SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
FEBRUARY 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/02/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 5-3 Fife Fryers -3/+3   FRI - Friendly
26/02/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 1-3 Montrose Golfy Thistle -2/+2 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/02/2023 Laurencekirk West End 4-0 Montrose Amateurs +13/-13 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
26/02/2023 Andreou's 12-0 Luthermuir +5/-5   WE-MON - Lg.
26/02/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 3-0 Andreou's United +3/-3   WE-MON - Lg.
26/02/2023 Monster Munchen 4-4 Alloa Un-Athletic +6/-6   WE-WAR - Lg.
26/02/2023 Edinburgh Giants 3-0 Carron Huskies +34/-34   WE-WAR - Lg.
25/02/2023 Glenugie United 5-2 Banff Rovers +23/-23 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
23/02/2023 Vic Suite 3-0 OC United +23/-23 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
22/02/2023 Digit-Ai 0-3 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -2/+2   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/02/2023 Newark Thistle 3-5 West Coast United -4/+4   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/02/2023 OC United 0-2 Carnock -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/02/2023 Paisley United 2-5 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -13/+13   WE-GRE - Lg.
19/02/2023 AFC Clyde 2-7 Willareal -7/+7 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Luthermuir 0-17 Gourock -1/+1 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Maukinhill United 4-1 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -3/+3 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Vic Suite p 3-3 Interclyde +7/-7 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/02/2023 Andreou's 0-2 Results Gym -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
19/02/2023 Forfar Ajax 3-0 Rug Bug Bennys +9/-9   WE-MON - Lg.
19/02/2023 Johnshaven Athletic 5-1 Andreou's United -2/+2   WE-MON - Lg.
19/02/2023 Monster Munchen 0-8 Glasgow Wellington Fitness -12/+12   WE-WAR - Lg.
19/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 3-2 Ayr Eagles +19/-19   WE-WAR - Lg.
19/02/2023 Ava 6-1 Glasgow Titans +30/-30   WE-WAR - Lg.
19/02/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 0-4 Rangers FFIT -14/+14   WE-WAR - Lg.
18/02/2023 Belleaire 1-4 Montrose Golfy Thistle -30/+30 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Laurencekirk West End 0-7 RAF Lossiemouth -12/+12 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/02/2023 Saint Combs 0-2 Gargunnock -6/+6 Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 3-4 Ava +5/-5   FRI - Friendly
12/02/2023 Glashire United 4-1 Rangers FFIT +11/-11   FRI - Friendly
12/02/2023 AFC Clyde 0-4 Willareal -5/+5   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Digit-Ai 2-3 West Coast United +3/-3   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Gourock 4-4 Skyne Athletic -9/+9   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Maukinhill United 4-1 Interclyde +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 OC United 1-5 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -49/+49   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Paisley United 1-1 Newark Thistle -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 1-10 Belleaire -23/+23   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Vic Suite 4-5 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -11/+11   WE-GRE - Lg.
12/02/2023 Forfar Ajax 6-3 Luthermuir -3/+3   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Montrose Amateurs 1-4 Results Gym -6/+6   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 6-1 Laurencekirk West End ±0/±0   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-8 Johnshaven Athletic -7/+7   WE-MON - Lg.
12/02/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 0-2 Denny Warriors -6/+6   WE-WAR - Lg.
12/02/2023 Ayr Eagles 8-0 Monster Munchen ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Lg.
12/02/2023 Carron Huskies 1-5 Glasgow Wellington Fitness -17/+17   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/02/2023 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 0-2 Digit-Ai -32/+32 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
05/02/2023 Paisley United 2-1 Newark Thistle -2/+2 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
05/02/2023 Vic Suite p 1-1 Carnock +8/-8 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
05/02/2023 West Coast United 1-3 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -14/+14 WE-GRE - Gary Miller Memorial Cup
05/02/2023 AFC Clyde p 3-3 Skyne Athletic -2/+2 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
05/02/2023 Belleaire 5-1 Maukinhill United +10/-10 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
05/02/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 5-3 Interclyde +4/-4 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
05/02/2023 Willareal 2-1 Gourock -6/+6 WE-GRE - Ridge Doc Cup
05/02/2023 Luthermuir 1-7 Results Gym -1/+1 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Montrose Amateurs 3-0 Andreou's United +1/-1 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Montrose Golfy Thistle 8-0 Forfar Ajax +2/-2 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Rug Bug Bennys 2-2 p Andreou's ±0/±0 WE-MON - Charlie Wallace Cup
05/02/2023 Ava 9-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT +19/-19   WE-WAR - Lg.
05/02/2023 Glasgow Titans 0-3 Edinburgh Giants -46/+46   WE-WAR - Lg.