SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
OCTOBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/10/2023 Digit Athletic 1-3 FC Greenock -17/+17   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/10/2023 Greenock FC 3-1 Skyne Athletic +17/-17   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/10/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 1-8 Interclyde -18/+18   WE-GRE - Lg.
29/10/2023 Ayr Eagles 10-0 Alloa Un-Athletic +2/-2   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
29/10/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 12-4 Glasgow Titans +20/-20   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
29/10/2023 Dunipace WPL 4-0 Carron Huskies +9/-9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
29/10/2023 Arniston Rangers WPL 0-12 Glashire United -17/+17   WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
29/10/2023 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 0-10 Polbeth United WPL -6/+6   WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
29/10/2023 Dundee Discovery 0-4 Northlan United -38/+38   WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
29/10/2023 FC 82 Much p 2-2 Fife Fryers +11/-11   WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
29/10/2023 Leith Athletic Giants p 2-2 Sauchie Juniors WPL -10/+10   WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
25/10/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 7-1 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +35/-35   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/10/2023 Belleaire 6-1 Skyne Athletic +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/10/2023 Gourock 6-0 Vic Suite +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/10/2023 Interclyde 6-3 Digit Athletic -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/10/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 3-2 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/10/2023 West Coast United 0-1 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
22/10/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 3-3 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +9/-9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Ayr Eagles 7-1 Glasgow Titans +3/-3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle WPL 0-5 Rangers FFIT -9/+9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Carron Huskies 1-4 Glasgow Wellington Fitness -11/+11   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 1-5 Dunipace WPL -21/+21   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Leith Athletic Giants 0-6 Denny Warriors -5/+5   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Arniston Rangers WPL 6-7 Dundee Discovery -1/+1   WE-WAR - Championship
22/10/2023 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 3-3 Sauchie Juniors WPL ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Championship
22/10/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 0-3 Northlan United -17/+17   WE-WAR - Championship
22/10/2023 Fife Fryers 3-6 Glashire United +1/-1   WE-WAR - Championship
22/10/2023 Polbeth United WPL 18-1 FC 82 Much +2/-2   WE-WAR - Championship
20/10/2023 Digit Athletic 0-7 Gourock -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
18/10/2023 FC Greenock 1-7 Greenock FC -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/10/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-2 West Coast United -14/+14   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/10/2023 Greenock FC 2-2 Interclyde +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/10/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 1-0 Digit Athletic -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/10/2023 Vic Suite 1-7 Belleaire -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
15/10/2023 Willareal 1-0 Port Glasgow Welfare -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/10/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-3 Belleaire +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/10/2023 Digit Athletic 1-7 Greenock FC -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/10/2023 FC Greenock 0-7 Gourock -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/10/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 3-2 Vic Suite -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/10/2023 West Coast United 0-8 Willareal -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
08/10/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 5-2 Leith Athletic Giants -3/+3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Denny Warriors 6-2 Bathgate Thistle WPL ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Glasgow Titans 6-4 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +5/-5   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Rangers FFIT 3-2 Glasgow Wellington Fitness +6/-6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Dundee Discovery 4-2 Craigneuk Fat2Fit -7/+7   WE-WAR - Championship
08/10/2023 FC 82 Much 3-6 Fife Fryers -1/+1   WE-WAR - Championship
08/10/2023 Glashire United 7-6 Edinburgh Thistle -10/+10   WE-WAR - Championship
08/10/2023 Northlan United 5-1 Sauchie Juniors WPL +1/-1   WE-WAR - Championship
08/10/2023 Polbeth United WPL 5-5 Arniston Rangers WPL -9/+9   WE-WAR - Championship
01/10/2023 Belleaire 7-0 FC Greenock ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/10/2023 Gourock 2-4 Interclyde -28/+28   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/10/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 5-1 Greenock FC +33/-33   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/10/2023 Skyne Athletic 2-2 Port Glasgow Welfare +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/10/2023 Vic Suite 1-2 West Coast United -13/+13   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/10/2023 Willareal 5-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle WPL 2-2 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +12/-12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Carron Huskies 0-4 Glasgow Titans -29/+29   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Denny Warriors 3-4 Rangers FFIT -17/+17   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 3-2 Alloa Un-Athletic ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Leith Athletic Giants 0-13 Ayr Eagles -2/+2   WE-WAR - Premier Div.