SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 BANKS O' DEE JUNIORS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
18/05/2024 Deveronside 4-2 Banks o' Dee Juniors -16   North Junior Champ.
11/05/2024 Islavale 1-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors ±0   North Junior Champ.
30/04/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-1 Hall Russell United -5   North Junior Champ.
27/04/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-0 New Elgin Juniors -4   North Junior Champ.
20/04/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 0-1 Islavale -11 Elginshire Cup
16/04/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 0-5 Hermes -21 North Junior Regional Cup
13/04/2024 Lossiemouth United 2-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -15   North Junior Champ.
09/04/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 1-0 Cruden Bay -11   North Junior Champ.
06/04/2024 Whitehills 1-8 Banks o' Dee Juniors +3   North Junior Champ.
03/04/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 3-0 Rothie Rovers +20 North Junior Regional Cup
30/03/2024 Burghead Thistle 1-5 Banks o' Dee Juniors +18 Elginshire Cup
23/03/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 9-0 Whitehills +2   North Junior Champ.
16/03/2024 Burghead Thistle 2-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -13   North Junior Champ.
09/03/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 0-1 Lossiemouth United -20   North Junior Champ.
02/03/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 7-0 Cruden Bay +1 Elginshire Cup
24/02/2024 Dufftown 2-5 Banks o' Dee Juniors +9   North Junior Champ.
17/02/2024 Lochee United 4-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors -3 Inter-Regional Cup
10/02/2024 Longside 1-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -3   North Junior Champ.
03/02/2024 Forres Thistle 1-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors -10   North Junior Champ.
27/01/2024 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-0 Deveronside ±0   North Junior Champ.
13/01/2024 Newmachar United 1-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +14   Inter-Regional Cup
25/11/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 4-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +4   North Junior Champ.
11/11/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 4-2 Dufftown -1   North Junior Champ.
04/11/2023 Hall Russell United 1-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +4   North Junior Champ.
28/10/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 6-0 Longside +15   North Junior Champ.
14/10/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors p 2-2 Fraserburgh United -3   Inter-Regional Cup
06/10/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 1-2 Montrose Roselea -5   Scottish Junior Cup
30/09/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-0 Burghead Thistle -2   North Junior Champ.
16/09/2023 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Banks o' Dee Juniors +1   North Junior Champ.
09/09/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 7-0 New Elgin Juniors +4   North Junior Regional Cup
02/09/2023 New Elgin Juniors 1-4 Banks o' Dee Juniors +1   Scottish Junior Cup
26/08/2023 Cruden Bay 1-4 Banks o' Dee Juniors +1   North Junior Champ.
22/08/2023 Glentanar 2-5 Banks o' Dee Juniors +9   North Junior Champ.
19/08/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 3-2 Forres Thistle ±0   North Junior Champ.
15/08/2023 Banchory Saint Ternan 1-4 Banks o' Dee Juniors +15   North Junior Champ.
12/08/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 4-0 Islavale +16   North Junior Champ.
08/08/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 4-0 Newmachar United +21   North Junior Lg. Cup
05/08/2023 Hermes 8-2 Banks o' Dee Juniors -6   North Junior Lg. Cup
01/08/2023 Culter 3-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors +6   North Junior Lg. Cup
27/05/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 1-2 Buchanhaven Hearts -12   North Junior Champ.
19/05/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 4-2 Fraserburgh United +19 Elginshire Cup
13/05/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 7-0 New Elgin Juniors +5   North Junior Champ.
09/05/2023 Deveronside 0-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors +1 Elginshire Cup
29/04/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 1-1 Longside -6   North Junior Champ.
25/04/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 4-1 Sunnybank +25 Elginshire Cup
22/04/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 5-1 Cruden Bay +6   North Junior Champ.
15/04/2023 Longside 3-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors -22   North Junior Champ.
11/04/2023 Aberdeen University 1-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -3   North Junior Champ.
07/04/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 3-4 Deveronside -19   North Junior Champ.
04/04/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 3-2 Rothie Rovers +7   North Junior Champ.
24/03/2023 Longside 0-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +23 Elginshire Cup
18/03/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-0 Fraserburgh United +17   North Junior Champ.
04/03/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-0 Burghead Thistle +6   North Junior Champ.
25/02/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 6-1 Glentanar +17   North Junior Champ.
18/02/2023 Newmachar United 2-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors -8   North Junior Champ.
11/02/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-2 Lossiemouth United -11   North Junior Champ.
28/01/2023 Forres Thistle 2-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors -9   North Junior Champ.
13/01/2023 Banks o' Dee Juniors 0-4 Sunnybank -30   North Junior Champ.
07/01/2023 Cruden Bay 3-2 Banks o' Dee Juniors -15   North Junior Champ.
03/12/2022 Aberdeen University 4-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -30 North Junior Regional Cup
26/11/2022 Rothie Rovers 3-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +8   North Junior Champ.
12/11/2022 Buchanhaven Hearts p 1-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -5   Inter-Regional Cup
05/11/2022 Deveronside 1-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +5   North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2022 Islavale 1-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +6   North Junior Champ.
22/10/2022 Buchanhaven Hearts 3-1 Banks o' Dee Juniors -20   North Junior Champ.
15/10/2022 Fraserburgh United 4-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors -3   North Junior Champ.
08/10/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-7 Banks o' Dee Juniors +11   North Junior Champ.
01/10/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 1-0 Forres Thistle -1   North Junior Champ.
24/09/2022 Deveronside 2-5 Banks o' Dee Juniors +12   North Junior Champ.
17/09/2022 Lossiemouth United 1-10 Banks o' Dee Juniors +21   North Junior Champ.
03/09/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 3-2 Islavale -4   North Junior Champ.
27/08/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 2-4 Newmains United -28   Scottish Junior Cup
23/08/2022 Glentanar 2-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors ±0   North Junior Champ.
20/08/2022 Burghead Thistle 3-2 Banks o' Dee Juniors -15   North Junior Champ.
16/08/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 3-0 Newmachar United +6   North Junior Champ.
13/08/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 6-1 Aberdeen University +10   North Junior Champ.
09/08/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 8-4 Newmachar United +10   North Junior Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Sunnybank 3-0 Banks o' Dee Juniors -18   North Junior Champ.
02/08/2022 Banks o' Dee Juniors 1-2 Stoneywood Parkvale -8   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Stonehaven 4-3 Banks o' Dee Juniors +2   North Junior Lg. Cup