SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JUNE 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/06/2024 Gargunnock ?-? Drymen United ?/?   WE-FEN - Lg.
25/06/2024 Kippen ?-? Balfron Rovers ?/?   WE-FEN - Lg.
25/06/2024 Lhanbryde United ?-? Craigellachie ?/? WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
25/06/2024 Buckie Rovers ?-? Hopeman ?/? WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
25/06/2024 Cullen ?-? FC Fochabers ?/? WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
25/06/2024 RAF Lossiemouth ?-? Aberlour Villa ?/? WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
25/06/2024 Ugie United ?-? Portsoy ?/? WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
25/06/2024 Cromdale ?-? Aviemore Thistle ?/? WE-STR - McCook Cup
25/06/2024 Grantown United ?-? Badenoch United ?/? WE-STR - McCook Cup
23/06/2024 FC Greenock 1-2 Buchlyvie United +11/-11   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
22/06/2024 RAF Lossiemouth 1-7 Cuminestown United -48/+48   Highland Welfare Cup 24
21/06/2024 Deanston 10-4 Gartocharn +3/-3   WE-FEN - Lg.
21/06/2024 Auldearn 3-3 p Riverside Thistle -15/+15 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
21/06/2024 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 5-4 The Vikings +2/-2 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
21/06/2024 Elgin Thistle 6-0 Carisbrooke +34/-34 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
21/06/2024 Kinloss Sappers 3-5 FC Thistle +1/-1 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
21/06/2024 Kippen 2-2 p Balfron Rovers +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
21/06/2024 Aberlour Villa 2-1 Lhanbryde United -10/+10   WE-MOR - Lg.
21/06/2024 Longside Thistle 2-5 Mormond Thistle -15/+15   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/06/2024 Ardallie 1-6 Peterhead United -12/+12   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2024 Boddam United 0-5 Faithlie United -1/+1   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2024 New Pitsligo 3-4 Methlick -6/+6   WE-NES - Div. 2
18/06/2024 Kippen 0-4 Drymen United -7/+7   WE-FEN - Lg.
18/06/2024 Elgin Albion 2-3 Carisbrooke +8/-8 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
18/06/2024 Elgin Caledonian 1-6 The Vikings -30/+30 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
18/06/2024 Craigellachie 5-7 RAF Lossiemouth -4/+4   WE-MOR - Lg.
18/06/2024 FC Fochabers 8-0 Portsoy +3/-3   WE-MOR - Lg.
18/06/2024 Aviemore Thistle 7-1 FC Abernethy ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
18/06/2024 Cromdale 1-6 Grantown United -1/+1   WE-STR - Lg.
18/06/2024 Grantown Rovers 0-9 Badenoch United -18/+18   WE-STR - Lg.
16/06/2024 Digit Athletic p 2-2 Denny Warriors -9/+9   Central Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Portsoy 4-0 Badenoch United +2/-2   Highland Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Riverside Thistle 0-8 Kinloss Sappers -6/+6   Highland Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 0-15 Belleaire ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Aviemore Thistle 2-5 Grantown United -18/+18   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Deanston 5-4 Gargunnock -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-5 Hopeman -1/+1   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Gartocharn 2-6 Drymen United -4/+4   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Greenock FC p 3-3 Vic Suite -11/+11   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
16/06/2024 Lhanbryde United 1-3 Aberlour Villa +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
15/06/2024 FC Abernethy 1-13 Methlick -8/+8   Highland Welfare Cup 24
15/06/2024 Auldearn 2-0 FC Thistle +24/-24   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
11/06/2024 Buchlyvie United 4-3 Deanston +6/-6   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
11/06/2024 Gartocharn 2-6 Drymen United -4/+4   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
11/06/2024 Kippen 3-0 Gargunnock +36/-36   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
11/06/2024 Elgin Thistle 4-3 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/06/2024 FC Thistle 8-0 Elgin Caledonian ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/06/2024 The Vikings 2-5 Kinloss Sappers -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
11/06/2024 Ugie United 1-1 Hopeman +10/-10   WE-MOR - Lg.
11/06/2024 Aberlour Villa 4-0 Portsoy ±0/±0 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
11/06/2024 FC Fochabers 6-2 Seaforth -3/+3 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
11/06/2024 Rothes A 2-1 Cullen +14/-14 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
11/06/2024 Cuminestown United 10-1 Faithlie United +31/-31   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/06/2024 Invercairn United 4-1 New Deer -3/+3 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
11/06/2024 Macduff p 1-1 Elizabethan Link Up -4/+4 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
11/06/2024 Mormond Thistle 2-1 Haven -4/+4 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
11/06/2024 New Pitsligo 2-1 Longside Thistle +16/-16 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
11/06/2024 Aviemore Thistle 6-1 Badenoch United -1/+1   WE-STR - Lg.
11/06/2024 Cromdale 11-0 Grantown Rovers +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
11/06/2024 FC Abernethy 0-9 Grantown United -2/+2   WE-STR - Lg.
09/06/2024 Gourock 7-3 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +1/-1   Central Welfare Cup 24
09/06/2024 Northlan United 2-3 Dunipace WPL +4/-4   Central Welfare Cup 24
09/06/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 17-0 Bathgate Thistle WPL ±0/±0   Central Welfare Cup 24
09/06/2024 Rangers FFIT 5-3 Polbeth United WPL -1/+1 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
08/06/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-2 Interclyde +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
08/06/2024 The Vikings 0-4 Saint Combs -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 3-4 Killearn +11/-11   Central Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Buchlyvie United 2-2 Blanefield Thistle -8/+8   WE-FEN - Lg.
07/06/2024 Deanston 7-1 Kippen +4/-4   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
07/06/2024 Carisbrooke 4-5 Riverside Thistle -24/+24   WE-FNA - Lg.
07/06/2024 Elgin Albion 4-5 Elgin Thistle +7/-7   WE-FNA - Lg.
07/06/2024 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 3-1 Elgin Caledonian +3/-3   WE-FNA - Lg.
07/06/2024 Kinloss Sappers 0-2 FC Thistle +2/-2   WE-FNA - Lg.
07/06/2024 Invercairn United 4-0 Boddam United -3/+3   Highland Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 New Deer 1-3 Elizabethan Link Up -5/+5   Highland Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Glenugie United 1-2 Longside Thistle -9/+9   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Mormond Thistle 3-0 Haven +7/-7   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 New Pitsligo 2-3 Peterhead United -13/+13   Scottish Welfare Cup 24
07/06/2024 Aberlour Villa 2-1 Ugie United -9/+9   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/06/2024 Cullen 2-1 Seaforth -11/+11   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/06/2024 Lhanbryde United 1-5 Hopeman -5/+5   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/06/2024 Portsoy 1-4 RAF Lossiemouth -2/+2   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/06/2024 Rothes A 1-5 Buckie Rovers -3/+3   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/06/2024 Thunderton 1-8 FC Fochabers -11/+11   WE-MOR - Lg.
07/06/2024 Aviemore Thistle 0-6 Grantown United -41/+41 WE-STR - Caldwell Cup
04/06/2024 Deanston 10-2 Balfron Rovers +16/-16   WE-FEN - Lg.
04/06/2024 Drymen United 1-5 Buchlyvie United -43/+43   WE-FEN - Lg.
04/06/2024 Gartocharn 3-3 Killearn +6/-6   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
04/06/2024 Buckie Rovers 0-4 RAF Lossiemouth -39/+39   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/06/2024 Cullen 4-2 Craigellachie +9/-9   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/06/2024 Lhanbryde United 2-0 Portsoy +9/-9   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/06/2024 Seaforth 2-5 Rothes A -1/+1   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/06/2024 Thunderton 2-1 Ugie United ±0/±0   WE-MOR - Lg.
04/06/2024 Cuminestown United 2-3 Longside Thistle -4/+4 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Faithlie United 1-5 Mormond Thistle -9/+9 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Glenugie United 2-4 Elizabethan Link Up -27/+27 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Haven 3-0 Methlick +6/-6 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Invercairn United 14-2 Saint Combs +25/-25 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Macduff 5-1 Boddam United -2/+2 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 New Deer 5-3 Peterhead United +16/-16 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 New Pitsligo 2-1 Ardallie -9/+9 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
04/06/2024 Badenoch United 0-4 Grantown United +2/-2   WE-STR - Lg.
04/06/2024 FC Abernethy 3-3 Cromdale +4/-4   WE-STR - Lg.
04/06/2024 Grantown Rovers 1-7 Aviemore Thistle +1/-1   WE-STR - Lg.
02/06/2024 Interclyde 2-2 p Willareal +7/-7 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
02/06/2024 Carron Huskies 4-2 Polbeth United WPL +20/-20   WE-WAR - Promotion/Relegation PO
01/06/2024 Macduff 4-1 Craigellachie +6/-6   Highland Welfare Cup 24