SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 BURGHEAD THISTLE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/12/2022 Deveronside 1-2 Burghead Thistle +9   North Junior Champ.
26/11/2022 Burghead Thistle 1-1 Forres Thistle +3   North Junior Champ.
19/11/2022 Newmachar United 2-0 Burghead Thistle -4   North Junior Champ.
05/11/2022 Burghead Thistle p 2-2 Nairn Saint Ninian +3   North Junior Regional Cup
29/10/2022 Burghead Thistle 3-0 Buchanhaven Hearts +21   North Junior Champ.
22/10/2022 Burghead Thistle 0-1 Islavale -12   North Junior Champ.
15/10/2022 Aberdeen University 4-3 Burghead Thistle -6   North Junior Champ.
08/10/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Cruden Bay +7   North Junior Champ.
01/10/2022 Rothie Rovers 5-0 Burghead Thistle -5   North Junior Champ.
24/09/2022 Lossiemouth United 2-5 Burghead Thistle +16   North Junior Champ.
17/09/2022 Burghead Thistle 1-1 Glentanar -4   North Junior Champ.
03/09/2022 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Fraserburgh United ±0   North Junior Champ.
27/08/2022 Letham p 1-1 Burghead Thistle +11   Scottish Junior Cup
20/08/2022 Burghead Thistle 3-2 Banks o' Dee Juniors +14   North Junior Champ.
16/08/2022 New Elgin Juniors 0-0 Burghead Thistle -5   North Junior Champ.
13/08/2022 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Sunnybank -18   North Junior Champ.
06/08/2022 Longside 2-2 Burghead Thistle +7   North Junior Champ.
02/08/2022 Lossiemouth United 2-0 Burghead Thistle -16   North Junior Lg. Cup
30/07/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Islavale +9   North Junior Lg. Cup
10/05/2022 Dufftown 6-1 Burghead Thistle -10   Elginshire Cup
30/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Glentanar -13   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 3-0 Whitehills +2   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/04/2022 Islavale 1-0 Burghead Thistle -6   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-1 New Elgin Juniors -8   Elginshire Cup
09/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Islavale -6   Elginshire Cup
02/04/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Whitehills -3   Elginshire Cup
26/03/2022 Forres Thistle 1-1 Burghead Thistle +8   Elginshire Cup
19/03/2022 Glentanar 1-0 Burghead Thistle -12   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/02/2022 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Rothie Rovers +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
12/02/2022 Cruden Bay 0-2 Burghead Thistle +14   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/02/2022 New Elgin Juniors 1-5 Burghead Thistle +13   North Junior 2nd Div.
22/01/2022 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Newmachar United -18   North Junior 2nd Div.
20/11/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-1 Cruden Bay ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/11/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-1 Whitehills -7   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/10/2021 New Elgin Juniors 0-4 Burghead Thistle +15   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/10/2021 Forres Thistle 0-1 Burghead Thistle +16   North Junior 2nd Div.
16/10/2021 Cruden Bay 2-2 Burghead Thistle +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
09/10/2021 Islavale 0-1 Burghead Thistle +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/10/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-1 Newmachar United +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/09/2021 Burghead Thistle 1-1 Forres Thistle +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/09/2021 Rothie Rovers 5-3 Burghead Thistle +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/09/2021 East End 6-1 Burghead Thistle -5   North Junior Regional Cup
04/09/2021 Whitehills 4-3 Burghead Thistle -17   North Junior 2nd Div.
28/08/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-0 New Elgin Juniors ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
24/08/2021 Deveronside 1-4 Burghead Thistle +37   North Junior Lg. Cup
21/08/2021 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -2   Scottish Junior Cup
14/08/2021 Burghead Thistle 0-1 Glentanar -17   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2021 Forres Thistle 7-1 Burghead Thistle -17   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/08/2021 Aberdeen University 4-1 Burghead Thistle -9   Inter-Regional Trophy
31/07/2021 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Islavale -27   North Junior 2nd Div.
27/07/2021 Burghead Thistle 2-1 Nairn Saint Ninian +14   North Junior Lg. Cup
24/07/2021 Newmachar United 4-1 Burghead Thistle -21   North Junior 2nd Div.
21/07/2021 Islavale 2-1 Burghead Thistle -4   North Junior Lg. Cup
19/12/2020 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-0 Burghead Thistle -8   Grill Lg. Cup
12/12/2020 Burghead Thistle 2-3 Islavale -12   Grill Lg. Cup
05/12/2020 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Dufftown -24   Grill Lg. Cup
28/11/2020 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Nairn Saint Ninian +22   Grill Lg. Cup
21/11/2020 Islavale 1-1 Burghead Thistle +1   Grill Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Forres Thistle +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
29/02/2020 Burghead Thistle 0-1 Stonehaven -3 North Junior Regional Cup
22/02/2020 Glentanar 1-2 Burghead Thistle -4   North Junior 2nd Div.
08/02/2020 Burghead Thistle 2-2 New Elgin Juniors -9   Elginshire Cup
01/02/2020 Whitehills 1-6 Burghead Thistle +7   North Junior 2nd Div.
25/01/2020 Cruden Bay 0-2 Burghead Thistle +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
18/01/2020 Burghead Thistle 8-1 Whitehills +5   North Junior 2nd Div.
11/01/2020 Forres Thistle 1-0 Burghead Thistle +1   North Junior 2nd Div.
04/01/2020 Spey Valley United 0-4 Burghead Thistle +19   North Junior 2nd Div.
14/12/2019 Newmachar United 2-5 Burghead Thistle +19   North Junior 2nd Div.
30/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 5-0 Cruden Bay +6   North Junior 2nd Div.
23/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-0 New Elgin Juniors +4   North Junior 2nd Div.
02/11/2019 Burghead Thistle 4-0 Glentanar +9   North Junior 2nd Div.
26/10/2019 Burghead Thistle 0-2 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy +6   Scottish Junior Cup
19/10/2019 East End 4-0 Burghead Thistle -5   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/10/2019 Burghead Thistle 5-2 Whitehills +3   North Junior 2nd Div.
05/10/2019 Lochgelly Albert 3-4 Burghead Thistle +15   Scottish Junior Cup
28/09/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Lochgelly Albert +1   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Burghead Thistle p 3-3 Glentanar -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
14/09/2019 Burghead Thistle 4-3 Newmachar United -2   North Junior 2nd Div.
07/09/2019 Buchanhaven Hearts 0-3 Burghead Thistle +32   North Junior Regional Cup
24/08/2019 New Elgin Juniors 4-0 Burghead Thistle -30   North Junior 2nd Div.
17/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 2-4 Islavale -15   North Junior 2nd Div.
13/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Spey Valley United ±0   North Junior 2nd Div.
10/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Islavale -18   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2019 Burghead Thistle 1-6 Nairn Saint Ninian -20   Grill Lg. Cup
03/08/2019 Forres Thistle 5-4 Burghead Thistle -4   Grill Lg. Cup
20/04/2019 Forres Thistle 0-0 Burghead Thistle +2   North Junior 1st Div.
06/04/2019 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-2 Burghead Thistle -4   North Junior 1st Div.
30/03/2019 Longside 5-1 Burghead Thistle -15   North Junior 1st Div.
23/03/2019 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Stoneywood Parkvale +8   North Junior 1st Div.
16/03/2019 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Burghead Thistle -3   Elginshire Cup
09/03/2019 Sunnybank 0-0 Burghead Thistle +5   North Junior 1st Div.
02/03/2019 Deveronside 3-0 Burghead Thistle -8   North Junior 1st Div.
23/02/2019 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Buckie Rovers +9   North Junior 1st Div.
16/02/2019 Burghead Thistle 4-0 Banchory Saint Ternan +38   North Junior 1st Div.
26/01/2019 Burghead Thistle 0-5 Deveronside -25   Elginshire Cup
12/01/2019 Fraserburgh United 3-0 Burghead Thistle -9   North Junior 1st Div.
05/01/2019 Whitehills 4-2 Burghead Thistle -27   Elginshire Cup
15/12/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Longside -9   North Junior 1st Div.
08/12/2018 Sunnybank 2-1 Burghead Thistle +3   North Junior 1st Div.
01/12/2018 Buckie Rovers 3-6 Burghead Thistle +24   North Junior 1st Div.
24/11/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-1 Banchory Saint Ternan +3   North Junior 1st Div.
17/11/2018 Deveronside 4-0 Burghead Thistle -14   North Junior 1st Div.
10/11/2018 Forres Thistle 0-2 Burghead Thistle +23   North Junior 1st Div.
03/11/2018 Banchory Saint Ternan 2-0 Burghead Thistle -2   North Junior 1st Div.
27/10/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Forres Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div.
20/10/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Fraserburgh United -4   North Junior 1st Div.
13/10/2018 Culter 3-0 Burghead Thistle -1   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Deveronside +18   North Junior 1st Div.
29/09/2018 Bellshill Athletic 4-0 Burghead Thistle -2   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Burghead Thistle 3-6 Sunnybank -17   North Junior 1st Div.
15/09/2018 Fraserburgh United 1-2 Burghead Thistle +17   North Junior 1st Div.
08/09/2018 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Sunnybank -17   North Junior Regional Cup
01/09/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-4 Stoneywood Parkvale -16   North Junior 1st Div.
25/08/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-2 p Maud +6 Grill Lg. Cup
18/08/2018 Burghead Thistle 0-0 Longside +1   North Junior 1st Div.
14/08/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Buckie Rovers -12   North Junior 1st Div.
11/08/2018 Dufftown 1-3 Burghead Thistle +29   Grill Lg. Cup
07/08/2018 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Burghead Thistle +4   Grill Lg. Cup
12/05/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Forres Thistle +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2018 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Deveronside -19   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/04/2018 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-1 Burghead Thistle +6 Elginshire Cup
21/04/2018 Spey Valley United 0-4 Burghead Thistle +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/04/2018 New Elgin Juniors 0-2 Burghead Thistle +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2018 Burghead Thistle 6-1 Whitehills +9   Elginshire Cup
31/03/2018 Buckie Rovers 2-1 Burghead Thistle -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/03/2018 Burghead Thistle 7-1 Spey Valley United +14   Elginshire Cup
17/03/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Buckie Rovers +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/02/2018 Whitehills 1-4 Burghead Thistle +14   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/02/2018 Buckie Rovers 1-1 Burghead Thistle +7   Elginshire Cup
27/01/2018 Burghead Thistle 2-3 Islavale -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/01/2018 Deveronside 3-3 Burghead Thistle +9   Elginshire Cup
13/01/2018 Whitehills 3-1 Burghead Thistle -25   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/12/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/12/2017 Burghead Thistle 4-2 Islavale +21   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/12/2017 New Elgin Juniors 1-2 Burghead Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/11/2017 Burghead Thistle 2-0 Spey Valley United +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/11/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/11/2017 Deveronside 4-1 Burghead Thistle -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/11/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -10 North Junior Regional Cup
28/10/2017 Islavale 0-1 Burghead Thistle +18   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/10/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Buckie Rovers -18   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/10/2017 Burghead Thistle 5-0 Whitehills +11   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/09/2017 Forres Thistle 2-0 Burghead Thistle -3   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/09/2017 Burghead Thistle 2-5 Shotts Bon Accord -2   Scottish Junior Cup
16/09/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Deveronside -28   Inter-Regional Trophy
09/09/2017 Deveronside 4-4 Burghead Thistle +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/09/2017 Spey Valley United 2-5 Burghead Thistle +26   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/08/2017 Aberdeen University 3-2 Burghead Thistle -3   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-2 Montrose Roselea +21   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 3-2 Burghead Thistle +7   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/08/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-1 New Elgin Juniors -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/08/2017 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Forres Thistle +25   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/08/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Burghead Thistle -5   Grill Lg. Cup
01/08/2017 New Elgin Juniors 2-4 Burghead Thistle +16   North Junior Regional Cup
06/05/2017 Newmachar United 1-1 Burghead Thistle +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
02/05/2017 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Burghead Thistle +9   Archibald Cup
29/04/2017 Stoneywood Parkvale 4-1 Burghead Thistle -6   Archibald Cup
26/04/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Islavale +27   Archibald Cup
22/04/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-2 Newmachar United +1   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/04/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-3 East End -4   Archibald Cup
08/04/2017 Islavale 2-0 Burghead Thistle +4 Elginshire Cup
01/04/2017 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Nairn Saint Ninian -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/03/2017 Montrose Roselea 5-0 Burghead Thistle -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/03/2017 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-0 Burghead Thistle -6   Elginshire Cup
04/03/2017 Burghead Thistle 2-1 Newmachar United +2   Elginshire Cup
25/02/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-2 New Elgin Juniors +6   Elginshire Cup
18/02/2017 Islavale 2-2 Burghead Thistle +12   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/02/2017 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Fochabers -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/01/2017 Whitehills 1-2 Burghead Thistle +6   Elginshire Cup
07/01/2017 Burghead Thistle 0-5 Montrose Roselea -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/12/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-15 Banks o' Dee -5 North Junior Regional Cup
10/12/2016 Forres Thistle 6-2 Burghead Thistle -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/12/2016 Spey Valley United 3-0 Burghead Thistle -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/11/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-5 New Elgin Juniors -33   North Junior 1st Div. West
19/11/2016 Burghead Thistle 5-2 Whitehills +5   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/10/2016 Fochabers 0-4 Burghead Thistle +20   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/10/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Stonehaven ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Islavale -2   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/10/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 4-1 Burghead Thistle -8   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/09/2016 Burghead Thistle 2-5 Forres Thistle -10   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/09/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-6 Spey Valley United -25   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/09/2016 New Elgin Juniors 1-3 Burghead Thistle +21   North Junior 1st Div. West
03/09/2016 Whitehills 1-3 Burghead Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Maud -7   Inter-Regional Trophy
20/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-2 Colony Park Juniors ±0   Grill Lg. Cup
16/08/2016 Fochabers 1-3 Burghead Thistle +15   Grill Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Aberdeen University +19   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-4 Forres Thistle -15   Grill Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Dyce Juniors 3-0 Burghead Thistle +2   Grill Lg. Cup
04/05/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-0 Buckie Rovers +18   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/04/2016 Fochabers 3-3 Burghead Thistle +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/04/2016 Fochabers 1-3 Burghead Thistle +19   Archibald Cup
19/04/2016 Spey Valley 1-0 Burghead Thistle +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/04/2016 Burghead Thistle 1-6 Buckie Rovers -10   Archibald Cup
09/04/2016 Buckie Rovers 4-1 Burghead Thistle +1   Archibald Cup
02/04/2016 Burghead Thistle 4-2 Grantown +20   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/03/2016 Spey Valley 2-0 Burghead Thistle -3   Elginshire Cup
19/03/2016 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Forres Thistle -17   Archibald Cup
12/03/2016 Forres Thistle 1-2 Burghead Thistle +18   Archibald Cup
05/03/2016 Burghead Thistle 2-2 Fochabers -2   Archibald Cup
06/02/2016 Nairn Saint Ninian 6-2 Burghead Thistle -5   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/01/2016 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Forres Thistle +22   Elginshire Cup
12/12/2015 Hall Russell United 9-0 Burghead Thistle -8   Inter-Regional Trophy
05/12/2015 Islavale 7-2 Burghead Thistle -6   Elginshire Cup
28/11/2015 New Elgin Juniors 2-3 Burghead Thistle +16   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/11/2015 Lossiemouth United 4-1 Burghead Thistle -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/11/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -11   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/11/2015 Islavale 6-2 Burghead Thistle -7   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/10/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Forres Thistle -15   North Junior 1st Div. West
24/10/2015 Burghead Thistle 2-5 Islavale -14   North Junior 1st Div. West
17/10/2015 Buckie Rovers 3-2 Burghead Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
10/10/2015 Burghead Thistle p 2-2 Fraserburgh United +8   Inter-Regional Trophy
03/10/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Fochabers -23   North Junior 1st Div. West
26/09/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-5 Kilsyth Rangers +1   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Grantown 2-2 Burghead Thistle +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/09/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Spey Valley -9   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/09/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-2 New Elgin Juniors -12   North Junior 1st Div. West
29/08/2015 Forres Thistle 4-0 Burghead Thistle -18   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/08/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-1 p Islavale +6   North Junior Regional Cup
18/08/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-2 Inverness City +3   Grill Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Parkvale 4-1 Burghead Thistle +1   Grill Lg. Cup
11/08/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-5 Islavale -18   Grill Lg. Cup
04/08/2015 Grantown 1-1 Burghead Thistle +11   Grill Lg. Cup
21/05/2015 Islavale 2-1 Burghead Thistle +6   North Junior 1st Div. West
12/05/2015 Dufftown 3-0 Burghead Thistle -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
09/05/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-1 Portgordon Victoria -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
05/05/2015 Forres Thistle 3-0 Burghead Thistle -13   North Junior 1st Div. West
28/04/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Nairn Saint Ninian -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
25/04/2015 Whitehills 2-3 Burghead Thistle -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/04/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-6 Dufftown -24   North Junior 1st Div. West
18/04/2015 Grantown 4-1 Burghead Thistle -6   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/04/2015 Spey Valley 1-1 Burghead Thistle +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/04/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Buckie Rovers -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/04/2015 Forres Thistle 1-3 Burghead Thistle +23   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/04/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-1 Dufftown ±0 Elginshire Cup
21/03/2015 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-2 Burghead Thistle +8   North Junior 1st Div. West
14/03/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-6 Buckie Rovers -30   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/03/2015 Hermes 4-0 Burghead Thistle ±0 North Junior Regional Cup
28/02/2015 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Whitehills ±0   North Junior 1st Div. West
21/02/2015 Burghead Thistle 1-4 Spey Valley -24   North Junior 1st Div. West
07/02/2015 Burghead Thistle 0-3 Islavale -25   North Junior 1st Div. West
31/01/2015 Burghead Thistle 10-2 Lossiemouth United +10   North Junior 1st Div. West
06/12/2014 Lossiemouth United 2-6 Burghead Thistle +13   North Junior 1st Div. West
22/11/2014 Burghead Thistle 2-7 Grantown -30   North Junior 1st Div. West
15/11/2014 Portgordon Victoria 0-4 Burghead Thistle +22   North Junior 1st Div. West
08/11/2014 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Whitehills -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
01/11/2014 Hall Russell United 1-1 p Burghead Thistle +7   North Junior Regional Cup
25/10/2014 Burghead Thistle 2-5 Lugar Boswell Thistle -3   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Burghead Thistle 1-3 Forres Thistle -17   North Junior 1st Div. West
11/10/2014 Nairn Saint Ninian 2-2 Burghead Thistle +4   North Junior 1st Div. West
04/10/2014 Islavale 0-3 Burghead Thistle +30   North Junior 1st Div. West
27/09/2014 Buckie Rovers 2-0 Burghead Thistle -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
20/09/2014 Burghead Thistle 4-1 Lossiemouth United +3   North Junior 1st Div. West
13/09/2014 Cruden Bay p 2-2 Burghead Thistle +1   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/09/2014 Burghead Thistle 2-3 Dufftown -4   North Junior 1st Div. West
30/08/2014 Spey Valley 2-1 Burghead Thistle -1   North Junior 1st Div. West
23/08/2014 Stonehaven 3-2 Burghead Thistle +6   Grill Lg. Cup
19/08/2014 Burghead Thistle 3-1 Portgordon Victoria +2   North Junior 1st Div. West
16/08/2014 Burghead Thistle 0-2 Deveronside -10   Grill Lg. Cup
12/08/2014 Burghead Thistle 6-0 Portgordon Victoria +18   North Junior Regional Cup
09/08/2014 Longside 4-4 Burghead Thistle +6   Grill Lg. Cup
05/08/2014 Burghead Thistle 5-4 Islavale +8   Grill Lg. Cup
02/08/2014 Grantown 5-1 Burghead Thistle -10   North Junior 1st Div. West