SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
APRIL 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/04/2024 Glenugie United 2-0 Elizabethan Link Up +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/04/2024 Invercairn United 1-3 Mormond Thistle -19/+19   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/04/2024 Longside Thistle 5-1 Saint Combs +13/-13   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/04/2024 Macduff 0-6 Haven -37/+37   WE-NES - Div. 1
30/04/2024 Cuminestown United 8-0 New Deer +22/-22   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/04/2024 Faithlie United 3-3 Boddam United -15/+15   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/04/2024 Methlick 2-2 New Pitsligo -5/+5   WE-NES - Div. 2
30/04/2024 Peterhead United 7-0 Ardallie +6/-6   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2024 Interclyde 10-0 FC Greenock +1/-1 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
28/04/2024 Dundee Discovery 2-7 Boddam United -30/+30   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Elgin Thistle 1-3 Aviemore Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Gargunnock 2-0 Willareal +24/-24   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Glasgow Titans 0-14 Greenock FC -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
28/04/2024 Ayr Eagles 3-3 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL -10/+10   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/04/2024 Carron Huskies 2-1 Bathgate Thistle WPL -3/+3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/04/2024 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 1-4 Denny Warriors -4/+4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/04/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 1-6 Glasgow Dukes -7/+7   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/04/2024 Arniston Rangers WPL 5-2 FC 82 Much -4/+4   WE-WAR - Championship
28/04/2024 Glashire United 3-0 Sauchie Juniors WPL -4/+4   WE-WAR - Championship
28/04/2024 Northlan United 3-6 Polbeth United WPL -21/+21   WE-WAR - Championship
27/04/2024 Elgin Albion 4-2 Badenoch United +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
27/04/2024 Glenugie United 3-0 Cromdale ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
27/04/2024 Peterhead United 5-0 Portsoy +16/-16   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
26/04/2024 Balfron Rovers 4-0 Gartocharn +9/-9   WE-FEN - Lg.
26/04/2024 Drymen United 10-0 Aberfoyle Rob Roy +4/-4   WE-FEN - Lg.
26/04/2024 Killearn 3-0 Kippen +8/-8   WE-FEN - Lg.
26/04/2024 FC Thistle 4-3 Auldearn -8/+8 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
26/04/2024 Buckie Rovers 0-0 Hopeman +1/-1   WE-MOR - Lg.
26/04/2024 Cullen 0-1 Thunderton -13/+13   WE-MOR - Lg.
26/04/2024 FC Fochabers 1-1 Aberlour Villa -10/+10   WE-MOR - Lg.
26/04/2024 Rothes A 2-6 Craigellachie -19/+19   WE-MOR - Lg.
26/04/2024 Seaforth 0-9 Lhanbryde United -2/+2   WE-MOR - Lg.
24/04/2024 Rangers FFIT 2-0 Glasgow Titans -3/+3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
23/04/2024 Elgin Albion 2-2 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
23/04/2024 Elgin Caledonian 0-2 Carisbrooke +4/-4   WE-FNA - Lg.
23/04/2024 FC Thistle 10-1 The Vikings +1/-1   WE-FNA - Lg.
23/04/2024 Kinloss Sappers 5-1 Riverside Thistle -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
23/04/2024 Cuminestown United 5-0 Macduff +50/-50   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
23/04/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 0-2 New Pitsligo -28/+28   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
23/04/2024 New Deer 1-2 Haven +6/-6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
21/04/2024 Gourock 2-4 Belleaire ±0/±0 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
21/04/2024 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 0-1 FC Greenock -21/+21 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
21/04/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 2-7 Interclyde -31/+31 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
21/04/2024 Ayr Eagles 2-2 Rangers FFIT -10/+10   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
21/04/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 3-3 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -12/+12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
21/04/2024 Denny Warriors 9-4 Carron Huskies +4/-4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
21/04/2024 Glasgow Dukes 5-1 Bathgate Thistle WPL +4/-4   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
21/04/2024 Glasgow Titans 2-5 Alloa Un-Athletic -27/+27   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
21/04/2024 Fife Fryers 2-4 Dundee Discovery -5/+5   WE-WAR - Championship
19/04/2024 Carisbrooke 0-9 FC Thistle -15/+15 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
19/04/2024 Elgin Thistle 0-2 Auldearn -10/+10 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
19/04/2024 Ardallie 1-9 Peterhead United -18/+18   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2024 Glenugie United 0-2 Longside Thistle -19/+19   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2024 New Deer 1-6 Faithlie United -25/+25   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
19/04/2024 FC 82 Much 3-6 Craigneuk Fat2Fit -13/+13   WE-WAR - Championship
16/04/2024 Auldearn 1-0 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -9/+9   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/04/2024 Elgin Albion 0-9 FC Thistle -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/04/2024 Elgin Caledonian 5-0 Riverside Thistle +20/-20   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/04/2024 Elgin Thistle 4-2 The Vikings -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/04/2024 Ardallie 0-9 Haven -5/+5   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2024 Faithlie United 2-3 Peterhead United -16/+16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
14/04/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 0-6 Interclyde -12/+12 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
14/04/2024 Greenock FC 1-4 Gourock -14/+14 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
14/04/2024 Skyne Athletic 2-0 Digit Athletic -7/+7 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
14/04/2024 Belleaire 3-2 Willareal +7/-7 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
14/04/2024 Longside Thistle 1-0 Methlick -8/+8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
14/04/2024 Macduff 3-1 Boddam United -8/+8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
14/04/2024 New Pitsligo 0-13 Invercairn United -20/+20   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
14/04/2024 Saint Combs 1-0 Cuminestown United -5/+5   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
14/04/2024 Arniston Rangers WPL 6-6 Northlan United -2/+2   WE-WAR - Championship
14/04/2024 Dundee Discovery 12-2 Edinburgh Thistle +25/-25   WE-WAR - Championship
14/04/2024 Fife Fryers 6-0 FC 82 Much +2/-2   WE-WAR - Championship
14/04/2024 Glasgow Dukes 2-3 Denny Warriors -1/+1 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
14/04/2024 Glasgow Titans 1-2 Ayr Eagles +9/-9 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
14/04/2024 Polbeth United WPL 3-1 Glashire United +27/-27 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
14/04/2024 Rangers FFIT 1-0 Alloa Un-Athletic -7/+7 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
13/04/2024 Mormond Thistle 8-1 Elizabethan Link Up +16/-16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
12/04/2024 Auldearn 12-2 Riverside Thistle +3/-3 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2024 Elgin Albion 1-1 p Carisbrooke +13/-13 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2024 Elgin Caledonian 0-17 FC Thistle -2/+2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2024 Kinloss Sappers 2-2 p Elgin Thistle -9/+9 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2024 Faithlie United 7-0 Ardallie +5/-5   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
12/04/2024 Peterhead United 1-4 Haven -6/+6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2024 Auldearn 3-2 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -9/+9 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
07/04/2024 Cuminestown United 8-1 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
07/04/2024 Macduff 1-1 Saint Combs -8/+8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
07/04/2024 Mormond Thistle 4-1 New Pitsligo -1/+1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
07/04/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 2-8 Glasgow Titans -16/+16   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/04/2024 Elizabethan Link Up 1-4 Invercairn United -16/+16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
05/04/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 1-0 Dunipace WPL +20/-20   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/04/2024 Carron Huskies 3-6 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL -5/+5   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
05/04/2024 Glasgow Dukes 0-2 Denny Warriors -8/+8   WE-WAR - Premier Div.