SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Welfare

INDEX WELFARE CLUB RANKINGS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

2023-24 JUL 23AUG 23SEP 23OCT 23NOV 23DEC 23JAN 24FEB 24MAR 24APR 24MAY 24JUN 24
2022-23 JUL 22AUG 22SEP 22OCT 22NOV 22DEC 22JAN 23FEB 23MAR 23APR 23MAY 23JUN 23
JUNE 2023 RESULTS
DATE TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
30/06/2023 Ballater 0-3 Charleston Rovers -16/+16 WE-DEE - Sandison Cup
30/06/2023 Banchory Youth 1-2 Lumphanan -10/+10 WE-DEE - Sandison Cup
30/06/2023 Blanefield Thistle 2-2 Killearn -3/+3   WE-FEN - League
30/06/2023 Drymen United 2-2 Deanston -5/+5   WE-FEN - League
30/06/2023 Kippen 1-2 Balfron Rovers -6/+6   WE-FEN - League
30/06/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 2-4 Kinloss Sappers +2/-2 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
30/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 1-8 FC Thistle ±0/±0 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
30/06/2023 Aberlour Villa 2-4 Hopeman -12/+12   WE-MOR - Lg.
30/06/2023 Craigellachie 0-2 FC Fochabers +1/-1   WE-MOR - Lg.
30/06/2023 Lhanbryde United 1-4 Cullen -5/+5   WE-MOR - Lg.
30/06/2023 Thunderton 4-2 RAF Lossiemouth +28/-28   WE-MOR - Lg.
30/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 0-5 Aviemore Thistle -36/+36 WE-STR - Sangster Cup
28/06/2023 FC 82 Much 1-1 Monster Munchen +12/-12   FRI - Friendly
28/06/2023 Old Bank Bar 2-3 Lumphanan -4/+4 WE-DEE - Sandison Cup
27/06/2023 Aberfoyle Rob Roy 2-4 Gartocharn -7/+7   WE-FEN - League
27/06/2023 Gargunnock 3-0 Balfron Rovers +5/-5   WE-FEN - League
27/06/2023 Blanefield Thistle 2-2 p Deanston ±0/±0 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
27/06/2023 Killearn 1-2 Drymen United -4/+4 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
27/06/2023 Elgin Albion 0-4 The Vikings -17/+17   WE-FNA - Lg.
27/06/2023 Kinloss Sappers 3-1 Mosset Tavern -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
27/06/2023 FC Thistle 7-3 Elgin Thistle +1/-1 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
27/06/2023 FC Fochabers 3-0 Portsoy -1/+1   WE-MOR - Lg.
27/06/2023 Hopeman 6-1 Cullen +8/-8   WE-MOR - Lg.
27/06/2023 RAF Lossiemouth 6-2 Craigellachie +1/-1   WE-MOR - Lg.
27/06/2023 Rothes A 1-2 Lhanbryde United -16/+16   WE-MOR - Lg.
27/06/2023 Mintlaw 7-2 Boddam United -1/+1   WE-NES - Ardallie Cup
27/06/2023 Longside Thistle 1-1 p Faithlie United -4/+4 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
27/06/2023 Macduff 5-2 Haven +17/-17 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
27/06/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 2-4 Saint Combs -24/+24   WE-NES - Div. 1
27/06/2023 Mormond Thistle 1-0 Glenugie United -1/+1   WE-NES - Div. 1
27/06/2023 Cuminestown United 2-5 New Deer -21/+21   WE-NES - Div. 2
27/06/2023 New Pitsligo 4-2 Methlick +19/-19   WE-NES - Div. 2
27/06/2023 Peterhead United 4-6 Ardallie -34/+34   WE-NES - Div. 2
27/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 4-5 Aviemore Thistle -10/+10   WE-STR - Lg.
26/06/2023 Ballater 1-2 Lumphanan -4/+4   WE-DEE - Lg.
26/06/2023 Drumoak & Durris 2-3 Charleston Rovers -6/+6 WE-DEE - Sandison Cup
25/06/2023 Arniston Rangers WPL 4-4 Edinburgh Giants -6/+6   FRI - Friendly
25/06/2023 Carron Huskies 5-4 Northlan United +3/-3   FRI - Friendly
25/06/2023 FC 82 Much 1-6 Denny Warriors +1/-1   FRI - Friendly
25/06/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths 3-2 Falkirk Foundation FFIT -7/+7   WE-WAR - Lg.
24/06/2023 Saint Combs 0-6 Invercairn United -28/+28   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/06/2023 Banchory Youth 1-6 Old Bank Bar -55/+55   WE-DEE - Lg.
23/06/2023 Charleston Rovers 4-3 Drumoak & Durris -1/+1   WE-DEE - Lg.
23/06/2023 Gargunnock 0-0 Killearn -5/+5   WE-FEN - League
23/06/2023 Kippen 1-2 Buchlyvie United +1/-1   WE-FEN - League
23/06/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 4-1 Mosset Tavern +19/-19 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
23/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 4-2 Elgin Albion +13/-13 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
23/06/2023 The Vikings 0-2 Kinloss Sappers +1/-1 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
23/06/2023 Cullen 3-2 Portsoy -2/+2 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
23/06/2023 RAF Lossiemouth 1-1 p FC Fochabers -4/+4 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
23/06/2023 Rothes A 1-2 Craigellachie -4/+4 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
23/06/2023 Thunderton 3-6 Hopeman -7/+7 WE-MOR - WJ Tewnion Memorial Trophy
23/06/2023 Banff Rovers 1-2 Glenugie United -18/+18   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/06/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 4-2 Mormond Thistle +25/-25   WE-NES - Div. 1
23/06/2023 Longside Thistle 7-3 Ardallie -1/+1   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/06/2023 Macduff 9-0 Cuminestown United +8/-8   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/06/2023 Methlick 1-1 New Deer -3/+3   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/06/2023 Mintlaw 8-0 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 2
23/06/2023 Peterhead United 4-0 New Pitsligo +5/-5   WE-NES - Div. 2
21/06/2023 Drumoak & Durris 2-3 Old Bank Bar -17/+17   WE-DEE - Lg.
21/06/2023 Lumphanan 3-2 Banchory Youth +6/-6   WE-DEE - Lg.
20/06/2023 Drymen United 1-7 Buchlyvie United -62/+62   WE-FEN - League
20/06/2023 Gartocharn 1-1 Balfron Rovers -3/+3   WE-FEN - League
20/06/2023 Killearn 7-0 Aberfoyle Rob Roy +8/-8   WE-FEN - League
20/06/2023 Blanefield Thistle 7-2 Kippen +9/-9 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
20/06/2023 Elgin Albion p 2-2 Elgin Caledonian -3/+3 WE-FNA - McIntosh Rosebowl
20/06/2023 FC Fochabers 3-0 Aberlour Villa +10/-10   WE-MOR - Lg.
20/06/2023 Lhanbryde United 1-3 RAF Lossiemouth +7/-7   WE-MOR - Lg.
20/06/2023 Thunderton 2-6 Hopeman -13/+13   WE-MOR - Lg.
20/06/2023 Banff Rovers 1-2 Haven -19/+19 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
20/06/2023 Faithlie United 2-1 Mormond Thistle +17/-17 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
20/06/2023 Invercairn United 0-2 Macduff -23/+23 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
20/06/2023 Longside Thistle 7-3 New Pitsligo +2/-2 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
20/06/2023 Badenoch United 5-2 Grantown Rovers +4/-4   WE-STR - Lg.
20/06/2023 Cromdale 4-4 Boat of Garten Ospreys +13/-13   WE-STR - Lg.
20/06/2023 FC Abernethy 0-7 Aviemore Thistle -4/+4   WE-STR - Lg.
19/06/2023 Ballater 2-3 Charleston Rovers -4/+4   WE-DEE - Lg.
18/06/2023 Edinburgh Thistle 4-4 Monster Munchen -5/+5   FRI - Friendly
18/06/2023 Alloa Un-Athletic 2-6 Glasgow Titans -22/+22   WE-WAR - Lg.
18/06/2023 Denny Warriors 6-1 Rangers FFIT +18/-18   WE-WAR - Lg.
16/06/2023 Charleston Rovers 3-0 Banchory Youth +23/-23   WE-DEE - Lg.
16/06/2023 Drumoak & Durris 1-4 Ballater -34/+34   WE-DEE - Lg.
16/06/2023 Old Bank Bar 3-1 Lumphanan +24/-24   WE-DEE - Lg.
16/06/2023 Balfron Rovers 4-3 Deanston +15/-15   WE-FEN - League
16/06/2023 Buchlyvie United 3-2 Gartocharn -1/+1   WE-FEN - League
16/06/2023 Elgin Albion 2-1 Mosset Tavern +13/-13   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 0-5 Elgin Thistle -5/+5   WE-FNA - Lg.
16/06/2023 Craigellachie 7-0 Lhanbryde United +13/-13 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
16/06/2023 Hopeman 9-1 Rothes A +4/-4 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
16/06/2023 Portsoy 3-5 FC Fochabers ±0/±0 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
16/06/2023 RAF Lossiemouth 2-0 Cullen -3/+3 WE-MOR - Mike Simpson Memorial Trophy
16/06/2023 Elizabethan Link Up 5-2 Haven +27/-27   WE-NES - Div. 1
16/06/2023 Faithlie United 1-1 Glenugie United +2/-2   WE-NES - Div. 1
16/06/2023 Boddam United 2-7 Ardallie -11/+11   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 Cuminestown United 1-2 Methlick -8/+8   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 Longside Thistle 3-2 Peterhead United -2/+2   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 Mintlaw 2-7 Macduff -27/+27   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 New Deer 3-1 New Pitsligo +2/-2   WE-NES - Div. 2
16/06/2023 Badenoch United 0-4 Cromdale -5/+5 WE-STR - Sangster Cup
14/06/2023 Banchory Youth 4-0 Ballater +7/-7   WE-DEE - Lg.
14/06/2023 Lumphanan 3-3 Drumoak & Durris -5/+5   WE-DEE - Lg.
14/06/2023 Old Bank Bar 2-1 Charleston Rovers +15/-15   WE-DEE - Lg.
13/06/2023 Aberfoyle Rob Roy 1-2 Kippen -5/+5   WE-FEN - League
13/06/2023 Balfron Rovers 3-6 Gargunnock -13/+13   WE-FEN - League
13/06/2023 Gartocharn 3-2 Blanefield Thistle +12/-12   WE-FEN - League
13/06/2023 Killearn 1-5 Drymen United -19/+19   WE-FEN - League
13/06/2023 Aberlour Villa 2-0 Portsoy -3/+3   WE-MOR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Craigellachie 3-2 Cullen +11/-11   WE-MOR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Lhanbryde United 2-9 Hopeman -4/+4   WE-MOR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Rothes A 0-1 RAF Lossiemouth +9/-9   WE-MOR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Thunderton 1-0 FC Fochabers +17/-17   WE-MOR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Banff Rovers 6-0 Elizabethan Link Up +6/-6 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 Boddam United 0-7 Invercairn United ±0/±0 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 Haven 4-1 Cuminestown United -1/+1 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 Longside Thistle 5-1 Glenugie United +34/-34 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 New Deer 1-8 Mormond Thistle -9/+9 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 New Pitsligo 2-1 Ardallie -5/+5 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 Peterhead United 1-4 Faithlie United -25/+25 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 Saint Combs 2-7 Macduff -39/+39 WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
13/06/2023 Badenoch United 0-9 Aviemore Thistle -1/+1   WE-STR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 12-0 FC Abernethy +3/-3   WE-STR - Lg.
13/06/2023 Grantown Rovers 1-10 Cromdale -4/+4   WE-STR - Lg.
11/06/2023 Sauchie Juniors WPL 0-8 Carron Huskies -9/+9   FRI - Friendly
11/06/2023 Monster Munchen 0-14 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths -9/+9   WE-WAR - Lg.
11/06/2023 Falkirk Foundation FFIT 8-1 Edinburgh Giants +16/-16   WE-WAR - Lg.
11/06/2023 Glasgow Wellington Fitness 5-1 Ava +18/-18   WE-WAR - Lg.
10/06/2023 Banff Rovers p 2-2 Haven -8/+8 WE-NES - Ship Inn Cup
09/06/2023 Banchory Youth 3-2 Charleston Rovers ±0/±0 WE-DEE - Fraser Cup
09/06/2023 Drumoak & Durris 3-3 p Lumphanan -1/+1 WE-DEE - Littlejohn Trophy
09/06/2023 Blanefield Thistle 3-4 Deanston -7/+7   WE-FEN - League
09/06/2023 Buchlyvie United 4-0 Balfron Rovers +17/-17   WE-FEN - League
09/06/2023 Drymen United 3-1 Aberfoyle Rob Roy -7/+7   WE-FEN - League
09/06/2023 Gargunnock 2-1 Kippen -8/+8   WE-FEN - League
09/06/2023 Elgin Caledonian 1-8 FC Thistle -1/+1   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2023 Elgin Thistle 3-0 Elgin Albion -2/+2   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2023 The Vikings 2-0 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy +7/-7   WE-FNA - Lg.
09/06/2023 Aberlour Villa 8-1 Lhanbryde United +3/-3   WE-MOR - Lg.
09/06/2023 FC Fochabers 3-3 Cullen -11/+11   WE-MOR - Lg.
09/06/2023 Portsoy 1-0 Thunderton +7/-7   WE-MOR - Lg.
09/06/2023 RAF Lossiemouth 5-1 Hopeman +17/-17   WE-MOR - Lg.
09/06/2023 Glenugie United 2-0 Faithlie United ±0/±0   WE-NES - Div. 1
09/06/2023 Invercairn United 1-1 Mormond Thistle +2/-2   WE-NES - Div. 1
09/06/2023 Ardallie 5-8 Cuminestown United -8/+8   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/06/2023 Macduff 15-0 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/06/2023 Methlick 0-3 Longside Thistle -15/+15   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/06/2023 New Pitsligo 3-3 Mintlaw +7/-7   WE-NES - Div. 2
09/06/2023 Boat of Garten Ospreys 8-1 Cromdale +4/-4 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
08/06/2023 Kinloss Sappers 7-2 Riverside Thistle ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
06/06/2023 Balfron Rovers 1-4 Deanston -13/+13 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
06/06/2023 Drymen United 7-0 Buchlyvie United +12/-12 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
06/06/2023 Gargunnock 1-1 p Killearn -5/+5 WE-FEN - MacGregor-Ferguson Cup
06/06/2023 Aberlour Villa 3-2 Rothes A -10/+10   WE-MOR - Lg.
06/06/2023 Cullen 2-3 RAF Lossiemouth +4/-4   WE-MOR - Lg.
06/06/2023 Lhanbryde United 0-5 FC Fochabers -2/+2   WE-MOR - Lg.
06/06/2023 Thunderton 4-1 Craigellachie +10/-10   WE-MOR - Lg.
06/06/2023 Methlick 2-2 p Longside Thistle +4/-4   WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
06/06/2023 Peterhead United 7-1 Mintlaw +34/-34   WE-NES - Bruce Lawson Memorial Cup
06/06/2023 Faithlie United 2-1 Haven +13/-13   WE-NES - Div. 1
06/06/2023 Glenugie United 1-2 Banff Rovers -2/+2   WE-NES - Div. 1
06/06/2023 Mormond Thistle 4-3 Elizabethan Link Up -8/+8   WE-NES - Div. 1
06/06/2023 New Deer 3-3 Cuminestown United -6/+6   WE-NES - Div. 2
06/06/2023 Aviemore Thistle 14-2 Grantown Rovers ±0/±0   WE-STR - Lg.
06/06/2023 Cromdale 3-0 FC Abernethy +11/-11   WE-STR - Lg.
04/06/2023 Fife Fryers 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo Goliaths +24/-24   FRI - Friendly
04/06/2023 Polbeth United WPL 3-3 Denny Warriors +8/-8   FRI - Friendly
04/06/2023 Belleaire 2-1 Maukinhill United ±0/±0 WE-GRE - McShane Builders Cup
04/06/2023 Ava 4-2 Alloa Un-Athletic ±0/±0   WE-WAR - Lg.
04/06/2023 Glasgow Titans 0-4 Ayr Eagles -3/+3   WE-WAR - Lg.
04/06/2023 Rangers FFIT 4-3 Carron Huskies -5/+5   WE-WAR - Lg.
03/06/2023 Saint Combs 3-3 Elizabethan Link Up -5/+5   WE-NES - Div. 1
02/06/2023 Buchlyvie United 6-1 Gargunnock +44/-44   WE-FEN - League
02/06/2023 Deanston 5-4 Killearn ±0/±0   WE-FEN - League
02/06/2023 Elgin Sports Community Trust Academy 1-6 FC Thistle ±0/±0   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/06/2023 Mosset Tavern 1-4 Elgin Thistle -11/+11   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/06/2023 Riverside Thistle 2-6 Elgin Caledonian -34/+34   WE-FNA - Lg.
02/06/2023 FC Fochabers 1-2 RAF Lossiemouth -10/+10   WE-MOR - Lg.
02/06/2023 Hopeman 3-3 Aberlour Villa -6/+6   WE-MOR - Lg.
02/06/2023 Lhanbryde United 2-6 Craigellachie -19/+19   WE-MOR - Lg.
02/06/2023 Portsoy 4-1 Cullen +28/-28   WE-MOR - Lg.
02/06/2023 Thunderton 6-2 Rothes A +9/-9   WE-MOR - Lg.
02/06/2023 Longside Thistle 5-1 New Pitsligo +6/-6 WE-NES - Brucklay Cup
02/06/2023 Faithlie United 0-5 Invercairn United -26/+26   WE-NES - Div. 1
02/06/2023 Glenugie United 1-3 Haven -22/+22   WE-NES - Div. 1
02/06/2023 Ardallie 4-6 Macduff +5/-5   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Methlick 9-0 Boddam United +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Mintlaw 3-1 New Deer +3/-3   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Peterhead United 3-1 Cuminestown United +1/-1   WE-NES - Div. 2
02/06/2023 Aviemore Thistle 0-3 Boat of Garten Ospreys -30/+30 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
02/06/2023 Cromdale 11-0 Grantown Rovers +2/-2 WE-STR - Capaldi Cup
01/06/2023 Kinloss Sappers 5-0 The Vikings +3/-3   WE-FNA - Lg.