SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JANUARY 2024 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
31/01/2024 Digit Athletic 3-5 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
28/01/2024 FC Greenock 2-9 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -16/+16 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
28/01/2024 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 3-2 Vic Suite +1/-1 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
28/01/2024 West Coast United 1-11 Skyne Athletic -12/+12 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
28/01/2024 Interclyde 2-0 Gourock +9/-9 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
28/01/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 1-2 Belleaire +4/-4 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
28/01/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 0-5 Ayr Eagles +1/-1   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Carron Huskies 5-1 Alloa Un-Athletic +27/-27   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Denny Warriors 4-0 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +19/-19   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Dunipace WPL 1-1 Rangers FFIT +3/-3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Glasgow Dukes 2-5 Glasgow Titans -35/+35   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 4-1 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +36/-36   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Glashire United 6-3 Craigneuk Fat2Fit -5/+5   WE-WAR - Championship
28/01/2024 Northlan United 3-1 Arniston Rangers WPL +5/-5   WE-WAR - Championship
24/01/2024 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-1 Digit Athletic -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/01/2024 Skyne Athletic 8-0 West Coast United +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 2-0 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 Greenock FC 2-5 Port Glasgow Welfare -12/+12   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 Interclyde 4-0 Gourock +23/-23   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 Skyne Athletic 7-0 Vic Suite +9/-9   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 West Coast United 3-3 Digit Athletic -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 Willareal 2-3 Belleaire -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
21/01/2024 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 1-3 Fife Fryers -5/+5   WE-WAR - Championship
21/01/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 4-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +8/-8 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 Ayr Eagles 12-1 Edinburgh Thistle +2/-2 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 Carron Huskies 1-4 Glashire United -6/+6 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 FC 82 Much 1-6 Glasgow Titans ±0/±0 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 Glasgow Dukes 4-2 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +17/-17 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 Northlan United 0-7 Denny Warriors -17/+17 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 Polbeth United WPL 11-3 Leith Athletic Giants +9/-9 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
21/01/2024 Rangers FFIT 3-0 Dunipace WPL +8/-8 WE-WAR - Copa del Weigh
14/01/2024 Belleaire 8-0 Greenock FC +3/-3   WE-GRE - Lg.
14/01/2024 FC Greenock 2-4 Digit Athletic -20/+20   WE-GRE - Lg.
14/01/2024 Gourock 1-4 Willareal -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
14/01/2024 Interclyde 6-3 Port Glasgow Welfare +18/-18   WE-GRE - Lg.
14/01/2024 Skyne Athletic 5-2 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +3/-3   WE-GRE - Lg.
14/01/2024 West Coast United 2-6 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -19/+19   WE-GRE - Lg.
14/01/2024 Alloa Un-Athletic 5-3 Glasgow Dukes +21/-21   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Ayr Eagles 1-1 Denny Warriors -12/+12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 8-3 Bathgate Thistle WPL +9/-9   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Glasgow Titans 1-1 Dunipace WPL ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Leith Athletic Giants 3-8 Carron Huskies -17/+17   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Rangers FFIT 5-1 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL +29/-29   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Dundee Discovery 3-1 Northlan United +9/-9   WE-WAR - Championship
14/01/2024 Edinburgh Thistle 1-2 Arniston Rangers WPL -13/+13   WE-WAR - Championship
14/01/2024 Sauchie Juniors WPL 0-7 Glashire United -2/+2   WE-WAR - Championship
07/01/2024 FC Greenock 1-3 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
07/01/2024 Port Glasgow Welfare 2-2 Belleaire +9/-9   WE-GRE - Lg.
07/01/2024 Vic Suite 5-3 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +14/-14   WE-GRE - Lg.
07/01/2024 Willareal 10-1 Greenock FC +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
07/01/2024 Bathgate Thistle WPL 1-4 Carron Huskies -16/+16   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 2-2 Ayr Eagles +7/-7   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Denny Warriors 4-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -3/+3   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Dunipace WPL 1-3 Alloa Un-Athletic -28/+28   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Glasgow Dukes 5-3 Leith Athletic Giants -7/+7   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Glasgow Titans 3-6 Rangers FFIT -16/+16   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Arniston Rangers WPL 0-2 Glashire United +3/-3   WE-WAR - Championship
07/01/2024 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 2-8 Edinburgh Thistle -7/+7   WE-WAR - Championship
07/01/2024 Fife Fryers 4-2 Sauchie Juniors WPL +2/-2   WE-WAR - Championship
07/01/2024 Northlan United 2-2 FC 82 Much -15/+15   WE-WAR - Championship
07/01/2024 Polbeth United WPL 2-6 Dundee Discovery -39/+39   WE-WAR - Championship