SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 BSC GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
17/04/2024 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Easterhouse Football Academy -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/04/2024 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-1 BSC Glasgow +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/03/2024 Rossvale 4-3 BSC Glasgow +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/03/2024 Campbeltown Pupils 3-3 BSC Glasgow -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/03/2024 Saltcoats Victoria 5-3 BSC Glasgow -21   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/03/2024 Knightswood 2-1 BSC Glasgow -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/02/2024 Eglinton 6-0 BSC Glasgow -35   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/01/2024 BSC Glasgow 1-7 Glenvale -37   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/01/2024 Carluke Rovers 2-5 BSC Glasgow +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/12/2023 East Kilbride Thistle 1-1 BSC Glasgow +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/11/2023 Thorn Athletic 8-2 BSC Glasgow -16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/11/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-0 Knightswood +13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/11/2023 Forth Wanderers 3-0 BSC Glasgow -5 Strathclyde Cup
28/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 1-2 BSC Glasgow +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/10/2023 Thorn Athletic 4-2 BSC Glasgow -2   WoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2023 Lugar Boswell Thistle 5-1 BSC Glasgow -18   South Ch'lge Cup
30/09/2023 Royal Albert 0-1 BSC Glasgow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-2 Eglinton -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/09/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-2 Caledonian Locomotives +16   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 Glenvale 4-2 BSC Glasgow -7   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/08/2023 Glasgow Perthshire 1-3 BSC Glasgow +28   South Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2023 Saint Peter's 4-1 BSC Glasgow -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/08/2023 BSC Glasgow 4-4 East Kilbride Thistle -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/08/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 1-3 BSC Glasgow +16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 BSC Glasgow 4-4 Lugar Boswell Thistle -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
22/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Rossvale Academy +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 3-0 Saint Peter's +31   WoS Lg. Div. 4
15/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 2-3 West Park United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
08/04/2023 Thorn Athletic 4-3 BSC Glasgow +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/04/2023 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Eglinton -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/03/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 1-1 BSC Glasgow +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/03/2023 Threave Rovers 5-1 BSC Glasgow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/03/2023 Campbeltown Pupils 1-2 BSC Glasgow +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/02/2023 Saint Roch's 6-2 BSC Glasgow -2   WoS Lg. Cup
11/02/2023 West Park United 3-0 BSC Glasgow ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/02/2023 Kilsyth Athletic 3-1 BSC Glasgow +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/01/2023 BSC Glasgow 1-5 Threave Rovers -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/01/2023 East Kilbride Thistle 0-2 BSC Glasgow +26   WoS Lg. Cup
17/12/2022 Glenvale 3-1 BSC Glasgow -12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/12/2022 BSC Glasgow 0-1 Harmony Row -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/11/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Harmony Row +7   WoS Lg. Cup
29/10/2022 BSC Glasgow 3-5 Kilsyth Athletic -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
15/10/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 3-0 BSC Glasgow +3   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 BSC Glasgow 0-6 Thorn Athletic -24   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/10/2022 Eglinton 0-2 BSC Glasgow +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/09/2022 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Campbeltown Pupils +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/09/2022 Saint Peter's 2-1 BSC Glasgow +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/08/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-4 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club +4   Strathclyde Cup
20/08/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Glenvale +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/08/2022 Harmony Row 0-2 BSC Glasgow +30   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/08/2022 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Easterhouse Football Academy +14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Rossvale Academy 4-0 BSC Glasgow -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/04/2022 BSC Glasgow 0-4 Harmony Row -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/03/2022 Saint Peter's 0-2 BSC Glasgow +29   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/03/2022 BSC Glasgow 3-3 Campbeltown Pupils -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/03/2022 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Harthill Royal +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/02/2022 Finnart 4-1 BSC Glasgow ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/01/2022 Harthill Royal 1-2 BSC Glasgow +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
22/01/2022 Kilsyth Athletic 5-0 BSC Glasgow -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
15/01/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Glenvale -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/12/2021 Glenafton Athletic 3-0 BSC Glasgow +4   WoS Lg. Cup
04/12/2021 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Finnart +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/11/2021 Glenvale 4-2 BSC Glasgow -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
20/11/2021 BSC Glasgow 0-6 Kilsyth Athletic -18   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/11/2021 Campbeltown Pupils 2-2 BSC Glasgow +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/11/2021 Harmony Row 0-2 BSC Glasgow +31   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/10/2021 BSC Glasgow 1-0 Saint Peter's +15   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/10/2021 Kilsyth Athletic 2-0 BSC Glasgow +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/10/2021 Finnart 5-2 BSC Glasgow +1   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Finnart 5-2 BSC Glasgow +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/09/2021 Vale of Clyde 6-1 BSC Glasgow -7 Strathclyde Cup
18/09/2021 BSC Glasgow 3-3 Glenvale +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/09/2021 BSC Glasgow 2-2 Harthill Royal +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/09/2021 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Campbeltown Pupils -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/08/2021 BSC Glasgow 0-7 Harmony Row -27   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/08/2021 Saint Peter's 8-2 BSC Glasgow -12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
14/08/2021 Kilsyth Athletic 5-2 BSC Glasgow ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/08/2021 BSC Glasgow 0-4 Finnart -11   WoS Lg. Div. 4
31/07/2021 Glenvale 2-0 BSC Glasgow -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/07/2021 Harthill Royal 0-0 BSC Glasgow +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/07/2021 Campbeltown Pupils 0-1 BSC Glasgow +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/07/2021 Harmony Row 3-0 BSC Glasgow -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/07/2021 BSC Glasgow 0-2 Saint Peter's -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4