SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
OCTOBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/10/2022 Digit-Ai 0-4 OC United -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
30/10/2022 Interclyde 3-3 Paisley United -14/+14   WE-GRE - Lg.
30/10/2022 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 1-4 Maukinhill United +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
30/10/2022 Port Glasgow Welfare 9-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +11/-11   WE-GRE - Lg.
30/10/2022 Vic Suite 0-5 Belleaire -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
30/10/2022 Willareal 13-0 Newark Thistle ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
30/10/2022 Andreou's 2-1 Forfar Ajax +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 9-0 Rug Bug Bennys +7/-7   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Laurencekirk West End 0-8 Montrose Golfy Thistle -5/+5   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Results Gym 8-0 Montrose Amateurs +14/-14   WE-MON - Lg.
30/10/2022 Alloa Un-Athletic 4-1 Glasgow Wellington Fitness +34/-34   WE-WAR - Lg.
30/10/2022 Carron Huskies 4-1 Monster Munchen +6/-6   WE-WAR - Lg.
30/10/2022 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 1-8 Denny Warriors -17/+17   WE-WAR - Lg.
23/10/2022 Carnock 5-0 Paisley United ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 Digit-Ai 2-10 AFC Clyde -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-3 Vic Suite -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 Maukinhill United 2-1 Interclyde -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 OC United 1-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 Skyne Athletic 1-0 Belleaire +18/-18   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 West Coast United 0-10 Willareal -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
23/10/2022 Andreou's 4-0 Andreou's United +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
23/10/2022 Montrose Amateurs 3-6 Montrose Golfy Thistle +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
23/10/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 5-3 Luthermuir -6/+6   WE-MON - Lg.
23/10/2022 Monster Munchen 0-6 Glasgow Titans -8/+8   WE-WAR - Lg.
23/10/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 5-2 Ava +9/-9   WE-WAR - Lg.
23/10/2022 Edinburgh Giants 1-7 Rangers FFIT -5/+5   WE-WAR - Lg.
22/10/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-4 Gourock +2/-2   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Gargunnock 3-1 Results Gym -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
22/10/2022 Mormond Thistle 5-2 Johnshaven Athletic +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 AFC Clyde 2-4 Belleaire +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Digit-Ai 1-3 Newark Thistle -20/+20   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Gourock 3-2 Carnock -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-9 OC United -24/+24   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Port Glasgow Welfare 5-1 Interclyde +19/-19   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Vic Suite 5-0 Paisley United +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Willareal 3-0 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
16/10/2022 Andreou's United 1-9 Results Gym -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-1 Laurencekirk West End +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Luthermuir 5-5 Andreou's +13/-13   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 6-0 Rug Bug Bennys ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
16/10/2022 Alloa Un-Athletic 3-3 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -5/+5   WE-WAR - Lg.
16/10/2022 Denny Warriors 3-0 Carron Huskies +3/-3   WE-WAR - Lg.
16/10/2022 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 0-4 Ayr Eagles -10/+10   WE-WAR - Lg.
15/10/2022 Saint Combs 2-4 Grampian -13/+13   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/10/2022 Grampian 0-1 Saint Combs -16/+16   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/10/2022 Andreou's 1-2 Johnshaven Athletic +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Forfar Ajax 4-2 Rug Bug Bennys +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Laurencekirk West End 7-1 Luthermuir +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Montrose Amateurs 1-1 Andreou's United -12/+12   WE-MON - Lg.
09/10/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 5-1 Edinburgh Giants -1/+1   WE-WAR - Lg.
09/10/2022 Ava 5-4 Monster Munchen -9/+9   WE-WAR - Lg.
09/10/2022 Glasgow Titans 6-0 Denny Warriors +32/-32   WE-WAR - Lg.
09/10/2022 Rangers FFIT 2-1 Glasgow Wellington Fitness +6/-6   WE-WAR - Lg.
08/10/2022 Glenugie United 2-1 Saint Combs -2/+2   WE-NES - Div. 2
07/10/2022 Maukinhill United 4-2 AFC Clyde ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/10/2022 Carnock 1-4 Willareal -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 AFC Clyde 8-0 Paisley United +3/-3   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Digit-Ai 0-4 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Gourock 2-3 Skyne Athletic -17/+17   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 3-2 Newark Thistle -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Maukinhill United 2-1 OC United -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Vic Suite 1-3 Port Glasgow Welfare ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 West Coast United 1-8 Belleaire -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Willareal 4-0 Interclyde +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
02/10/2022 Andreou's 2-1 Rug Bug Bennys ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 6-1 Montrose Amateurs +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Laurencekirk West End 8-2 Andreou's United +4/-4   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Luthermuir 1-4 Forfar Ajax +1/-1   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Results Gym 0-4 Montrose Golfy Thistle -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg.
02/10/2022 Ayr Eagles 9-3 Alloa Un-Athletic +1/-1   WE-WAR - Lg.
02/10/2022 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 3-6 Carron Huskies -25/+25   WE-WAR - Lg.
01/10/2022 Macduff 2-1 Saint Combs +5/-5   WE-NES - Div. 2