SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
FEBRUARY 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Belleaire 4-3 Gourock -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
25/02/2024 Digit Athletic 1-7 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -21/+21   WE-GRE - Lg.
25/02/2024 FC Greenock 1-2 West Coast United -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
25/02/2024 Greenock FC 2-5 Interclyde -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
25/02/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 0-7 Willareal -18/+18   WE-GRE - Lg.
25/02/2024 Vic Suite 3-7 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -21/+21   WE-GRE - Lg.
25/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 3-3 Alloa Un-Athletic -10/+10   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Denny Warriors 4-3 Leith Athletic Giants -11/+11   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Dunipace WPL 3-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -5/+5   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Glasgow Titans 0-7 Ayr Eagles -7/+7   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Rangers FFIT 4-2 Bathgate Thistle WPL -7/+7   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Glashire United 6-0 FC 82 Much -1/+1   WE-WAR - Championship
18/02/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 3-4 Gourock -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
18/02/2024 West Coast United 4-2 FC Greenock +6/-6   WE-GRE - Lg.
18/02/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 3-1 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +11/-11 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
18/02/2024 Skyne Athletic 6-1 Digit Athletic +2/-2 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
18/02/2024 Belleaire 2-0 Interclyde -1/+1 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
18/02/2024 Willareal 13-2 Greenock FC +6/-6 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
18/02/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 0-3 Rangers FFIT -8/+8   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 3-4 Glasgow Dukes +6/-6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 6-1 Carron Huskies +6/-6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 4-6 Dunipace WPL +3/-3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Arniston Rangers WPL 4-3 Polbeth United WPL +10/-10   WE-WAR - Championship
18/02/2024 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 4-6 Dundee Discovery +5/-5   WE-WAR - Championship
18/02/2024 Sauchie Juniors WPL 0-4 Northlan United -5/+5   WE-WAR - Championship
11/02/2024 FC Greenock 4-3 Vic Suite +14/-14   WE-GRE - Lg.
11/02/2024 Greenock FC 2-3 Gourock +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
11/02/2024 Skyne Athletic 4-0 Digit Athletic -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
11/02/2024 West Coast United 0-3 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -14/+14   WE-GRE - Lg.
11/02/2024 Willareal 3-2 Port Glasgow Welfare -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
11/02/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 1-2 Ayr Eagles +9/-9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 0-5 Denny Warriors -3/+3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Carron Huskies 0-7 Dunipace WPL -33/+33   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 5-4 Glasgow Titans +11/-11   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Glasgow Dukes 1-6 Rangers FFIT -29/+29   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 6-15 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL -6/+6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 6-1 FC 82 Much +12/-12   WE-WAR - Championship
11/02/2024 Edinburgh Thistle 3-5 Glashire United +1/-1   WE-WAR - Championship
11/02/2024 Sauchie Juniors WPL 3-5 Polbeth United WPL +4/-4   WE-WAR - Championship
07/02/2024 Willareal 4-0 Greenock FC -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
04/02/2024 FC Greenock 0-3 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
04/02/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 2-8 Belleaire -15/+15   WE-GRE - Lg.
04/02/2024 Skyne Athletic 5-0 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +11/-11   WE-GRE - Lg.
04/02/2024 Vic Suite 3-2 Digit Athletic -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
04/02/2024 Willareal 3-3 Interclyde -11/+11   WE-GRE - Lg.
04/02/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 6-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +17/-17   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Ayr Eagles 14-0 Leith Athletic Giants +1/-1   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 7-4 Bathgate Thistle WPL -3/+3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Dunipace WPL 2-3 Glasgow Dukes -9/+9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Glasgow Titans 4-3 Carron Huskies -2/+2   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Rangers FFIT 2-1 Denny Warriors +6/-6   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Arniston Rangers WPL 4-1 Fife Fryers +5/-5   WE-WAR - Championship
04/02/2024 Dundee Discovery 5-2 Sauchie Juniors WPL -3/+3   WE-WAR - Championship
04/02/2024 FC 82 Much 1-9 Edinburgh Thistle -4/+4   WE-WAR - Championship
04/02/2024 Northlan United 4-5 Glashire United +4/-4   WE-WAR - Championship
04/02/2024 Polbeth United WPL 7-2 Craigneuk Fat2Fit ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Championship