SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
MARCH 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/03/2023 Northlan United 7-2 Glasgow Titans +42/-42   FRI - Friendly
26/03/2023 Paisley United 1-1 p Vic Suite +10/-10 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
26/03/2023 AFC Clyde 1-4 Skyne Athletic -24/+24   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/03/2023 Interclyde 1-5 Gourock -17/+17   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/03/2023 Maukinhill United 5-4 Port Glasgow Welfare -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/03/2023 Willareal 3-1 Belleaire +8/-8   WE-GRE - Lg.
26/03/2023 Laurencekirk West End 0-5 Andreou's -45/+45 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/03/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-1 Results Gym -2/+2 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/03/2023 Forfar Ajax 5-1 Andreou's United +2/-2   WE-MON - Lg.
26/03/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 18-1 Luthermuir +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
26/03/2023 Carron Huskies 5-1 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +20/-20   WE-WAR - Lg.
26/03/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 0-2 Glasgow Wellington Fitness -23/+23   WE-WAR - Lg.
26/03/2023 Ava 5-2 Denny Warriors +24/-24   WE-WAR - Lg.
26/03/2023 Edinburgh Giants 11-1 Monster Munchen +51/-51   WE-WAR - Lg.
25/03/2023 Glenugie United 4-0 RAF Lossiemouth +25/-25 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/03/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 0-2 Montrose Golfy Thistle +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 0-6 Carnock -16/+16   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/03/2023 Newark Thistle 0-3 Digit-Ai -27/+27   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/03/2023 West Coast United 1-3 OC United -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/03/2023 Gargunnock p 1-1 Gourock -5/+5 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/03/2023 Maukinhill United p 2-2 Montrose Golfy Thistle +4/-4 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/03/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 1-0 Andreou's -9/+9   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Results Gym 2-0 Andreou's United -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-3 Montrose Amateurs -9/+9   WE-MON - Lg.
19/03/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 0-7 Ayr Eagles -2/+2   WE-WAR - Lg.
19/03/2023 Glasgow Titans 6-2 Carron Huskies +7/-7   WE-WAR - Lg.
19/03/2023 Rangers FFIT 1-1 Alloa Un-Athletic -9/+9   WE-WAR - Lg.
17/03/2023 Vic Suite 0-10 Willareal -4/+4 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Carron Huskies 4-1 Fife Fryers +1/-1   FRI - Friendly
12/03/2023 Digit-Ai 1-1 Vic Suite +11/-11   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/03/2023 Newark Thistle 3-4 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +6/-6   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/03/2023 Paisley United 2-6 Carnock ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/03/2023 West Coast United 0-5 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -34/+34   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/03/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 7-5 AFC Clyde +3/-3 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
12/03/2023 Willareal 0-1 Belleaire -13/+13 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
12/03/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 2-2 Montrose Amateurs -13/+13   WE-MON - Lg.
12/03/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-1 Results Gym ±0/±0 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
12/03/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 1-2 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths +3/-3   WE-WAR - Lg.
12/03/2023 Denny Warriors 8-2 Edinburgh Giants +2/-2   WE-WAR - Lg.
12/03/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 10-2 Monster Munchen +6/-6   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/03/2023 Dundee Discovery 12-3 Edinburgh Giants +10/-10   FRI - Friendly
05/03/2023 Northlan United 2-3 Monster Munchen -18/+18   FRI - Friendly
05/03/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-1 p Vic Suite -3/+3 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
05/03/2023 Paisley United p 0-0 Digit-Ai -7/+7 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
05/03/2023 Interclyde 0-5 Willareal -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/03/2023 Maukinhill United 3-4 Belleaire -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/03/2023 Forfar Ajax 1-3 Johnshaven Athletic ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Laurencekirk West End 6-3 Andreou's +11/-11   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Luthermuir 0-29 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 1-2 Results Gym +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
05/03/2023 Ayr Eagles 4-1 Rangers FFIT -2/+2   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/03/2023 Carron Huskies 2-8 Ava -24/+24   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/03/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 5-1 Alloa Un-Athletic +5/-5   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/03/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 1-3 Denny Warriors -17/+17   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/03/2023 Glasgow Titans 8-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +12/-12   WE-WAR - Lg.
01/03/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 4-0 Skyne Athletic +16/-16   WE-GRE - Lg.