SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JANUARY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/01/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 4-3 Edinburgh Giants -2/+2   FRI - Friendly
29/01/2023 Glashire United 6-2 Monster Munchen +1/-1   FRI - Friendly
29/01/2023 AFC Clyde 3-5 Maukinhill United -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Belleaire 5-0 Skyne Athletic +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Gourock 0-4 Willareal -17/+17   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 4-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +25/-25   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Newark Thistle 1-4 Vic Suite -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Paisley United 1-5 OC United -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 6-1 Interclyde +20/-20   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 West Coast United 0-4 Carnock -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/01/2023 Andreou's 0-5 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
29/01/2023 Luthermuir 1-14 Laurencekirk West End -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
29/01/2023 Montrose Amateurs 3-2 Forfar Ajax +8/-8   WE-MON - Lg.
29/01/2023 Results Gym 5-0 Rug Bug Bennys +5/-5 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
29/01/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 4-4 Carron Huskies -5/+5   WE-WAR - Lg.
29/01/2023 Denny Warriors 0-5 Ayr Eagles -13/+13   WE-WAR - Lg.
29/01/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 5-1 Glasgow Titans +26/-26   WE-WAR - Lg.
28/01/2023 Saint Combs 9-1 Digit-Ai +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/01/2023 Denny Warriors 3-1 Glashire United +10/-10   FRI - Friendly
22/01/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 10-6 Edinburgh Thistle +10/-10   FRI - Friendly
22/01/2023 Belleaire 6-1 Interclyde +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Carnock 2-4 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -35/+35   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Digit-Ai 0-4 Paisley United -23/+23   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Gourock 3-2 Maukinhill United +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 OC United 7-0 Newark Thistle +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 3-2 AFC Clyde -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Vic Suite 2-1 West Coast United -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Willareal 5-0 Skyne Athletic +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/01/2023 Andreou's United 3-6 Laurencekirk West End -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Forfar Ajax 0-3 Results Gym -13/+13   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 3-3 Montrose Golfy Thistle +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Montrose Amateurs 9-4 Luthermuir +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 3-5 Andreou's -17/+17   WE-MON - Lg.
22/01/2023 Monster Munchen 1-6 Rangers FFIT -10/+10   WE-WAR - Lg.
22/01/2023 Edinburgh Giants 2-4 Ava +3/-3   WE-WAR - Lg.
18/01/2023 Vic Suite 1-8 Carnock -12/+12   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 4-8 Monster Munchen -36/+36   FRI - Friendly
15/01/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 5-4 Glashire United +8/-8   FRI - Friendly
15/01/2023 Belleaire 4-0 Digit-Ai -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 2-4 AFC Clyde -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Carnock 4-4 Maukinhill United +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Interclyde 6-1 Vic Suite +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Newark Thistle 2-3 West Coast United +3/-3   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 OC United 1-4 Gourock -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Paisley United 0-13 Willareal -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Skyne Athletic 4-1 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/01/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 6-0 Laurencekirk West End +8/-8   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Montrose Amateurs 0-2 Andreou's -18/+18   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 6-1 Forfar Ajax ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Results Gym 3-2 Rug Bug Bennys -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
15/01/2023 Ayr Eagles 12-1 Carron Huskies +3/-3   WE-WAR - Lg.
15/01/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 1-3 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths -1/+1   WE-WAR - Lg.
15/01/2023 Glasgow Titans 2-2 Alloa Un-Athletic -10/+10   WE-WAR - Lg.
15/01/2023 Rangers FFIT 2-3 Denny Warriors -4/+4   WE-WAR - Lg.
11/01/2023 AFC Clyde 3-0 West Coast United ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Belleaire 9-1 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 3-2 West Coast United -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Interclyde 3-3 AFC Clyde -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Newark Thistle 1-7 Gourock ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 OC United 2-4 Carnock -11/+11   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Paisley United 3-3 Digit-Ai -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 1-3 Willareal -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Skyne Athletic 1-3 Maukinhill United -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/01/2023 Forfar Ajax 6-0 Andreou's +26/-26   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Laurencekirk West End 3-2 Montrose Amateurs -2/+2   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Luthermuir 2-9 Rug Bug Bennys -11/+11   WE-MON - Lg.
08/01/2023 Andreou's United 0-9 Results Gym -6/+6 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
08/01/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 2-2 p Montrose Golfy Thistle +8/-8 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
08/01/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 8-0 Monster Munchen +4/-4   WE-WAR - Lg.
08/01/2023 Ava 2-2 Glasgow Wellington Fitness -1/+1   WE-WAR - Lg.
08/01/2023 Edinburgh Giants 4-7 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -8/+8   WE-WAR - Lg.
04/01/2023 Belleaire 4-3 Maukinhill United -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.