SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 COUPAR ANGUS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2022 Coupar Angus 5-1 Dundee Saint James +18   Midlands Lg.
12/11/2022 Broughty Athletic 1-1 Coupar Angus +13   Midlands Lg.
05/11/2022 Coupar Angus 2-2 Brechin Victoria -3   Midlands Lg.
29/10/2022 Coupar Angus 1-1 p Lochee Harp -2   Inter-Regional Trophy
21/10/2022 Blairgowrie 1-4 Coupar Angus +33   Midlands Lg.
15/10/2022 Coupar Angus 0-2 Downfield -2   Midlands Lg.
01/10/2022 Coupar Angus 4-1 Forfar United +22   Midlands Lg.
24/09/2022 Dundee Violet 0-2 Coupar Angus +29 Midlands Lg. Cup
17/09/2022 East Craigie 4-0 Coupar Angus +1   Midlands Lg.
03/09/2022 Coupar Angus 2-4 Dundee Violet -5   Midlands Lg.
27/08/2022 Coupar Angus 0-8 Beith Juniors -4   Scottish Junior Cup
24/08/2022 Coupar Angus 0-2 Tayport +3   Midlands Lg.
13/08/2022 Arbroath Victoria 0-1 Coupar Angus +22   Midlands Lg.
10/08/2022 Coupar Angus 2-1 Lochee Harp +10   Midlands Lg.
06/08/2022 Letham 7-0 Coupar Angus -13   Midlands Lg.
03/08/2022 Forfar West End 3-2 Coupar Angus +7   Midlands Lg.
30/07/2022 Coupar Angus 2-4 Scone Thistle -25   Midlands Lg.
27/07/2022 Coupar Angus 1-3 Dundee North End +4   Midlands Lg.
23/07/2022 Dundee Saint James 2-3 Coupar Angus +18   Midlands Lg.
14/05/2022 Coupar Angus 1-3 Tayport +5   Midlands Lg.
07/05/2022 Lochee Harp 2-1 Coupar Angus +2   Midlands Lg.
23/04/2022 Coupar Angus 0-5 Kirriemuir Thistle -11   Midlands Lg.
20/04/2022 Downfield 1-0 Coupar Angus +7   Midlands Lg.
16/04/2022 East Craigie 7-1 Coupar Angus ±0 Midlands Lg. Cup
09/04/2022 Blairgowrie 6-3 Coupar Angus -3   Midlands Lg.
02/04/2022 Coupar Angus 0-3 Forfar West End -10   Midlands Lg.
26/03/2022 Arbroath Victoria 1-1 Coupar Angus +12   Midlands Lg.
19/03/2022 Coupar Angus 2-0 Lochee United +35   Midlands Lg.
05/03/2022 Coupar Angus 6-1 Scone Thistle +25   Midlands Lg.
26/02/2022 Broughty Athletic 2-2 Coupar Angus +14   Midlands Lg.
12/02/2022 Carnoustie Panmure 3-2 Coupar Angus +12   Midlands Lg.
05/02/2022 Coupar Angus 6-1 Forfar United +43   Midlands Lg.
29/01/2022 Letham 3-1 Coupar Angus +4   Midlands Lg.
22/01/2022 Dundee North End 6-0 Coupar Angus ±0   Midlands Lg.
15/01/2022 Coupar Angus 0-7 Brechin Victoria -16   Midlands Lg.
04/12/2021 Coupar Angus 1-4 Dundee Saint James -6   Midlands Lg.
27/11/2021 Coupar Angus 2-5 Arbroath Victoria -5   Midlands Lg.
20/11/2021 East Craigie 7-1 Coupar Angus ±0   Midlands Lg.
06/11/2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 5-2 Coupar Angus +2   Midlands Lg.
23/10/2021 Coupar Angus 1-1 Downfield +12   Midlands Lg.
16/10/2021 Forfar West End 2-1 Coupar Angus +10   Midlands Lg.
09/10/2021 Coupar Angus 0-11 East Craigie -3   Midlands Lg.
02/10/2021 Coupar Angus 4-7 Broughty Athletic +4   Midlands Lg.
25/09/2021 Dundee Violet 2-0 Coupar Angus +5   Midlands Lg.
18/09/2021 Lochee United 9-0 Coupar Angus -1   Midlands Lg.
11/09/2021 Kirriemuir Thistle 7-0 Coupar Angus -3   Inter-Regional Trophy
04/09/2021 Coupar Angus 0-2 Yoker Athletic +3   Scottish Junior Cup
28/08/2021 Scone Thistle 2-4 Coupar Angus +31   Midlands Lg.
25/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Dundee Violet -8   Midlands Lg.
18/08/2021 Tayport 6-0 Coupar Angus ±0   Midlands Lg.
14/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Carnoustie Panmure ±0   Midlands Lg.
11/08/2021 Coupar Angus 0-6 Dundee North End -2   Midlands Lg.
07/08/2021 Forfar United 6-2 Coupar Angus -7   Midlands Lg.
04/08/2021 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus ±0   Midlands Lg.
31/07/2021 Coupar Angus 0-5 Lochee Harp -10   Midlands Lg.
28/07/2021 Coupar Angus 1-3 Blairgowrie +2   Midlands Lg.
21/07/2021 Dundee Saint James 6-0 Coupar Angus -8   Midlands Lg.
17/07/2021 Coupar Angus 2-3 Letham +5   Midlands Lg.
28/11/2020 Coupar Angus 0-11 Lochee United -2   East Junior Superlg. North
21/11/2020 East Craigie 12-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Superlg. North
07/03/2020 Coupar Angus 4-4 Brechin Victoria +5   East Junior Premier North
08/02/2020 Lochee Harp 2-1 Coupar Angus +7   East Junior Premier North
01/02/2020 Coupar Angus 4-3 Brechin Victoria +13   East Junior Premier North
25/01/2020 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Premier North
04/01/2020 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria +4   East Junior Premier North
28/12/2019 Dundee Violet 2-1 Coupar Angus +9   East Junior Premier North
21/12/2019 Coupar Angus 3-2 Lochee Harp +19   East Junior Premier North
14/12/2019 East Craigie 8-1 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
07/12/2019 Coupar Angus 2-3 Forfar Albion ±0   East Junior Premier North
16/11/2019 Blairgowrie 5-1 Coupar Angus ±0   East Junior Premier North
02/11/2019 Arbroath Victoria 5-1 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Premier North
26/10/2019 Coupar Angus 1-4 Arbroath Victoria -8   East Junior Lg. Cup
19/10/2019 Coupar Angus 0-4 Dundee Violet -6   East Junior Premier North
12/10/2019 Coupar Angus 2-6 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -14   East Junior Cup
05/10/2019 Coupar Angus 3-2 Lochee Harp +19   East Junior Premier North
28/09/2019 Coupar Angus 0-4 Dundee Violet -6   East Junior Premier North
21/09/2019 Forfar Albion 3-1 Coupar Angus ±0   East Junior Premier North
14/09/2019 Downfield 3-0 Coupar Angus +4   Inter-Regional Trophy
07/09/2019 Brechin Victoria 0-1 Coupar Angus +21   East Junior Premier North
24/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-6 Blairgowrie -6   East Junior Premier North
17/08/2019 East Craigie 7-0 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
14/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -3   East Junior Premier North
10/08/2019 Dundee Violet 5-2 Coupar Angus +2   East Junior Premier North
07/08/2019 Lochee Harp 3-0 Coupar Angus +2   East Junior Premier North
03/08/2019 Coupar Angus 1-0 Forfar Albion +15   East Junior Premier North
13/05/2019 Coupar Angus 0-1 Forfar Albion +2   East Junior Premier North
11/05/2019 Luncarty 9-0 Coupar Angus -2   East Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Scone Thistle 8-0 Coupar Angus -3   East Consolation Cup
01/05/2019 Lochee Harp 6-0 Coupar Angus -3   East Junior Premier North
29/04/2019 Coupar Angus 0-14 Luncarty -6   East Consolation Cup
27/04/2019 Coupar Angus 1-4 Scone Thistle +1   East Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Coupar Angus 0-10 Luncarty -5   East Junior Premier North
13/04/2019 Coupar Angus 0-6 East Craigie -3   East Junior Premier North
30/03/2019 Arbroath Victoria 3-1 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
09/03/2019 Dundee Violet 7-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Premier North
23/02/2019 Forfar Albion 4-0 Coupar Angus -10   East Junior Lg. Cup
16/02/2019 Coupar Angus 0-6 Kinnoull -4   East Junior Premier North
09/02/2019 East Craigie 6-0 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior Premier North
12/01/2019 Coupar Angus 0-18 Broughty Athletic -3   East Junior Lg. Cup
08/12/2018 Coupar Angus 0-11 Blairgowrie -16   East Junior Premier North
01/12/2018 Coupar Angus 0-6 Forfar Albion -37   East Junior Lg. Cup
24/11/2018 Scone Thistle 9-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior Premier North
17/11/2018 Dundee North End 7-1 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior Premier North
10/11/2018 Broughty Athletic 14-0 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Coupar Angus 0-6 Dundee Violet -9   East Junior Premier North
27/10/2018 Coupar Angus 1-6 Brechin Victoria -25   East Junior Premier North
20/10/2018 Kinnoull 9-0 Coupar Angus -6   East Junior Premier North
13/10/2018 Dundee North End 5-2 Coupar Angus +3   Inter-Regional Trophy
06/10/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -8   East Junior Premier North
22/09/2018 Forfar Albion 3-0 Coupar Angus -24   East Junior Premier North
15/09/2018 Luncarty 6-1 Coupar Angus -2   East Junior Premier North
08/09/2018 Brechin Victoria 7-4 Coupar Angus -14   East Junior Premier North
01/09/2018 Rosyth 12-1 Coupar Angus -34   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Coupar Angus 1-9 Lochee Harp -36   East Junior Premier North
18/08/2018 Coupar Angus 0-7 Scone Thistle -26   East Junior Premier North
11/08/2018 Coupar Angus 1-13 Dundee North End -22   East Junior Premier North
04/08/2018 Blairgowrie 8-0 Coupar Angus -24   East Junior Premier North
19/05/2018 Coupar Angus 5-2 Brechin Victoria +6   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2018 Luncarty 2-3 Coupar Angus +22   East Junior North Div.
12/05/2018 Blairgowrie 4-3 Coupar Angus +3   East Junior North Div.
05/05/2018 Coupar Angus 2-1 Newburgh Juniors -4   East Junior North Div.
28/04/2018 East Craigie 2-1 Coupar Angus +6   East Junior North Div.
21/04/2018 Coupar Angus 0-1 Lochore Welfare -11   East Junior North Div.
14/04/2018 Coupar Angus 0-4 Scone Thistle -25   East Junior North Div.
07/04/2018 Kinnoull 3-0 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
31/03/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Dundee Violet +1   East Junior North Div.
24/03/2018 Coupar Angus 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -12   East Junior North Div.
24/02/2018 Coupar Angus 5-2 Forfar Albion ±0   East Junior North Div.
17/02/2018 Scone Thistle 1-0 Coupar Angus +2   East Junior North Div.
10/02/2018 Dundee North End 2-0 Coupar Angus +3   East Junior North Div.
03/02/2018 Coupar Angus 7-1 Lochee Harp +35   East Junior North Div.
13/01/2018 Dundee Violet 3-0 Coupar Angus -3   East Junior North Div.
25/11/2017 Arthurlie 3-1 Coupar Angus +6   Scottish Junior Cup
18/11/2017 Arbroath Victoria 6-0 Coupar Angus -36   East Junior North Div.
11/11/2017 Coupar Angus 1-2 Dunbar United +5   East Junior Cup
28/10/2017 Montrose Roselea 1-3 Coupar Angus +28   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Coupar Angus 2-4 Blairgowrie -12   East Junior North Div.
14/10/2017 Lochore Welfare 1-0 Coupar Angus -4   East Junior North Div.
07/10/2017 Coupar Angus 2-1 Kinnoull +12   East Junior North Div.
30/09/2017 Forfar Albion 4-2 Coupar Angus -30   East Junior North Div.
23/09/2017 Coupar Angus 1-6 Luncarty -22   Inter-Regional Trophy
16/09/2017 Coupar Angus 2-2 Luncarty +5   East Junior North Div.
09/09/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-5 Coupar Angus +26   East Junior North Div.
02/09/2017 Rosyth 1-3 Coupar Angus +26   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Coupar Angus 0-3 Dundee North End -9   East Junior North Div.
19/08/2017 Brechin Victoria 3-2 Coupar Angus -12   East Junior North Div.
12/08/2017 Coupar Angus 2-3 East Craigie ±0   East Junior North Div.
05/08/2017 Lochee Harp 6-1 Coupar Angus -24   East Junior North Div.
13/05/2017 Coupar Angus 5-0 Newburgh Juniors +17   East Junior North Div.
10/05/2017 Brechin Victoria 3-6 Coupar Angus +19   East Junior North Div.
06/05/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 9-0 Coupar Angus -7   East Junior North Div.
29/04/2017 Dundee North End 3-0 Coupar Angus -3   East Junior North Div.
26/04/2017 Coupar Angus 1-2 Luncarty -1   East Junior North Div.
22/04/2017 Coupar Angus 3-1 Lochore Welfare +5   East Junior North Div.
15/04/2017 Kinnoull 4-1 Coupar Angus -6   East Junior North Div.
08/04/2017 Thornton Hibs 5-0 Coupar Angus -5   East Junior North Div.
01/04/2017 Coupar Angus 0-3 East Craigie -17   East Junior North Div.
25/03/2017 Coupar Angus 4-0 Arbroath Victoria +18   East Junior North Div.
18/03/2017 Forfar Albion 2-2 Coupar Angus -9   East Junior North Div.
11/03/2017 Coupar Angus 1-4 Scone Thistle -18   East Junior North Div.
25/02/2017 Coupar Angus 0-5 Kirriemuir Thistle -13   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Coupar Angus +23   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Lochee Harp 3-4 Coupar Angus +11   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Luncarty 2-4 Coupar Angus +28   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Arbroath Victoria 2-4 Coupar Angus +18   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Coupar Angus 3-3 Blairgowrie +8   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Lochore Welfare 0-4 Coupar Angus +37   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Kinnoull -9   East Junior North Div.
29/10/2016 Coupar Angus 1-3 Dundee North End ±0   East Junior North Div.
22/10/2016 Coupar Angus 3-5 Forth Wanderers -5   Scottish Junior Cup
08/10/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Forfar Albion -10   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Blairgowrie 4-2 Coupar Angus +4   East Junior North Div.
17/09/2016 Coupar Angus 4-7 Lochee Harp -24   East Junior North Div.
03/09/2016 Coupar Angus 0-5 Jeanfield Swifts -6   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Scone Thistle 4-1 Coupar Angus -12   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Brechin Victoria -2   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 East Craigie 3-0 Coupar Angus -9   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Coupar Angus 0-3 Thornton Hibs -11   East Junior North Div.
28/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-5 Glenrothes -11   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-7 Kirriemuir Thistle -32   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-1 Arbroath Victoria -4   East Junior North Div.
18/05/2016 Forfar Albion 1-3 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Coupar Angus 1-0 Kinnoull +7   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Downfield 5-1 Coupar Angus -6   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Glenrothes 1-0 Coupar Angus +7   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Lochee Harp 1-1 Coupar Angus +2   East Junior North Div.
30/04/2016 Coupar Angus 2-1 East Craigie +7   East Junior North Div.
27/04/2016 Coupar Angus 4-5 Newburgh Juniors -16   East Junior North Div.
23/04/2016 Coupar Angus 1-3 Blairgowrie -8   East Junior North Div.
16/04/2016 Coupar Angus 3-1 Forfar Albion -5   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Coupar Angus 2-3 Dundee North End -4   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Kirriemuir Thistle 2-1 Coupar Angus +1   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 Scone Thistle 3-1 Coupar Angus -12   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Coupar Angus 2-0 Brechin Victoria +7   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Coupar Angus 4-2 Lochore Welfare +13   East Junior North Div.
20/02/2016 Coupar Angus 2-4 Maud -16 Inter-Regional Trophy
13/02/2016 Brechin Victoria 4-1 Coupar Angus -24   East Junior North Div.
19/12/2015 Kinnoull 2-3 Coupar Angus +10   East Junior North Div.
12/12/2015 Arbroath Victoria 2-1 Coupar Angus -8   East Junior North Div.
28/11/2015 Coupar Angus 1-4 Hermes -22   Scottish Junior Cup
31/10/2015 Lossiemouth United 1-4 Coupar Angus +3   Scottish Junior Cup
24/10/2015 Coupar Angus 0-0 Lossiemouth United -13   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Dundee North End 3-2 Coupar Angus ±0   East Junior North Div.
10/10/2015 Coupar Angus 4-5 Scone Thistle -15   East Junior North Div.
03/10/2015 Blairgowrie 2-2 Coupar Angus +5   East Junior North Div.
26/09/2015 Kinnoull 0-2 Coupar Angus +14   Inter-Regional Trophy
12/09/2015 East Craigie 3-2 Coupar Angus -1   East Junior North Div.
05/09/2015 Bo'ness United 8-0 Coupar Angus -5   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Coupar Angus 1-6 Downfield -23   East Junior North Div.
22/08/2015 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Coupar Angus +40   East Junior North Div.
15/08/2015 Lochore Welfare 1-3 Coupar Angus +15   East Junior North Div.
08/08/2015 Coupar Angus 5-0 Lochee Harp +24   East Junior North Div.