SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
NOVEMBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2023 Belleaire 1-3 Willareal -23/+23   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/11/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-6 Skyne Athletic -22/+22   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/11/2023 Digit Athletic 0-0 Vic Suite +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/11/2023 Interclyde 3-1 Greenock FC +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/11/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-2 FC Greenock -11/+11   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/11/2023 Bathgate Thistle WPL 3-2 Glasgow Titans +18/-18   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Carron Huskies 1-10 Ayr Eagles -4/+4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Denny Warriors 2-0 Dunipace WPL +4/-4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Glasgow Dukes 2-6 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL -30/+30   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Leith Athletic Giants 4-9 Alloa Un-Athletic -16/+16   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Rangers FFIT 6-0 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +13/-13   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Polbeth United WPL 4-3 Edinburgh Thistle -4/+4   WE-WAR - Championship
19/11/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 5-0 Vic Suite +17/-17   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/11/2023 Digit Athletic 0-5 Willareal +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/11/2023 West Coast United 2-10 Port Glasgow Welfare -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/11/2023 Arniston Rangers WPL 7-0 Craigneuk Fat2Fit +6/-6   WE-WAR - Championship
19/11/2023 Dundee Discovery 1-9 Glashire United -24/+24   WE-WAR - Championship
19/11/2023 FC 82 Much 1-6 Sauchie Juniors WPL -18/+18   WE-WAR - Championship
19/11/2023 Fife Fryers 2-4 Northlan United -1/+1   WE-WAR - Championship
19/11/2023 Bathgate Thistle WPL 1-6 Edinburgh Thistle -36/+36   WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
12/11/2023 Digit Athletic 2-2 Vic Suite +6/-6   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/11/2023 Greenock FC 0-6 Willareal -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/11/2023 Interclyde 8-1 Skyne Athletic +24/-24   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/11/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 1-0 FC Greenock -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/11/2023 West Coast United 2-6 Gourock -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/11/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 4-3 Bathgate Thistle WPL -4/+4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Ayr Eagles 3-0 Glasgow Dukes ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 2-0 Dunipace WPL +4/-4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 10-4 Carron Huskies +26/-26   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Glasgow Titans 0-2 Denny Warriors -8/+8   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Leith Athletic Giants 1-8 Rangers FFIT -7/+7   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Glashire United 4-3 Polbeth United WPL -6/+6   WE-WAR - Championship
12/11/2023 Sauchie Juniors WPL 1-4 Arniston Rangers WPL -7/+7   WE-WAR - Championship
10/11/2023 Gourock 1-0 Skyne Athletic -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 Belleaire 11-1 West Coast United +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 FC Greenock 0-9 Interclyde -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 Gourock 3-2 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 5-4 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 Skyne Athletic 0-1 Digit Athletic -24/+24   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 Vic Suite 2-4 Greenock FC -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/11/2023 Bathgate Thistle WPL 6-1 Leith Athletic Giants +22/-22   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Denny Warriors 2-2 Alloa Un-Athletic -12/+12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Dunipace WPL 1-5 Ayr Eagles -6/+6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Glasgow Dukes 5-1 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +6/-6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Rangers FFIT 12-0 Carron Huskies +21/-21   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Dundee Discovery 7-0 FC 82 Much +1/-1   WE-WAR - Championship
05/11/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 10-2 Fife Fryers +26/-26   WE-WAR - Championship
05/11/2023 Northlan United 1-0 Craigneuk Fat2Fit -11/+11   WE-WAR - Championship
03/11/2023 Willareal 4-2 Skyne Athletic -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.