SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
APRIL 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/04/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 1-9 Carron Huskies -35/+35   FRI - Friendly
30/04/2023 Raith Seniors 5-4 Dundee Discovery -9/+9   FRI - Friendly
30/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 3-1 Johnshaven Athletic -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
28/04/2023 Gartocharn 2-3 Buchlyvie United -8/+8   WE-FEN - Lg.
28/04/2023 Killearn 3-2 Kippen -7/+7   WE-FEN - Lg.
28/04/2023 Aberfoyle Rob Roy 0-7 Gargunnock -11/+11   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
28/04/2023 Blanefield Thistle 2-1 Drymen United +10/-10   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
28/04/2023 Skyne Athletic 3-4 Port Glasgow Welfare -7/+7 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
28/04/2023 Willareal 1-3 Maukinhill United -28/+28 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
28/04/2023 Banff Rovers 4-2 Haven +2/-2   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/04/2023 Invercairn United 5-3 Saint Combs +7/-7   WE-NES - Div. 1
28/04/2023 Ardallie 5-1 Boddam United +6/-6   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2023 New Deer 2-5 Macduff -16/+16   WE-NES - Div. 2
28/04/2023 Glenugie United 3-1 Mormond Thistle +16/-16   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
26/04/2023 Rug Bug Bennys p 2-2 Results Gym +9/-9 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
25/04/2023 Elgin Caledonian 0-11 Elgin Thistle -15/+15   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/04/2023 Riverside Thistle 5-3 The Vikings +18/-18   WE-FNA - Lg.
25/04/2023 Luthermuir 0-13 Montrose Golfy Thistle ±0/±0 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
25/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-3 Macduff +6/-6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 Methlick 1-5 Cuminestown United -40/+40   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 Mormond Thistle 4-2 Invercairn United ±0/±0   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 New Deer 2-7 Glenugie United -11/+11   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
25/04/2023 New Pitsligo 1-1 Longside Thistle +6/-6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
24/04/2023 Mosset Tavern 4-2 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +7/-7   WE-FNA - Lg.
23/04/2023 Denny Warriors 9-0 Sauchie Juniors WPL +1/-1   FRI - Friendly
23/04/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 4-2 Glashire United +28/-28   FRI - Friendly
23/04/2023 Gourock 8-2 AFC Clyde +12/-12 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
23/04/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-5 Interclyde -13/+13 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
23/04/2023 OC United 1-1 p Digit-Ai -13/+13 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
23/04/2023 Paisley United 1-9 Maukinhill United -2/+2   WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
23/04/2023 Vic Suite 3-6 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -26/+26 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
23/04/2023 West Coast United 1-4 Carnock -1/+1 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
23/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-1 Andreou's -3/+3 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
23/04/2023 Andreou's United 3-0 Luthermuir +6/-6   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
23/04/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 0-2 Ayr Eagles +5/-5   WE-WAR - Lg.
23/04/2023 Ava 6-5 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths +8/-8   WE-WAR - Lg.
23/04/2023 Rangers FFIT 4-2 Edinburgh Giants -5/+5   WE-WAR - Lg.
22/04/2023 Saint Combs 5-4 Glenugie United +11/-11   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/04/2023 Blanefield Thistle 5-4 Gartocharn -6/+6   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
21/04/2023 Buchlyvie United 2-3 Deanston ±0/±0   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
21/04/2023 Drymen United 0-3 Killearn -39/+39   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
21/04/2023 Kippen 1-3 Aberfoyle Rob Roy -25/+25   WE-FEN - Lg./Telfer Cup
21/04/2023 FC Thistle 6-0 Elgin Thistle +2/-2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
21/04/2023 Kinloss Sappers 12-2 Riverside Thistle +5/-5 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
21/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 1-5 Invercairn United -22/+22   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/04/2023 Haven 2-1 Mormond Thistle +15/-15   WE-NES - Div. 1
21/04/2023 Methlick 3-1 Ardallie -6/+6   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/04/2023 New Pitsligo 16-0 Boddam United +5/-5   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/04/2023 Peterhead United 2-3 Macduff ±0/±0   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/04/2023 Cuminestown United 2-6 Faithlie United -19/+19   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
20/04/2023 Results Gym 2-1 Laurencekirk West End -5/+5   WE-MON - Lg.
18/04/2023 Elgin Thistle 7-3 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +6/-6   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/04/2023 FC Thistle 11-0 Riverside Thistle +1/-1   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/04/2023 The Vikings 6-0 Elgin Albion +23/-23   WE-FNA - Lg.
18/04/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 0-3 New Pitsligo -42/+42   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
18/04/2023 Faithlie United 1-5 Banff Rovers -12/+12   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
18/04/2023 Haven 2-3 Invercairn United -11/+11   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
18/04/2023 Mormond Thistle 2-1 New Deer -10/+10   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
18/04/2023 Saint Combs 14-1 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Fife Fryers 2-9 Glasgow Titans -12/+12   FRI - Friendly
16/04/2023 Northlan United 0-3 Ava -10/+10   FRI - Friendly
16/04/2023 AFC Clyde 2-2 Gourock +6/-6   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 5-1 Paisley United +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/04/2023 Carnock 8-2 Digit-Ai ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/04/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 8-1 Newark Thistle +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/04/2023 Vic Suite 1-4 OC United -17/+17   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/04/2023 Gargunnock 0-1 Maukinhill United -13/+13 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
16/04/2023 Forfar Ajax 1-5 Montrose Golfy Thistle +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
16/04/2023 Laurencekirk West End 1-2 Johnshaven Athletic +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
16/04/2023 Luthermuir 2-15 Results Gym -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
16/04/2023 Andreou's United 1-3 Andreou's +1/-1   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
16/04/2023 Montrose Amateurs 2-0 Rug Bug Bennys +7/-7   WE-MON - Consolation Cup
16/04/2023 Ardallie 1-5 Saint Combs ±0/±0   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Boddam United 0-11 Peterhead United -6/+6   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Longside Thistle 2-4 Elizabethan Link Up -17/+17   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 New Deer 0-6 Haven -24/+24   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
16/04/2023 Ayr Eagles 4-1 Glasgow Wellington Fitness +1/-1   WE-WAR - Lg.
16/04/2023 Carron Huskies 1-7 Denny Warriors -17/+17   WE-WAR - Lg.
16/04/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 7-2 Alloa Un-Athletic +38/-38   WE-WAR - Lg.
16/04/2023 Rangers FFIT 1-4 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths -20/+20   WE-WAR - Lg.
15/04/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Willareal +14/-14 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
14/04/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-8 Elgin Thistle -25/+25 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
14/04/2023 Mosset Tavern 3-4 Kinloss Sappers +5/-5 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
14/04/2023 Riverside Thistle 4-2 Elgin Albion +14/-14 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
14/04/2023 The Vikings 0-11 FC Thistle -2/+2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
12/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-4 West Coast United -35/+35   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/04/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 6-0 Vic Suite +31/-31   WE-GRE - Lg.
11/04/2023 Elgin Caledonian 1-5 Kinloss Sappers -2/+2 WE-FNA - Calum Riddell Cup
09/04/2023 Andreou's United 0-10 Montrose Golfy Thistle -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
09/04/2023 Results Gym 0-3 Johnshaven Athletic -19/+19   WE-MON - Lg.
09/04/2023 Laurencekirk West End p 3-3 Forfar Ajax -5/+5 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
09/04/2023 Boddam United 4-2 Ardallie +25/-25   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Invercairn United 4-0 New Deer +8/-8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Macduff 2-4 Longside Thistle -23/+23   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Methlick 1-2 Banff Rovers +7/-7   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Peterhead United 2-5 Saint Combs -9/+9   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
09/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 3-0 Rangers FFIT +13/-13   WE-WAR - Lg.
09/04/2023 Edinburgh Giants 2-8 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths -6/+6   WE-WAR - Lg.
07/04/2023 Glenugie United 2-1 Haven -3/+3   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
05/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 8-3 Montrose Amateurs -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
02/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 10-0 Fife Fryers +4/-4   FRI - Friendly
02/04/2023 Rangers FFIT 6-1 Dundee Discovery +14/-14   FRI - Friendly
02/04/2023 Sauchie Juniors WPL 0-5 Ava -1/+1   FRI - Friendly
02/04/2023 Belleaire 3-2 Gourock -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 3-5 OC United -13/+13   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Carnock 7-2 Vic Suite +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Interclyde 0-3 AFC Clyde -27/+27   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 6-3 Digit-Ai ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Maukinhill United 3-3 Skyne Athletic -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 West Coast United 3-3 Paisley United -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Willareal 5-4 Port Glasgow Welfare -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/04/2023 Laurencekirk West End 7-2 Forfar Ajax +25/-25   WE-MON - Lg.
02/04/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 4-0 Andreou's United -2/+2 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
02/04/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 12-1 Andreou's +2/-2 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
02/04/2023 Results Gym 3-1 Montrose Amateurs -3/+3 WE-MON - Vortex Cup
02/04/2023 Banff Rovers 3-0 Cuminestown United -3/+3   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/04/2023 New Pitsligo 3-6 Macduff -5/+5   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/04/2023 Peterhead United 9-1 Ardallie +8/-8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
02/04/2023 Denny Warriors 1-2 Glasgow Titans -17/+17   WE-WAR - Lg.
01/04/2023 Haven 2-2 Mormond Thistle +8/-8   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup
01/04/2023 Invercairn United 1-1 Glenugie United +2/-2   WE-NES - Gordon Leask Memorial Cup