City +15   Scottish Lg. 2
18/02/2023 Stenhousemuir 2-0 Albion Rovers -9   Scottish Lg. 2
11/02/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 East Fife -13   Scottish Lg. 2
04/02/2023 Elgin City 1-1 Albion Rovers +2   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2023 Albion Rovers 0-1 Forfar Athletic -12   Scottish Lg. 2
14/01/2023 Stranraer 0-4 Albion Rovers +32   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2023 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-4 Albion Rovers +35   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2022 Albion Rovers 0-1 Dumbarton -4   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2022 Annan Athletic 5-1 Albion Rovers -17   Scottish Lg. 2
03/12/2022 Forfar Athletic 1-0 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
26/11/2022 Albion Rovers 0-1 University of Stirling -11   Scottish FA Cup
19/11/2022 Albion Rovers 1-0 Stranraer +2   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2022 East Fife 2-3 Albion Rovers +13   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2022 Albion Rovers 1-1 Stirling Albion +3   Scottish Lg. 2
29/10/2022 Albion Rovers 2-2 Stenhousemuir -1   Scottish Lg. 2
22/10/2022 Glasgow University 1-4 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2022 Dumbarton 1-1 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 2
11/10/2022 Elgin City 1-0 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
08/10/2022 Albion Rovers 2-1 Bonnyrigg Rose +6   Scottish Lg. 2
01/10/2022 Stranraer 2-1 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2022 Albion Rovers 0-2 Forfar Athletic -18   Scottish Lg. 2
03/09/2022 Stirling Albion 1-1 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2022 Albion Rovers 2-2 Annan Athletic -1   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose 0-2 Albion Rovers +26   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2022 Albion Rovers 0-1 East Fife -10   Scottish Lg. 2
09/08/2022 Albion Rovers 2-3 Celtic U20 -9   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
06/08/2022 Albion Rovers 1-2 Dumbarton -8   Scottish Lg. 2
30/07/2022 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Albion Rovers +1   Scottish Lg. 2
19/07/2022 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 4-0 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2022 Kelty Hearts 0-2 Albion Rovers +28   Scottish Lg. Cup
12/07/2022 Albion Rovers 1-2 Cove Rangers +3   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2022 Albion Rovers 2-3 Livingston +7   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/04/2022 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Albion Rovers +12   Scottish Lg. 2
23/04/2022 Albion Rovers 1-1 Stirling Albion -2   Scottish Lg. 2
16/04/2022 Stenhousemuir 4-1 Albion Rovers -11   Scottish Lg. 2
09/04/2022 Albion Rovers 0-5 Stranraer -39   Scottish Lg. 2
02/04/2022 Albion Rovers 0-0 Elgin City -3   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2022 Annan Athletic 2-4 Albion Rovers +26   Scottish Lg. 2
22/03/2022 Stirling Albion 0-1 Albion Rovers +12   Scottish Lg. 2
19/03/2022 Albion Rovers 0-0 Forfar Athletic +1   Scottish Lg. 2
16/03/2022 Albion Rovers 0-0 Kelty Hearts +5   Scottish Lg. 2
12/03/2022 Kelty Hearts 3-1 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2022 Albion Rovers 0-1 Edinburgh City -8   Scottish Lg. 2
02/03/2022 Albion Rovers 1-4 Annan Athletic -20   Scottish Lg. 2
26/02/2022 Stranraer 0-0 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 2
15/02/2022 Edinburgh City 1-2 Albion Rovers +14   Scottish Lg. 2
05/02/2022 Forfar Athletic 2-0 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
29/01/2022 Albion Rovers 0-1 Cowdenbeath -14   Scottish Lg. 2
15/01/2022 Elgin City 1-1 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 2
08/01/2022 Albion Rovers 1-2 Stenhousemuir -11   Scottish Lg. 2
26/12/2021 Albion Rovers 3-2 Stranraer +4   Scottish Lg. 2
18/12/2021 Cowdenbeath 0-0 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
11/12/2021 Kelty Hearts 6-1 Albion Rovers -13   Scottish Lg. 2
04/12/2021 Albion Rovers 2-3 Forfar Athletic -7   Scottish Lg. 2
27/11/2021 Ayr United 2-1 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish FA Cup
20/11/2021 Annan Athletic 1-1 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 2
13/11/2021 Albion Rovers 1-0 Stirling Albion +7   Scottish Lg. 2
09/11/2021 Stenhousemuir 3-1 Albion Rovers -10   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2021 Edinburgh City 0-4 Albion Rovers +38   Scottish Lg. 1
30/10/2021 Albion Rovers 1-0 Brora Rangers +5   Scottish FA Cup
23/10/2021 Brora Rangers 0-0 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish FA Cup
16/10/2021 Albion Rovers 2-0 Elgin City +12   Scottish Lg. 2
09/10/2021 Cove Rangers 4-1 Albion Rovers -4 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/10/2021 Stranraer 1-0 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
25/09/2021 Forfar Athletic 3-1 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
18/09/2021 Albion Rovers 0-3 Kelty Hearts -13   Scottish Lg. 2
11/09/2021 Albion Rovers 2-1 Cowdenbeath +2   Scottish Lg. 2
04/09/2021 Albion Rovers 6-0 Saint Mirren U20 +27   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
28/08/2021 Stirling Albion 2-1 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 2
21/08/2021 Albion Rovers 0-1 Annan Athletic -7   Scottish Lg. 2
14/08/2021 Elgin City 3-0 Albion Rovers -11   Scottish Lg. 2
07/08/2021 Albion Rovers 2-2 Stenhousemuir -4   Scottish Lg. 2
31/07/2021 Edinburgh City 0-2 Albion Rovers +26   Scottish Lg. 2
24/07/2021 Hamilton Academical p 2-2 Albion Rovers +12   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2021 Albion Rovers p 1-1 Edinburgh City +3   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2021 Falkirk 5-1 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
10/07/2021 Albion Rovers p 0-0 Ayr United +8   Scottish Lg. Cup
04/05/2021 Cowdenbeath 2-0 Albion Rovers -11   Scottish Lg. 2
01/05/2021 Albion Rovers 1-1 Brechin City -7   Scottish Lg. 2
29/04/2021 Stenhousemuir 0-1 Albion Rovers +11   Scottish Lg. 2
24/04/2021 Albion Rovers 1-0 Annan Athletic +7   Scottish Lg. 2
20/04/2021 Albion Rovers 0-2 Stranraer -9   Scottish Lg. 2
17/04/2021 Elgin City 2-5 Albion Rovers +36   Scottish Lg. 2
13/04/2021 Albion Rovers 0-0 Cowdenbeath -1   Scottish Lg. 2
10/04/2021 Brechin City 2-4 Albion Rovers +17   Scottish Lg. 2
06/04/2021 Stirling Albion 1-1 Albion Rovers +9   Scottish Lg. 2
03/04/2021 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Albion Rovers +15   Scottish Lg. 2
30/03/2021 Albion Rovers 0-3 Queen's Park -10   Scottish Lg. 2
27/03/2021 Albion Rovers 1-1 Annan Athletic +2   Scottish Lg. 2
23/03/2021 Albion Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City +2   Scottish Lg. 2
20/03/2021 Stenhousemuir 2-0 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
26/12/2020 Albion Rovers 0-3 Buckie Thistle -22   Scottish FA Cup
19/12/2020 Stranraer 4-0 Albion Rovers -10   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2020 Albion Rovers 3-1 Elgin City +23   Scottish Lg. 2
05/12/2020 Edinburgh City 5-2 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
28/11/2020 Albion Rovers 0-1 Stirling Albion -3   Scottish Lg. 2
10/11/2020 Albion Rovers 1-5 Annan Athletic -27   Scottish Lg. Cup
07/11/2020 Annan Athletic 2-3 Albion Rovers +15   Scottish Lg. 2
31/10/2020 Albion Rovers 0-2 Brechin City -21   Scottish Lg. 2
24/10/2020 Queen's Park 2-0 Albion Rovers -3   Scottish Lg. 2
17/10/2020 Albion Rovers 1-3 Stenhousemuir -17   Scottish Lg. 2
13/10/2020 Stranraer 2-2 p Albion Rovers +6   Scottish Lg. Cup
06/10/2020 Albion Rovers 2-5 Ayr United -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Edinburgh City 3-0 Albion Rovers -7   Scottish Lg. 2
03/03/2020 Cowdenbeath 2-1 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 2
29/02/2020 Albion Rovers 1-2 Elgin City -4   Scottish Lg. 2
22/02/2020 Annan Athletic 2-1 Albion Rovers -3   Scottish Lg. 2
15/02/2020 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
08/02/2020 Albion Rovers 4-1 Brechin City +15   Scottish Lg. 2
01/02/2020 Albion Rovers 2-2 Cove Rangers +6   Scottish Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Queen's Park 2-2 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Albion Rovers 0-3 Stirling Albion -22   Scottish Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Brechin City 0-0 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Albion Rovers 4-2 Annan Athletic +17   Scottish Lg. 2
14/12/2019 Elgin City 2-2 Albion Rovers +8   Scottish Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Albion Rovers 2-0 Queen's Park +19   Scottish Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Albion Rovers 1-4 Airdrieonians -9   Scottish FA Cup
16/11/2019 Edinburgh City 3-2 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Albion Rovers 2-1 Stenhousemuir +6   Scottish Lg. 2
02/11/2019 Stirling Albion 3-0 Albion Rovers -11   Scottish Lg. 2
29/10/2019 Cove Rangers 3-0 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
26/10/2019 Fort William 0-5 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish FA Cup
19/10/2019 Albion Rovers 1-1 Fort William -14   Scottish FA Cup
05/10/2019 Albion Rovers 1-3 Elgin City -13   Scottish Lg. 2
28/09/2019 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 2
21/09/2019 Albion Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh City -11   Scottish Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Queen's Park 1-1 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
31/08/2019 Albion Rovers 2-1 Stirling Albion +6   Scottish Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Albion Rovers 0-1 Brechin City -10   Scottish Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Annan Athletic 3-2 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 2
10/08/2019 Albion Rovers 4-4 Cove Rangers +6   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2019 Albion Rovers 1-4 Heart of Midlothian U20 -21   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 2-3 Albion Rovers +15   Scottish Lg. 2
27/07/2019 Albion Rovers 2-1 Edinburgh City +9   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2019 Albion Rovers 0-0 p Saint Mirren +10   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2019 Dunfermline Athletic 6-0 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2019 East Kilbride 0-1 Albion Rovers +16   Scottish Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Albion Rovers 0-2 Annan Athletic -6   Scottish Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Berwick Rangers 0-3 Albion Rovers +22   Scottish Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Albion Rovers 3-2 Edinburgh City +12   Scottish Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Peterhead 1-1 Albion Rovers +10   Scottish Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Albion Rovers 0-4 Queen's Park -23   Scottish Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Albion Rovers 0-1 Clyde ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
26/03/2019 Albion Rovers 1-0 Cowdenbeath +8   Scottish Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Elgin City 0-2 Albion Rovers +25   Scottish Lg. 2
09/03/2019 Stirling Albion 0-1 Albion Rovers +18   Scottish Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Albion Rovers 1-1 Berwick Rangers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Annan Athletic 4-0 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. 2
19/02/2019 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Clyde 1-0 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
12/02/2019 Stirling Albion 1-0 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 2
09/02/2019 Albion Rovers 0-3 Elgin City -19   Scottish Lg. 2
02/02/2019 Edinburgh City 3-1 Albion Rovers +2   Scottish Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Albion Rovers 0-5 Stirling Albion -27   Scottish Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Albion Rovers 0-2 Peterhead -4   Scottish Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Queen's Park 2-2 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Albion Rovers 1-1 Annan Athletic +4   Scottish Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Albion Rovers 0-3 Clyde -14   Scottish Lg. 2
08/12/2018 Elgin City 4-2 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. 2
01/12/2018 Albion Rovers 1-1 Cowdenbeath +2   Scottish Lg. 2
17/11/2018 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Albion Rovers -11   Scottish Lg. 2
10/11/2018 Albion Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City -1   Scottish Lg. 2
03/11/2018 Peterhead 2-1 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Albion Rovers 0-3 Queen's Park -16   Scottish Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Albion Rovers 0-2 Formartine United -12   Scottish FA Cup
06/10/2018 Annan Athletic 3-1 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Albion Rovers 3-0 Stirling Albion +21   Scottish Lg. 2
22/09/2018 Cowdenbeath 1-1 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Clyde 1-0 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 2
01/09/2018 Albion Rovers 3-5 Berwick Rangers -21   Scottish Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Queen's Park 2-0 Albion Rovers -2   Scottish Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Albion Rovers 0-1 Elgin City -7   Scottish Lg. 2
14/08/2018 Edinburgh City 3-1 Albion Rovers -7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
11/08/2018 Albion Rovers 0-4 Peterhead -23   Scottish Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Edinburgh City 4-0 Albion Rovers -23   Scottish Lg. 2
28/07/2018 Greenock Morton 5-0 Albion Rovers -8   Scottish Lg. Cup
24/07/2018 Albion Rovers 0-2 Partick Thistle -2   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Albion Rovers 0-2 Ayr United -4   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Stenhousemuir 4-0 Albion Rovers -19   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/04/2018 Ayr United 2-0 Albion Rovers +1   Scottish Lg. 1
21/04/2018 Albion Rovers 1-0 East Fife +5   Scottish Lg. 1
14/04/2018 Airdrieonians 2-0 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. 1
07/04/2018 Albion Rovers 0-1 Forfar Athletic -9   Scottish Lg. 1
31/03/2018 Raith Rovers 2-0 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 1
27/03/2018 Albion Rovers 1-2 Arbroath -5   Scottish Lg. 1
24/03/2018 Albion Rovers 1-3 Alloa Athletic -12   Scottish Lg. 1
20/03/2018 Albion Rovers 2-3 Ayr United +1   Scottish Lg. 1
17/03/2018 Albion Rovers 1-2 Arbroath -5   Scottish Lg. 1
13/03/2018 Albion Rovers 1-1 Queen's Park -4   Scottish Lg. 1
10/03/2018 Stranraer 2-3 Albion Rovers +11   Scottish Lg. 1
24/02/2018 East Fife 2-0 Albion Rovers -10   Scottish Lg. 1
17/02/2018 Albion Rovers 2-2 Raith Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 1
06/02/2018 Raith Rovers 3-1 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 1
03/02/2018 Arbroath 1-0 Albion Rovers +1   Scottish Lg. 1
29/01/2018 Albion Rovers 0-4 Saint Johnstone -14   Scottish FA Cup
27/01/2018 Albion Rovers 1-3 Stranraer -17   Scottish Lg. 1
13/01/2018 Forfar Athletic 4-2 Albion Rovers -16   Scottish Lg. 1
06/01/2018 Alloa Athletic 3-1 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2018 Albion Rovers 2-2 Airdrieonians -4   Scottish Lg. 1
30/12/2017 Queen's Park 2-2 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 1
23/12/2017 Albion Rovers 3-2 East Fife +1   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2017 Stranraer 2-2 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 1
02/12/2017 Ayr United 3-2 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 1
18/11/2017 East Kilbride 3-4 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish FA Cup
11/11/2017 Albion Rovers 0-2 Alloa Athletic -17   Scottish Lg. 1
04/11/2017 Albion Rovers 3-4 Forfar Athletic -16   Scottish Lg. 1
28/10/2017 Airdrieonians 2-2 Albion Rovers +2   Scottish Lg. 1
21/10/2017 Albion Rovers 0-1 Queen's Park -16   Scottish Lg. 1
14/10/2017 East Fife 5-4 Albion Rovers -8   Scottish Lg. 1
30/09/2017 Albion Rovers 2-1 Raith Rovers +10   Scottish Lg. 1
23/09/2017 Alloa Athletic 2-5 Albion Rovers +28   Scottish Lg. 1
16/09/2017 Albion Rovers 0-4 Stranraer -35   Scottish Lg. 1
09/09/2017 Arbroath 1-4 Albion Rovers +27   Scottish Lg. 1
26/08/2017 Forfar Athletic 0-2 Albion Rovers +17   Scottish Lg. 1
19/08/2017 Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians -11   Scottish Lg. 1
15/08/2017 Albion Rovers 0-0 Spartans -9   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2017 Queen's Park 2-5 Albion Rovers +26   Scottish Lg. 1
05/08/2017 Albion Rovers 1-5 Ayr United -26   Scottish Lg. 1
29/07/2017 Queen of the South p 2-2 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Albion Rovers p 4-4 Hamilton Academical +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 East Kilbride 2-5 Albion Rovers +17   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 p Stenhousemuir -4   Scottish Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 Albion Rovers 0-2 Livingston -9   Scottish Lg. 1
29/04/2017 Brechin City 1-0 Albion Rovers -5   Scottish Lg. 1
22/04/2017 Albion Rovers 0-1 East Fife -11   Scottish Lg. 1
15/04/2017 Queen's Park 2-0 Albion Rovers -11   Scottish Lg. 1
08/04/2017 Albion Rovers 3-0 Stranraer +18   Scottish Lg. 1
04/04/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 Queen's Park -4   Scottish Lg. 1
01/04/2017 Alloa Athletic 1-1 Albion Rovers +6   Scottish Lg. 1
28/03/2017 Albion Rovers 1-0 East Fife +5   Scottish Lg. 1
25/03/2017 Stenhousemuir 0-3 Albion Rovers +26   Scottish Lg. 1
18/03/2017 Albion Rovers 0-0 Peterhead -3   Scottish Lg. 1
11/03/2017 Albion Rovers 3-4 Airdrieonians -11   Scottish Lg. 1
07/03/2017 Livingston 3-0 Albion Rovers -7   Scottish Lg. 1
04/03/2017 East Fife 2-0 Albion Rovers -8   Scottish Lg. 1
18/02/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 Stenhousemuir -5   Scottish Lg. 1
11/02/2017 Peterhead 1-1 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 1
04/02/2017 Stranraer 3-0 Albion Rovers -18   Scottish Lg. 1
28/01/2017 Albion Rovers 1-1 Alloa Athletic -2   Scottish Lg. 1
22/01/2017 Albion Rovers 0-3 Celtic -1   Scottish FA Cup
07/01/2017 Albion Rovers 1-0 Brechin City +2   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2017 Airdrieonians 1-2 Albion Rovers +10   Scottish Lg. 1
17/12/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Albion Rovers -8   Scottish Lg. 1
10/12/2016 Queen's Park 2-1 Albion Rovers -5   Scottish Lg. 1
06/12/2016 Brechin City 1-2 Albion Rovers +10   Scottish Lg. 1
03/12/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Livingston -5   Scottish Lg. 1
29/11/2016 Albion Rovers 2-1 Queen of the South +8   Scottish FA Cup
12/11/2016 Albion Rovers 3-2 Stranraer +3   Scottish Lg. 1
05/11/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians -10   Scottish Lg. 1
29/10/2016 Alloa Athletic 0-0 Albion Rovers +6   Scottish Lg. 1
22/10/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Peterhead -12   Scottish Lg. 1
15/10/2016 Livingston 1-2 Albion Rovers +16   Scottish Lg. 1
01/10/2016 Albion Rovers 2-0 Queen's Park +8   Scottish Lg. 1
24/09/2016 Airdrieonians 0-2 Albion Rovers +21   Scottish Lg. 1
17/09/2016 Stranraer 3-2 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 1
10/09/2016 Albion Rovers 4-0 Stenhousemuir +14   Scottish Lg. 1
03/09/2016 Albion Rovers 3-4 Saint Mirren -4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
27/08/2016 Albion Rovers 0-4 Alloa Athletic -23   Scottish Lg. 1
20/08/2016 Peterhead 2-2 Albion Rovers +2   Scottish Lg. 1
16/08/2016 Albion Rovers 2-0 Hamilton Academical U20 +5   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2016 Albion Rovers 0-2 Brechin City -19   Scottish Lg. 1
06/08/2016 East Fife 2-2 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 1
30/07/2016 Kilmarnock 0-0 p Albion Rovers +9   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Clyde -13   Scottish Lg. Cup
19/07/2016 Berwick Rangers 0-0 p Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. Cup
16/07/2016 Albion Rovers 0-0 p Greenock Morton +3   Scottish Lg. Cup
30/04/2016 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Albion Rovers +13   Scottish Lg. 1
23/04/2016 Albion Rovers 3-2 Forfar Athletic +2   Scottish Lg. 1
16/04/2016 Albion Rovers 0-0 Cowdenbeath -4   Scottish Lg. 1
09/04/2016 Ayr United 0-1 Albion Rovers +13   Scottish Lg. 1
02/04/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Dunfermline Athletic ±0   Scottish Lg. 1
26/03/2016 Airdrieonians 1-1 Albion Rovers +4   Scottish Lg. 1
19/03/2016 Brechin City 2-1 Albion Rovers -3   Scottish Lg. 1
12/03/2016 Albion Rovers 0-1 Stranraer -10   Scottish Lg. 1
08/03/2016 Dunfermline Athletic 1-1 Albion Rovers +10   Scottish Lg. 1
05/03/2016 Albion Rovers 1-1 Peterhead +4   Scottish Lg. 1
01/03/2016 Albion Rovers 1-1 Stenhousemuir -5   Scottish Lg. 1
27/02/2016 Forfar Athletic 1-0 Albion Rovers -3   Scottish Lg. 1
23/02/2016 Albion Rovers 4-1 Brechin City +14   Scottish Lg. 1
13/02/2016 Stranraer 0-0 Albion Rovers +5   Scottish Lg. 1
09/02/2016 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Albion Rovers +12   Scottish Lg. 1
02/02/2016 Albion Rovers 0-2 Stranraer -18   Scottish Lg. 1
30/01/2016 Peterhead 5-1 Albion Rovers -10   Scottish Lg. 1
23/01/2016 Albion Rovers 1-3 Ayr United -16   Scottish Lg. 1
02/01/2016 Albion Rovers 1-2 Airdrieonians -12   Scottish Lg. 1
19/12/2015 Albion Rovers 1-1 Forfar Athletic -4   Scottish Lg. 1
12/12/2015 Stenhousemuir 0-1 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 1
28/11/2015 Albion Rovers 0-2 Greenock Morton -12   Scottish FA Cup
24/11/2015 Albion Rovers 2-1 Cowdenbeath ±0   Scottish Lg. 1
21/11/2015 Albion Rovers 1-1 Dunfermline Athletic +3   Scottish Lg. 1
14/11/2015 Ayr United 1-0 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 1
31/10/2015 Airdrieonians 1-1 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish Lg. 1
24/10/2015 Brechin City 0-1 Albion Rovers +8   Scottish Lg. 1
17/10/2015 Albion Rovers 1-0 Peterhead +7   Scottish Lg. 1
03/10/2015 Dunfermline Athletic 3-0 Albion Rovers -7   Scottish Lg. 1
26/09/2015 Albion Rovers 2-0 Stenhousemuir +7   Scottish Lg. 1
19/09/2015 Stranraer 0-1 Albion Rovers +12   Scottish Lg. 1
12/09/2015 Albion Rovers 1-3 Airdrieonians -17   Scottish Lg. 1
05/09/2015 Peterhead 1-1 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 1
29/08/2015 Albion Rovers 3-1 Brechin City +8   Scottish Lg. 1
22/08/2015 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Albion Rovers -5   Scottish Lg. 1
15/08/2015 Forfar Athletic 4-0 Albion Rovers -15   Scottish Lg. 1
08/08/2015 Albion Rovers 3-0 Ayr United +16   Scottish Lg. 1
01/08/2015 Raith Rovers 3-0 Albion Rovers -10   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2015 Ayr United 3-1 Albion Rovers -12   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2015 East Stirlingshire 1-5 Albion Rovers +22   Scottish Lg. 2
25/04/2015 Albion Rovers 1-1 Arbroath -6   Scottish Lg. 2
18/04/2015 Clyde 2-3 Albion Rovers +6   Scottish Lg. 2
11/04/2015 East Fife 1-0 Albion Rovers -6   Scottish Lg. 2
04/04/2015 Albion Rovers 2-0 Berwick Rangers +8   Scottish Lg. 2
28/03/2015 Albion Rovers 0-3 Elgin City -33   Scottish Lg. 2
21/03/2015 Queen's Park 0-1 Albion Rovers +9   Scottish Lg. 2
18/03/2015 Arbroath 0-2 Albion Rovers +17   Scottish Lg. 2
14/03/2015 Albion Rovers 3-0 Montrose +5   Scottish Lg. 2
07/03/2015 Annan Athletic 1-3 Albion Rovers +17   Scottish Lg. 2
28/02/2015 Berwick Rangers 0-2 Albion Rovers +18   Scottish Lg. 2
21/02/2015 Albion Rovers 0-1 East Stirlingshire -18   Scottish Lg. 2
14/02/2015 Albion Rovers 0-2 Clyde -25   Scottish Lg. 2
10/02/2015 Albion Rovers 2-3 East Fife -15   Scottish Lg. 2
07/02/2015 Elgin City 2-0 Albion Rovers -18   Scottish Lg. 2
31/01/2015 Albion Rovers 2-1 Queen's Park +1   Scottish Lg. 2
24/01/2015 Montrose 3-4 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 2
03/01/2015 Albion Rovers 2-0 Annan Athletic +4   Scottish Lg. 2
27/12/2014 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Albion Rovers +11   Scottish Lg. 2
20/12/2014 Albion Rovers 0-0 Montrose -11   Scottish Lg. 2
13/12/2014 Clyde 0-1 Albion Rovers +2   Scottish Lg. 2
09/12/2014 Albion Rovers 0-1 Berwick Rangers -15   Scottish FA Cup
06/12/2014 Albion Rovers 3-0 Elgin City +5   Scottish Lg. 2
02/12/2014 Annan Athletic 2-1 Albion Rovers -10   Scottish Lg. 2
29/11/2014 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish FA Cup
22/11/2014 Queen's Park 0-1 Albion Rovers +9   Scottish Lg. 2
15/11/2014 Albion Rovers 2-1 Arbroath +2   Scottish Lg. 2
08/11/2014 East Fife 0-0 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 2
01/11/2014 Queen's Park 1-2 Albion Rovers +9   Scottish FA Cup
28/10/2014 Elgin City 0-4 Albion Rovers +21   Scottish Lg. 2
25/10/2014 Albion Rovers 2-1 Berwick Rangers -1   Scottish Lg. 2
18/10/2014 Albion Rovers 2-2 Clyde -7   Scottish Lg. 2
05/10/2014 University of Stirling 1-4 Albion Rovers +3   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 Albion Rovers 1-2 East Stirlingshire -21   Scottish Lg. 2
20/09/2014 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Albion Rovers -1   Scottish Lg. 2
13/09/2014 Montrose 0-2 Albion Rovers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
30/08/2014 Albion Rovers 1-0 Queen's Park -1   Scottish Lg. 2
23/08/2014 Albion Rovers 2-0 East Fife +6   Scottish Lg. 2
19/08/2014 Stranraer 2-1 Albion Rovers -2 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
16/08/2014 Arbroath 1-0 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
09/08/2014 Albion Rovers 2-1 Annan Athletic -2   Scottish Lg. 2
02/08/2014 Albion Rovers 0-0 p Livingston +2   Scottish Lg. Cup
26/07/2014 Airdrieonians 2-2 p Albion Rovers +1   Scottish Ch'lge Cup