SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2024-25 JUL 24AUG 24SEP 24OCT 24NOV 24DEC 24JAN 25FEB 25MAR 25APR 25MAY 25JUN 25
2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
NOVEMBER 2022 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/11/2022 West Coast United 0-5 Carnock -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 Belleaire 21-0 Newark Thistle ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-8 Skyne Athletic -22/+22   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 Interclyde 4-3 Carnock +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 Paisley United 1-5 OC United -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 Port Glasgow Welfare 1-3 Maukinhill United -13/+13   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 Willareal 4-2 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
27/11/2022 AFC Clyde 8-2 Peterhead United +12/-12   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
27/11/2022 Andreou's United 1-4 Rug Bug Bennys -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
27/11/2022 Laurencekirk West End 1-5 Results Gym -19/+19   WE-MON - Lg.
27/11/2022 Luthermuir 0-3 Montrose Amateurs -1/+1   WE-MON - Lg.
27/11/2022 Denny Warriors 6-3 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths +21/-21   WE-WAR - Lg.
27/11/2022 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 2-1 Monster Munchen -3/+3   WE-WAR - Lg.
27/11/2022 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 7-1 Edinburgh Giants +2/-2   WE-WAR - Lg.
25/11/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 1-0 Johnshaven Athletic -7/+7 WE-MON - Lg. Cup
20/11/2022 Dundee Discovery 6-4 Denny Warriors +23/-23   FRI - Friendly
20/11/2022 Belleaire 10-0 Andreou's United ±0/±0   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Interclyde 4-2 Longside Thistle +4/-4   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Montrose Amateurs 0-4 Maukinhill United -2/+2   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 2-1 Mormond Thistle +1/-1   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Paisley United 2-7 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -11/+11   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
20/11/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 4-2 Results Gym +4/-4   WE-MON - Lg.
20/11/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 9-3 Carron Huskies +7/-7   WE-WAR - Lg.
20/11/2022 Ava 1-4 Ayr Eagles -3/+3   WE-WAR - Lg.
20/11/2022 Rangers FFIT 2-3 Glasgow Titans -8/+8   WE-WAR - Lg.
19/11/2022 Andreou's 1-6 Banff Rovers -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Glenugie United 7-0 West Coast United +3/-3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Gourock p 0-0 Haven -8/+8   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Inverclyde Caley Thistle 2-3 Laurencekirk West End -3/+3   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Luthermuir 2-1 Cuminestown United +23/-23   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 OC United 0-7 Gargunnock -15/+15   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
19/11/2022 Rug Bug Bennys 2-8 RAF Lossiemouth -10/+10   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/11/2022 Skyne Athletic 0-1 Vic Suite -22/+22   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
18/11/2022 Willareal 4-2 Carnock -5/+5   Scottish Welfare Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Edinburgh Thistle 1-7 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths -8/+8   FRI - Friendly
13/11/2022 AFC Clyde 0-3 Gourock -15/+15   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 0-12 Belleaire -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Digit-Ai 0-2 Inverclyde Caley Thistle -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Interclyde 3-2 Skyne Athletic +6/-6   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Paisley United 3-3 Newark Thistle -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Port Glasgow Welfare 6-0 OC United +12/-12   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Willareal 2-2 Maukinhill United -10/+10   WE-GRE - Lg.
13/11/2022 Andreou's United 3-3 Montrose Amateurs +9/-9   WE-MON - Lg.
13/11/2022 Andreou's 0-11 Montrose Golfy Thistle -4/+4 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Forfar Ajax 2-4 Rug Bug Bennys -25/+25 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Luthermuir 1-10 Johnshaven Athletic -1/+1 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Results Gym 2-1 Laurencekirk West End -5/+5 WE-MON - Neil Taylor Cup
13/11/2022 Monster Munchen 3-7 Denny Warriors -4/+4   WE-WAR - Lg.
13/11/2022 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 2-5 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -41/+41   WE-WAR - Lg.
13/11/2022 Edinburgh Giants 0-7 Alloa Un-Athletic -16/+16   WE-WAR - Lg.
06/11/2022 Digit-Ai 0-9 Maukinhill United -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/11/2022 Paisley United 1-2 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/11/2022 Port Glasgow Welfare 4-2 Newark Thistle -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/11/2022 Vic Suite 0-6 Skyne Athletic -14/+14   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/11/2022 West Coast United 1-5 Gourock -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/11/2022 Willareal 6-3 OC United -3/+3   WE-GRE - Lg.
06/11/2022 Andreou's United 2-1 Luthermuir -4/+4   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Johnshaven Athletic 3-2 Forfar Ajax -8/+8   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Montrose Amateurs 3-1 Laurencekirk West End +15/-15   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Montrose Golfy Thistle 4-0 Andreou's -2/+2   WE-MON - Lg.
06/11/2022 Ayr Eagles 13-2 Edinburgh Giants +1/-1   WE-WAR - Lg.
06/11/2022 Glasgow Titans 1-3 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths -19/+19   WE-WAR - Lg.
06/11/2022 Rangers FFIT 3-5 Ava -23/+23   WE-WAR - Lg.
02/11/2022 AFC Clyde 3-4 Skyne Athletic -7/+7   WE-GRE - Lg.
01/11/2022 Interclyde 1-2 Belleaire +5/-5   WE-GRE - Lg.