SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ALNESS UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/12/2022 Alness United 4-3 Nairn County Reserves -6   North Caledonian Lg.
26/11/2022 Halkirk United 3-2 Alness United -3   North Caledonian Lg.
19/11/2022 Alness United 2-4 Fort William -15   North Caledonian Lg.
12/11/2022 Alness United 6-2 Golspie Sutherland +22   North Caledonian Lg.
05/11/2022 Nairn County Reserves 3-2 Alness United -16   North Caledonian Lg.
22/10/2022 Alness United 7-0 Saint Duthus +48   North Caledonian Lg.
15/10/2022 Clachnacuddin Reserves 0-4 Alness United +35   North Caledonian Lg.
08/10/2022 Thurso 0-5 Alness United +45   North Caledonian Lg.
01/10/2022 Alness United 10-1 Bonar Bridge +12   North Caledonian Lg.
28/09/2022 Alness United 0-2 Loch Ness -6   North Caledonian Lg.
14/09/2022 Alness United 1-3 Inverness Athletic -17   North Caledonian Lg.
03/09/2022 Alness United 0-1 Halkirk United -2   North Caledonian Lg.
27/08/2022 Alness United 0-5 Saint Duthus -25 Football Times Cup
20/08/2022 Alness United 2-1 Invergordon +12   North Caledonian Lg.
16/04/2022 Alness United 0-2 Halkirk United -9   North Caledonian Lg.
02/04/2022 Thurso 2-0 Alness United -7   North Caledonian Lg.
26/03/2022 Alness United 2-3 Orkney -5   North Caledonian Lg.
16/03/2022 Nairn County Reserves 2-0 Alness United -21   North Caledonian Lg.
12/03/2022 Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Alness United +3   North Caledonian Lg.
05/03/2022 Alness United 1-2 Loch Ness -7   North Caledonian Lg.
26/02/2022 Halkirk United 4-1 Alness United -10 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
29/01/2022 Loch Ness 3-2 Alness United ±0   North Caledonian Lg.
22/01/2022 Invergordon 2-0 Alness United -2   North Caledonian Lg.
08/01/2022 Orkney 3-2 Alness United -1   North Caledonian Lg.
18/12/2021 Inverness Athletic 1-1 Alness United -3   North Caledonian Lg.
04/12/2021 Bonar Bridge 1-1 Alness United -11   North Caledonian Lg.
20/11/2021 Alness United 4-3 Saint Duthus +4   North Caledonian Lg.
06/11/2021 Alness United 0-1 Nairn County Reserves -16   North Caledonian Lg.
30/10/2021 Alness United 2-2 Golspie Sutherland +3   North Caledonian Lg.
16/10/2021 Alness United 3-0 Inverness Athletic +7   North Caledonian Lg.
09/10/2021 Saint Duthus 4-2 Alness United -9   North Caledonian Lg.
02/10/2021 Alness United 4-4 p Halkirk United -5 Football Times Cup
25/09/2021 Halkirk United 2-4 Alness United +18   North Caledonian Lg.
18/09/2021 Alness United 0-3 Thurso -30   North Caledonian Lg.
11/09/2021 Invergordon 3-4 Alness United +16 Football Times Cup
28/08/2021 Alness United 4-4 Bonar Bridge -14   North Caledonian Lg.
21/08/2021 Alness United 2-3 Invergordon -5   North Caledonian Lg.
12/06/2021 Nairn County Reserves 4-2 Alness United -19   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
05/06/2021 Alness United 4-1 Bonar Bridge -3   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
02/06/2021 Inverness Athletic 2-3 Alness United +2   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
19/12/2020 Alness United 2-1 Inverness Athletic -5   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
11/12/2020 Loch Ness 1-5 Alness United +29   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
05/12/2020 Alness United 6-1 Nairn County Reserves +18   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
28/11/2020 Thurso p 1-1 Alness United +2   North Caledonian Lg. Cup
14/11/2020 Alness United 1-1 Loch Ness -3   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
07/11/2020 Scourie 0-13 Alness United +11   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
24/10/2020 Bonar Bridge 0-9 Alness United +6   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
30/03/2019 Alness United 0-2 Orkney -12   North Caledonian Lg.
16/03/2019 Alness United 8-3 Inverness Athletic +25   North Caledonian Lg.
09/03/2019 Invergordon 2-0 Alness United -7 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
02/03/2019 Golspie Sutherland 1-0 Alness United +3   North Caledonian Lg.
23/02/2019 Alness United 5-0 Bunillidh Thistle +5   North Caledonian Lg.
16/02/2019 Bunillidh Thistle p 3-3 Alness United -10 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
09/02/2019 Invergordon 4-2 Alness United -4   North Caledonian Lg.
12/01/2019 Alness United 1-4 Golspie Sutherland -21   North Caledonian Lg.
05/01/2019 Saint Duthus 2-0 Alness United -14   North Caledonian Lg.
15/12/2018 Inverness Athletic 5-2 Alness United -24   North Caledonian Lg.
08/12/2018 Thurso 2-2 Alness United ±0   North Caledonian Lg.
01/12/2018 Alness United p 2-2 Golspie Sutherland +2 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Alness United 5-3 Halkirk United -1   North Caledonian Lg.
17/11/2018 Alness United 4-2 Saint Duthus +10 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
10/11/2018 Orkney 2-2 Alness United +8   North Caledonian Lg.
03/11/2018 Nairn County U20 2-6 Alness United +12 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
27/10/2018 Invergordon 0-1 Alness United +16   North Caledonian Lg.
20/10/2018 Alness United 3-2 Golspie Sutherland +14 Football Times Cup
13/10/2018 Bunillidh Thistle 2-7 Alness United +12   North Caledonian Lg.
06/10/2018 Alness United 5-1 Thurso +28 Football Times Cup
29/09/2018 Alness United 3-1 Thurso +17   North Caledonian Lg.
22/09/2018 Invergordon 1-2 Alness United +19 Football Times Cup
15/09/2018 Alness United 2-0 Saint Duthus +16   North Caledonian Lg.
01/09/2018 Halkirk United 0-2 Alness United +19   North Caledonian Lg.
07/04/2018 Invergordon 7-0 Alness United -13   North Caledonian Lg.
17/03/2018 Invergordon 2-1 Alness United +6 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
14/03/2018 Alness United 3-2 Inverness Athletic +3   North Caledonian Lg.
10/03/2018 Alness United 4-0 Bunillidh Thistle +6   North Caledonian Lg.
24/02/2018 Alness United 2-1 Halkirk United +3   North Caledonian Lg.
17/02/2018 Alness United 1-4 Golspie Sutherland -10   North Caledonian Lg.
10/02/2018 Saint Duthus 1-2 Alness United +15   North Caledonian Lg.
03/02/2018 Thurso 1-0 Alness United +6   North Caledonian Lg.
06/01/2018 Alness United 2-3 Orkney +5   North Caledonian Lg.
20/12/2017 Alness United 4-3 Saint Duthus +8   North Caledonian Lg.
02/12/2017 Golspie Sutherland 10-0 Alness United -16   North Caledonian Lg.
11/11/2017 Halkirk United 5-6 Alness United +16   North Caledonian Lg.
04/11/2017 Alness United 5-4 Inverness Athletic +3 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
21/10/2017 Inverness Athletic 1-1 Alness United +4   North Caledonian Lg.
07/10/2017 Orkney 10-0 Alness United -10   North Caledonian Lg.
30/09/2017 Alness United 1-1 p Saint Duthus +3 Football Times Cup
16/09/2017 Bunillidh Thistle 1-2 Alness United +1   North Caledonian Lg.
09/09/2017 Alness United 3-2 Invergordon +16   North Caledonian Lg.
02/09/2017 Alness United 1-4 Thurso -13   North Caledonian Lg.
08/04/2017 Alness United 2-4 Orkney -3   North Caledonian Lg.
25/03/2017 Golspie Sutherland 3-2 Alness United +5   North Caledonian Lg.
18/03/2017 Saint Duthus 3-1 Alness United -3 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
11/03/2017 Thurso 2-0 Alness United +1   North Caledonian Lg.
18/02/2017 Alness United 4-1 Golspie Sutherland +35 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
04/02/2017 Halkirk United 6-3 Alness United -2   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Saint Duthus 1-1 Alness United +9   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Alness United 0-4 Inverness Athletic -29   North Caledonian Lg.
26/11/2016 Alness United 4-3 Golspie Sutherland +18   North Caledonian Lg.
19/11/2016 Alness United 2-5 Invergordon -9   North Caledonian Lg.
05/11/2016 Golspie Sutherland 9-0 Alness United -10 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
22/10/2016 Alness United 3-2 Saint Duthus +12   North Caledonian Lg.
15/10/2016 Inverness Athletic 10-0 Alness United -40   North Caledonian Lg.
08/10/2016 Orkney 5-2 Alness United -4   North Caledonian Lg.
01/10/2016 Alness United 2-2 p Shetland +10 Football Times Cup
24/09/2016 Alness United 0-4 Thurso -16   North Caledonian Lg.
17/09/2016 Invergordon 2-0 Alness United -4   North Caledonian Lg.
03/09/2016 Alness United 0-0 Halkirk United +5   North Caledonian Lg.
12/03/2016 Golspie Sutherland 4-1 Alness United -2   North Caledonian Lg.
05/03/2016 Alness United 1-1 Thurso +6   North Caledonian Lg.
27/02/2016 Alness United 2-3 Orkney ±0 Ness Cup
20/02/2016 Golspie Sutherland 4-3 Alness United +8 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
13/02/2016 Invergordon 1-1 Alness United +7   North Caledonian Lg.
06/02/2016 Alness United 1-2 Invergordon -5   North Caledonian Lg.
23/01/2016 Thurso 4-0 Alness United -8 Football Times Cup
12/12/2015 Halkirk United 3-2 Alness United +4 Morris Newton Cup
28/11/2015 Alness United 1-1 Orkney +6   North Caledonian Lg.
07/11/2015 Invergordon 0-1 Alness United +18 Morris Newton Cup
31/10/2015 Thurso 4-1 Alness United -4   North Caledonian Lg.
24/10/2015 Halkirk United 2-0 Alness United +2   North Caledonian Lg.
10/10/2015 Alness United 1-5 Golspie Sutherland -10   North Caledonian Lg.
03/10/2015 Orkney 5-3 Alness United +2   North Caledonian Lg.
12/09/2015 Lewis & Harris 3-0 Alness United -2 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
05/09/2015 Alness United 0-2 Halkirk United -8   North Caledonian Lg.
28/03/2015 Alness United 3-0 Sutherland United +5   North Caledonian Lg.
21/03/2015 Golspie Sutherland 2-0 Alness United +2   North Caledonian Lg.
14/03/2015 Alness United 0-1 Shetland +3 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
28/02/2015 Alness United 1-1 Thurso +7   North Caledonian Lg.
07/02/2015 Alness United 3-2 Sutherland United -5 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
06/12/2014 Alness United 0-3 Orkney -7   North Caledonian Lg.
29/11/2014 Sutherland United 0-2 Alness United +7   Ness Cup
15/11/2014 Alness United 1-3 Golspie Sutherland -2   Ness Cup
08/11/2014 Alness United 0-5 Halkirk United -24   North Caledonian Lg.
01/11/2014 Thurso 4-0 Alness United -10   North Caledonian Lg.
11/10/2014 Sutherland United 2-3 Alness United -1   North Caledonian Lg.
04/10/2014 Thurso 2-1 Alness United +5 Morris Newton Cup
27/09/2014 Alness United 3-3 Golspie Sutherland +7   North Caledonian Lg.
20/09/2014 Alness United 1-2 Halkirk United -3 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
13/09/2014 Alness United 0-7 Orkney -24   North Caledonian Lg.
06/09/2014 Halkirk United 1-3 Alness United +28   North Caledonian Lg.