SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
MARCH 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/03/2024 Skyne Athletic 2-0 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +2/-2 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
31/03/2024 Boddam United 0-10 Saint Combs -1/+1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
31/03/2024 Invercairn United 1-5 Mormond Thistle -38/+38   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
31/03/2024 Methlick 1-1 Glenugie United +9/-9   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
31/03/2024 New Deer 7-0 Ardallie +13/-13   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
31/03/2024 Rangers FFIT 7-1 Alloa Un-Athletic +9/-9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
31/03/2024 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 2-5 Arniston Rangers WPL -2/+2   WE-WAR - Championship
31/03/2024 Northlan United 2-4 Fife Fryers -28/+28   WE-WAR - Championship
31/03/2024 Sauchie Juniors WPL 5-3 FC 82 Much -2/+2   WE-WAR - Championship
29/03/2024 Haven 2-2 Faithlie United -10/+10   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
24/03/2024 Belleaire 5-3 Port Glasgow Welfare -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/03/2024 Digit Athletic 7-0 West Coast United +39/-39   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/03/2024 Gourock 1-2 Greenock FC -19/+19   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/03/2024 Interclyde 3-5 Willareal -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/03/2024 Vic Suite 2-11 Skyne Athletic -12/+12   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/03/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 5-5 Leith Athletic Giants -12/+12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
24/03/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 6-1 Glasgow Dukes +14/-14   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
24/03/2024 Dunipace WPL 2-3 Denny Warriors -5/+5   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
24/03/2024 Glasgow Titans 3-6 Bathgate Thistle WPL -41/+41   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
24/03/2024 Fife Fryers 4-2 Polbeth United WPL +24/-24   WE-WAR - Championship
24/03/2024 Glashire United 6-4 Dundee Discovery -2/+2   WE-WAR - Championship
20/03/2024 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 1-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/03/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 5-1 West Coast United +6/-6   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/03/2024 Digit Athletic 3-1 FC Greenock +8/-8   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/03/2024 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 1-6 Skyne Athletic -15/+15   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/03/2024 Dunipace WPL 10-1 Bathgate Thistle WPL +5/-5   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/03/2024 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 3-3 Rangers FFIT +10/-10   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/03/2024 Glasgow Titans 2-0 Leith Athletic Giants -4/+4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/03/2024 Arniston Rangers WPL 5-2 Sauchie Juniors WPL ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Championship
17/03/2024 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 2-5 Northlan United ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Championship
17/03/2024 FC 82 Much 0-10 Dundee Discovery -3/+3   WE-WAR - Championship
13/03/2024 Greenock FC 1-5 Belleaire -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/03/2024 Belleaire 1-1 Willareal -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/03/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 4-2 FC Greenock -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/03/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 2-1 Greenock FC -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/03/2024 West Coast United 0-3 Skyne Athletic -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/03/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 1-8 Alloa Un-Athletic -22/+22   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
10/03/2024 Carron Huskies 5-3 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +10/-10   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
10/03/2024 Denny Warriors 1-2 Glasgow Titans -21/+21   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
10/03/2024 Dunipace WPL 2-2 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +1/-1   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
10/03/2024 Glasgow Dukes 3-4 Ayr Eagles +6/-6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
10/03/2024 Fife Fryers 6-0 Edinburgh Thistle +51/-51   WE-WAR - Championship
06/03/2024 Skyne Athletic 11-0 FC Greenock +3/-3   WE-GRE - Lg.
05/03/2024 Willareal 7-0 Gourock +8/-8   WE-GRE - Lg.
03/03/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 2-0 Digit Athletic -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
03/03/2024 Gourock 0-2 Port Glasgow Welfare -21/+21   WE-GRE - Lg.
03/03/2024 Interclyde 1-1 Belleaire +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
03/03/2024 West Coast United 3-0 Vic Suite +22/-22   WE-GRE - Lg.
03/03/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 2-6 Denny Warriors -12/+12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
03/03/2024 Ayr Eagles 1-4 Dunipace WPL -44/+44   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
03/03/2024 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 3-5 Glasgow Dukes -8/+8   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
03/03/2024 Glasgow Titans 2-9 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL -28/+28   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
03/03/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 3-4 Bathgate Thistle WPL -8/+8   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
03/03/2024 Dundee Discovery 2-1 Arniston Rangers WPL -2/+2   WE-WAR - Championship
03/03/2024 FC 82 Much 2-4 Polbeth United WPL +7/-7   WE-WAR - Championship
03/03/2024 Glashire United 5-4 Fife Fryers -11/+11   WE-WAR - Championship
03/03/2024 Northlan United 1-3 Edinburgh Thistle -22/+22   WE-WAR - Championship
03/03/2024 Sauchie Juniors WPL 4-2 Craigneuk Fat2Fit +6/-6   WE-WAR - Championship