SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
SEPTEMBER 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
29/09/2023 FC Thistle 12-1 Elgin Thistle +8/-8 WE-FNA - FNWFA Cup
27/09/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 12-3 FC Greenock +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/09/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 1-4 Vic Suite -33/+33   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/09/2023 Interclyde 0-6 Belleaire -8/+8   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/09/2023 West Coast United 2-3 Skyne Athletic +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/09/2023 Willareal 6-0 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
24/09/2023 Craigneuk Fat2Fit 0-7 Polbeth United WPL -5/+5   WE-WAR - Championship
24/09/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 17-1 FC 82 Much +5/-5   WE-WAR - Championship
24/09/2023 Fife Fryers 3-2 Arniston Rangers WPL +14/-14   WE-WAR - Championship
24/09/2023 Glashire United 5-1 Northlan United +4/-4   WE-WAR - Championship
24/09/2023 Sauchie Juniors WPL 7-8 Dundee Discovery +10/-10   WE-WAR - Championship
24/09/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 5-2 Ava +12/-12   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
20/09/2023 West Coast United 0-8 Interclyde -14/+14   WE-GRE - Lg.
18/09/2023 FC Thistle 6-3 Mosset Tavern -3/+3 WE-FNA - FNWFA Cup
17/09/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 7-2 The Vikings +38/-38 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
17/09/2023 Belleaire 11-0 Digit Athletic ±0/±0   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/09/2023 FC Greenock 1-4 West Coast United -17/+17   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/09/2023 Gourock 2-2 Greenock FC -12/+12   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/09/2023 Port Glasgow Welfare 3-1 Interclyde +4/-4   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/09/2023 Skyne Athletic 2-3 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare -22/+22   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/09/2023 Vic Suite 0-6 Willareal -1/+1   WE-GRE - Lg.
17/09/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 1-4 Carron Huskies -24/+24   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Ayr Eagles 11-1 Bathgate Thistle WPL +1/-1   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo WPL 4-5 Denny Warriors -11/+11   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 10-1 Leith Athletic Giants +15/-15   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Glasgow Titans 1-4 Glasgow Wellington Fitness -19/+19   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Rangers FFIT 5-1 Ava +27/-27   WE-WAR - Premier Div.
15/09/2023 FC Fochabers 3-1 Hopeman +7/-7 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
12/09/2023 Ardallie 1-4 New Pitsligo -12/+12   WE-NES - Div. 2
12/09/2023 New Deer 2-6 Longside Thistle -9/+9   WE-NES - Div. 2
11/09/2023 The Vikings 4-2 Elgin Caledonian +1/-1 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
10/09/2023 Blackthorn Rovers Welfare 5-1 FC Greenock +7/-7   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/09/2023 Digit Athletic 0-4 Port Glasgow Welfare +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/09/2023 Greenock FC 2-10 Belleaire -6/+6   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/09/2023 Vic Suite 2-2 Inverclyde Caley Thistle +2/-2   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/09/2023 West Coast United 1-7 Interclyde -11/+11   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/09/2023 Willareal 4-2 Gourock +1/-1   WE-GRE - Lg.
10/09/2023 Arniston Rangers WPL 4-3 Edinburgh Thistle +1/-1   WE-WAR - Championship
10/09/2023 FC 82 Much 0-3 Glashire United +5/-5   WE-WAR - Championship
10/09/2023 Fife Fryers 2-1 Craigneuk Fat2Fit -5/+5   WE-WAR - Championship
10/09/2023 Northlan United 2-4 Dundee Discovery -15/+15   WE-WAR - Championship
10/09/2023 Polbeth United WPL 2-1 Sauchie Juniors WPL -11/+11   WE-WAR - Championship
08/09/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 4-1 Riverside Thistle +6/-6 WE-FNA - Alan Roddie Memorial Trophy
08/09/2023 Cuminestown United p 2-2 Longside Thistle +10/-10 WE-NES - Boddam Cup
07/09/2023 Kinloss Sappers 2-5 FC Thistle -8/+8   WE-FNA - Lg.
05/09/2023 Banff Rovers 3-0 Invercairn United +3/-3   WE-NES - Div. 1
05/09/2023 Glenugie United 6-2 Elizabethan Link Up +13/-13   WE-NES - Div. 1
05/09/2023 Haven 2-1 Mormond Thistle +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 1
05/09/2023 Saint Combs 7-3 Faithlie United +17/-17   WE-NES - Div. 1
05/09/2023 Cuminestown United 6-2 Ardallie +6/-6   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/09/2023 New Pitsligo 0-4 Macduff -6/+6   WE-NES - Div. 2
05/09/2023 Peterhead United 0-7 Longside Thistle -24/+24   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/09/2023 Elgin Caledonian 0-0 Elgin Albion -6/+6   WE-FNA - Lg.
01/09/2023 Mosset Tavern 3-3 The Vikings -7/+7   WE-FNA - Lg.
01/09/2023 Portsoy 0-3 Aberlour Villa -6/+6   WE-MOR - Lg.
01/09/2023 FC Fochabers 7-2 Hopeman +26/-26 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
01/09/2023 Faithlie United 1-3 Glenugie United -10/+10   WE-NES - Div. 1
01/09/2023 Invercairn United 1-0 Haven +2/-2   WE-NES - Div. 1
01/09/2023 Mormond Thistle 0-7 Banff Rovers -20/+20   WE-NES - Div. 1
01/09/2023 Cuminestown United 4-2 Peterhead United +14/-14   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/09/2023 Longside Thistle 6-2 New Pitsligo +3/-3   WE-NES - Div. 2
01/09/2023 Macduff 6-1 Mintlaw +2/-2   WE-NES - Div. 2