SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JULY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/07/2023 Northlan United 1-1 Glasgow Wellington Fitness +7/-7   FRI - Friendly
28/07/2023 Denny Warriors 0-3 Glashire United -27/+27   FRI - Friendly
28/07/2023 Blanefield Thistle 2-5 Deanston -20/+20 WE-FEN - Cameron Cup
28/07/2023 Kinloss Sappers 1-2 FC Thistle +2/-2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
28/07/2023 Portsoy 0-0 RAF Lossiemouth +10/-10   WE-MOR - Lg.
28/07/2023 Craigellachie 3-6 FC Fochabers -4/+4 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
28/07/2023 Cullen 0-3 Hopeman -7/+7 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
28/07/2023 Ardallie 0-6 Macduff -3/+3   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
28/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 6-2 Glenugie United +35/-35   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/07/2023 Faithlie United 3-1 Saint Combs +11/-11   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/07/2023 Haven 3-4 Banff Rovers -2/+2   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/07/2023 Boddam United 0-10 Methlick -4/+4   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/07/2023 New Pitsligo 1-2 Longside Thistle +4/-4   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/07/2023 Peterhead United 5-1 Mintlaw +12/-12   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/07/2023 FC Abernethy 3-1 Grantown Rovers -7/+7 WE-STR - Caldwell Cup
25/07/2023 Balfron Rovers 1-0 Drymen United +15/-15   WE-FEN - League
25/07/2023 Deanston 5-4 Buchlyvie United +1/-1   WE-FEN - League
25/07/2023 Killearn 4-0 Gartocharn +11/-11   WE-FEN - League
25/07/2023 Kippen 1-0 Gargunnock +14/-14   WE-FEN - League
25/07/2023 Aberlour Villa 0-3 FC Fochabers -19/+19   WE-MOR - Lg.
25/07/2023 Cullen 5-2 Rothes A +3/-3   WE-MOR - Lg.
25/07/2023 Craigellachie 3-5 Hopeman +1/-1 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
25/07/2023 Methlick 3-6 Peterhead United -18/+18   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
25/07/2023 New Pitsligo 7-2 Ardallie +15/-15   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
25/07/2023 Mormond Thistle 7-0 Faithlie United +14/-14   WE-NES - Div. 1
25/07/2023 Saint Combs 2-8 Banff Rovers -14/+14   WE-NES - Div. 1
25/07/2023 Cuminestown United 5-3 Mintlaw +18/-18   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/07/2023 New Deer 6-1 Boddam United -1/+1   WE-NES - Div. 2
25/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 15-0 Badenoch United ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
25/07/2023 Cromdale 9-1 Grantown Rovers +1/-1   WE-STR - Lg.
23/07/2023 Glasgow Titans 4-8 Edinburgh Thistle -52/+52   FRI - Friendly
21/07/2023 Blanefield Thistle 2-1 Gargunnock +4/-4 WE-FEN - Cameron Cup
21/07/2023 Deanston 3-1 Killearn +2/-2 WE-FEN - Cameron Cup
21/07/2023 Gartocharn 0-2 Buchlyvie United -3/+3 WE-FEN - Cameron Cup
21/07/2023 Kippen 0-4 Drymen United -10/+10 WE-FEN - Cameron Cup
21/07/2023 Elgin Albion 1-8 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -33/+33   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Elgin Thistle 0-3 Kinloss Sappers -18/+18   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 FC Thistle 5-3 Mosset Tavern -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 The Vikings 5-7 Elgin Caledonian -28/+28   WE-FNA - Lg.
21/07/2023 Craigellachie 2-2 Thunderton ±0/±0   WE-MOR - Lg.
21/07/2023 Ardallie 4-3 Mintlaw +15/-15   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
21/07/2023 Boddam United 1-6 New Pitsligo -2/+2   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
21/07/2023 Longside Thistle 5-2 Cuminestown United ±0/±0   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
21/07/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Invercairn United +3/-3   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/07/2023 Banff Rovers 7-0 Faithlie United +7/-7   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
21/07/2023 Haven 4-2 Mormond Thistle +12/-12   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
21/07/2023 Saint Combs 2-2 Elizabethan Link Up -3/+3   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
21/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 10-1 FC Abernethy +2/-2 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
18/07/2023 Blanefield Thistle 3-1 Balfron Rovers +4/-4   WE-FEN - League
18/07/2023 Drymen United 4-0 Kippen +4/-4   WE-FEN - League
18/07/2023 Gargunnock 0-2 Buchlyvie United -19/+19   WE-FEN - League
18/07/2023 Killearn 1-2 Deanston -3/+3   WE-FEN - League
18/07/2023 Cullen 2-3 Aberlour Villa -2/+2   WE-MOR - Lg.
18/07/2023 FC Fochabers 7-1 Rothes A +2/-2   WE-MOR - Lg.
18/07/2023 Lhanbryde United 4-2 Thunderton +29/-29   WE-MOR - Lg.
18/07/2023 Longside Thistle 9-1 Methlick +15/-15   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 Macduff 21-0 Boddam United ±0/±0   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 New Deer 4-5 Peterhead United -6/+6   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
18/07/2023 Mintlaw 4-5 Ardallie -21/+21   WE-NES - Div. 2
18/07/2023 New Pitsligo 3-1 Cuminestown United +10/-10   WE-NES - Div. 2
18/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-3 Glenugie United -16/+16   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
18/07/2023 Faithlie United 1-3 Haven -9/+9   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
18/07/2023 Invercairn United 3-3 Saint Combs -10/+10   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
18/07/2023 Mormond Thistle 0-6 Banff Rovers -38/+38   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
18/07/2023 Badenoch United 0-12 Boat of Garten Ospreys -2/+2   WE-STR - Lg.
18/07/2023 FC Abernethy 1-1 Cromdale +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
18/07/2023 Grantown Rovers 0-16 Aviemore Thistle ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
16/07/2023 Monster Munchen 4-1 Fife Fryers +10/-10   FRI - Friendly
14/07/2023 Drymen United 2-2 Blanefield Thistle -8/+8   WE-FEN - League
14/07/2023 Elgin Caledonian 5-4 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +9/-9   WE-FNA - Lg.
14/07/2023 Mosset Tavern 6-0 Riverside Thistle +11/-11   WE-FNA - Lg.
14/07/2023 Craigellachie 3-2 Rothes A -4/+4   WE-MOR - Lg.
14/07/2023 FC Fochabers 7-1 Lhanbryde United +1/-1   WE-MOR - Lg.
14/07/2023 Thunderton 5-1 Cullen +23/-23   WE-MOR - Lg.
14/07/2023 Mintlaw 0-2 New Pitsligo -29/+29   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Peterhead United 10-2 Cuminestown United +18/-18   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
14/07/2023 Banff Rovers 2-0 Faithlie United -3/+3   WE-NES - Div. 1
14/07/2023 Haven 1-2 Saint Combs -18/+18   WE-NES - Div. 1
14/07/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Longside Thistle ±0/±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/07/2023 Macduff 3-1 New Deer -5/+5   WE-NES - Div. 2
14/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 7-0 Boat of Garten Ospreys +23/-23 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
14/07/2023 FC Abernethy 6-4 Badenoch United -3/+3 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
13/07/2023 Kinloss Sappers 5-0 Elgin Albion ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/07/2023 Aberfoyle Rob Roy 0-10 Deanston -11/+11   WE-FEN - League
11/07/2023 Balfron Rovers 5-1 Killearn +29/-29   WE-FEN - League
11/07/2023 Buchlyvie United 4-1 Blanefield Thistle +15/-15   WE-FEN - League
11/07/2023 Drymen United 2-1 Gargunnock -1/+1   WE-FEN - League
11/07/2023 Kippen 9-1 Gartocharn +43/-43   WE-FEN - League
11/07/2023 Aberlour Villa 4-2 Thunderton +2/-2   WE-MOR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Cullen 2-2 Craigellachie -7/+7   WE-MOR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Hopeman 9-0 Portsoy +7/-7   WE-MOR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Cuminestown United 1-2 Methlick -7/+7   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
11/07/2023 New Deer 6-9 Longside Thistle -13/+13   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
11/07/2023 New Pitsligo 0-5 Macduff -5/+5   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
11/07/2023 Peterhead United 11-0 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 1-4 Invercairn United -15/+15   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
11/07/2023 Faithlie United 4-7 Mormond Thistle -11/+11   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
11/07/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Saint Combs +5/-5   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
11/07/2023 Haven 4-3 Banff Rovers +10/-10   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
11/07/2023 Badenoch United 2-3 FC Abernethy +4/-4   WE-STR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 14-0 Grantown Rovers ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
11/07/2023 Cromdale 4-5 Aviemore Thistle +10/-10   WE-STR - Lg.
09/07/2023 Arniston Rangers WPL 4-4 Monster Munchen -8/+8   FRI - Friendly
09/07/2023 Northlan United 5-0 Edinburgh Giants +11/-11   FRI - Friendly
09/07/2023 Polbeth United WPL 4-1 Ava +30/-30   FRI - Friendly
07/07/2023 Charleston Rovers 4-2 Lumphanan +12/-12 WE-DEE - Sandison Cup
07/07/2023 Blanefield Thistle 1-1 Kippen -11/+11   WE-FEN - League
07/07/2023 Drymen United p 3-3 Deanston -5/+5 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
07/07/2023 FC Thistle 3-0 Kinloss Sappers +4/-4 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
07/07/2023 Craigellachie 4-4 Hopeman +11/-11   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/07/2023 Rothes A 1-5 Aberlour Villa -7/+7   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/07/2023 Thunderton 6-2 Portsoy +15/-15   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/07/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-1 Faithlie United +15/-15   WE-NES - Div. 1
07/07/2023 Glenugie United 4-1 Saint Combs +5/-5   WE-NES - Div. 1
07/07/2023 Invercairn United 3-0 Banff Rovers +27/-27   WE-NES - Div. 1
07/07/2023 Mormond Thistle 2-4 Haven -25/+25   WE-NES - Div. 1
07/07/2023 Cuminestown United 8-2 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/07/2023 Longside Thistle 3-7 Macduff -24/+24   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/07/2023 New Deer 3-4 Ardallie -21/+21   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/07/2023 Aviemore Thistle 10-2 Cromdale +3/-3 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
07/07/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 8-0 Grantown Rovers ±0/±0 WE-STR - Dalvey Cup
04/07/2023 Aberfoyle Rob Roy 2-6 Balfron Rovers -16/+16   WE-FEN - League
04/07/2023 Deanston 4-2 Kippen -4/+4   WE-FEN - League
04/07/2023 Gargunnock 0-1 Blanefield Thistle -13/+13   WE-FEN - League
04/07/2023 Gartocharn 1-5 Drymen United -12/+12   WE-FEN - League
04/07/2023 Killearn 1-4 Buchlyvie United -26/+26   WE-FEN - League
04/07/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 0-4 Mosset Tavern -32/+32   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/07/2023 Elgin Thistle 13-2 Elgin Caledonian +7/-7   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/07/2023 The Vikings 4-0 Riverside Thistle +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
04/07/2023 Aberlour Villa 4-2 Craigellachie -2/+2   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/07/2023 Cullen 3-2 FC Fochabers +16/-16   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/07/2023 Hopeman 4-2 RAF Lossiemouth +9/-9   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/07/2023 Rothes A 5-4 Thunderton +15/-15   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/07/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Ardallie -12/+12   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
04/07/2023 Cuminestown United 2-2 New Deer +2/-2   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
04/07/2023 Faithlie United 2-2 Elizabethan Link Up -3/+3   WE-NES - Div. 1
04/07/2023 Mormond Thistle 3-4 Banff Rovers -7/+7   WE-NES - Div. 1
04/07/2023 Longside Thistle 7-4 Mintlaw +8/-8   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/07/2023 Peterhead United 4-4 Methlick -7/+7   WE-NES - Div. 2
04/07/2023 Glenugie United 3-2 Invercairn United +3/-3   WE-NES - Mormond Cup
04/07/2023 Badenoch United 4-5 Cromdale +8/-8   WE-STR - Lg.
04/07/2023 FC Abernethy 3-1 Grantown Rovers -7/+7   WE-STR - Lg.
03/07/2023 Ballater 1-5 Old Bank Bar -32/+32   WE-DEE - Lg.
03/07/2023 Banchory Youth 2-2 Drumoak & Durris -6/+6   WE-DEE - Lg.
03/07/2023 Charleston Rovers 3-1 Lumphanan +9/-9   WE-DEE - Lg.
02/07/2023 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 2-6 Monster Munchen -13/+13   FRI - Friendly
02/07/2023 Carron Huskies 3-4 Alloa Un-Athletic -11/+11   WE-WAR - Lg.
02/07/2023 Denny Warriors 0-3 Ayr Eagles -4/+4   WE-WAR - Lg.
02/07/2023 Glasgow Titans 2-1 Glasgow Wellington Fitness +9/-9   WE-WAR - Lg.
01/07/2023 Macduff 5-2 Faithlie United +13/-13 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup