SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 DRUMCHAPEL UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/04/2024 Drumchapel United 3-3 Whitletts Victoria -11   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/03/2024 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-3 Drumchapel United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1
16/03/2024 Maybole Juniors 0-4 Drumchapel United +15   WoS Lg. Div. 1
09/03/2024 Blantyre Victoria 1-1 Drumchapel United -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1
05/03/2024 Drumchapel United 2-0 Ashfield +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1
02/03/2024 Drumchapel United 3-1 Johnstone Burgh +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1
17/02/2024 Whitletts Victoria 0-1 Drumchapel United -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
09/02/2024 Drumchapel United 3-4 Petershill -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1
02/02/2024 Drumchapel United 1-1 Renfrew -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1
28/01/2024 Drumchapel United 3-0 Neilston +9 Strathclyde Cup
13/01/2024 Drumchapel United 4-0 Saint Roch's +12   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/12/2023 Kilwinning Rangers 3-1 Drumchapel United -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1
16/12/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn 1-1 Drumchapel United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
09/12/2023 Drumchapel United 3-1 Kilsyth Athletic -4 Strathclyde Cup
11/11/2023 Drumchapel United 3-0 Blantyre Victoria +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1
04/11/2023 Whitletts Victoria 2-3 Drumchapel United -1 Strathclyde Cup
28/10/2023 Drumchapel United 6-0 Shotts Bon Accord +26   WoS Lg. Div. 1
21/10/2023 Larkhall Thistle 3-1 Drumchapel United -23   WoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2023 Drumchapel United 12-0 Campbeltown Pupils +2 Strathclyde Cup
29/09/2023 Petershill 3-1 Drumchapel United -16   WoS Lg. Div. 1
23/09/2023 Renfrew 0-3 Drumchapel United +16   WoS Lg. Div. 1
16/09/2023 Drumchapel United 1-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -17   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 Ashfield 1-5 Drumchapel United +31   WoS Lg. Div. 1
26/08/2023 Drumchapel United 6-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside +16   WoS Lg. Div. 1
19/08/2023 Drumchapel United 2-0 Cambuslang Rangers +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1
15/08/2023 Drumchapel United 1-3 Thorniewood United -27   WoS Lg. Div. 1
12/08/2023 Drumchapel United 3-2 Kilwinning Rangers ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1
05/08/2023 Drumchapel United 2-2 Rutherglen Glencairn -5   WoS Lg. Div. 1
02/08/2023 Johnstone Burgh 2-1 Drumchapel United -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/07/2023 Drumchapel United 4-1 Neilston +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1
28/05/2023 Spartans 2-1 Drumchapel United ±0 South Ch'lge Cup
24/05/2023 Whitletts Victoria 1-3 Drumchapel United +14   WoS Lg. Div. 1
20/05/2023 Shotts Bon Accord 5-0 Drumchapel United -38   WoS Lg. Div. 1
17/05/2023 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club 1-0 Drumchapel United -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1
13/05/2023 Saint Roch's 0-1 Drumchapel United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1
10/05/2023 Gartcairn 2-2 Drumchapel United +4   WoS Lg. Div. 1
06/05/2023 Drumchapel United 5-0 Johnstone Burgh +18   WoS Lg. Div. 1
03/05/2023 Kilbirnie Ladeside 1-1 Drumchapel United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/04/2023 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-0 Drumchapel United -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
26/04/2023 Gartcairn 0-1 Drumchapel United +13 South Ch'lge Cup
22/04/2023 Drumchapel United 1-2 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -12   WoS Lg. Div. 1
15/04/2023 Johnstone Burgh 3-2 Drumchapel United -8   WoS Lg. Div. 1
11/04/2023 Drumchapel United 3-3 Shotts Bon Accord -9   WoS Lg. Div. 1
07/04/2023 Drumchapel United 0-3 Gartcairn -29   WoS Lg. Div. 1
01/04/2023 Sauchie Juniors 1-4 Drumchapel United +30 South Ch'lge Cup
25/03/2023 Drumchapel United 3-2 Blantyre Victoria -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1
18/03/2023 Drumchapel United 0-2 Kilwinning Rangers -20 WoS Lg. Cup
11/03/2023 Hurlford United 3-3 p Drumchapel United +3 WoS Lg. Cup
07/03/2023 Drumchapel United 6-1 Rossvale +11   WoS Lg. Div. 1
04/03/2023 Drumchapel United 3-1 Vale of Clyde +1 South Ch'lge Cup
25/02/2023 Forth Wanderers 0-1 Drumchapel United -3   WoS Lg. Cup
21/02/2023 Drumchapel United 2-3 Kilbirnie Ladeside -13   WoS Lg. Div. 1
18/02/2023 Neilston 1-0 Drumchapel United -11   WoS Lg. Div. 1
11/02/2023 Drumchapel United 3-0 Benburb +11   WoS Lg. Div. 1
08/02/2023 Drumchapel United 6-2 Saint Roch's +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1
04/02/2023 Glenafton Athletic 2-3 Drumchapel United +10   South Ch'lge Cup
28/01/2023 Drumchapel United 4-0 Bonnyton Thistle +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1
24/01/2023 Elgin City 2-1 Drumchapel United +1   Scottish FA Cup
14/01/2023 Drumchapel United 3-1 Thorniewood United +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1
31/12/2022 Drumchapel United 3-2 Cumbernauld United -1   WoS Lg. Div. 1
02/12/2022 Rossvale 0-1 Drumchapel United ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 1
26/11/2022 Drumchapel United 1-0 Edinburgh +13   Scottish FA Cup
18/11/2022 Yoker Athletic 0-2 Drumchapel United +5   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2022 Larkhall Thistle 1-7 Drumchapel United +24   WoS Lg. Cup
05/11/2022 Blantyre Victoria 5-2 Drumchapel United -26   WoS Lg. Div. 1
29/10/2022 Whitletts Victoria 4-0 Drumchapel United -37 Strathclyde Cup
22/10/2022 Gretna 1-4 Drumchapel United +11   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2022 Kilbirnie Ladeside 2-4 Drumchapel United +16   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Drumchapel United 3-0 Neilston +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1
01/10/2022 Benburb 0-2 Drumchapel United +18   WoS Lg. Div. 1
24/09/2022 Drumchapel United 5-1 Saint Peter's +3 Strathclyde Cup
17/09/2022 Nairn County 1-3 Drumchapel United +4   Scottish FA Cup
03/09/2022 Bonnyton Thistle 2-3 Drumchapel United -4   WoS Lg. Div. 1
31/08/2022 Drumchapel United 5-2 Kilsyth Athletic +3   Strathclyde Cup
27/08/2022 Drumchapel United 3-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -3   Scottish FA Cup
20/08/2022 Drumchapel United 4-2 Whitletts Victoria +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1
13/08/2022 Thorniewood United 3-1 Drumchapel United -16   WoS Lg. Div. 1
06/08/2022 Drumchapel United 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1
30/07/2022 Cumbernauld United 4-2 Drumchapel United -15   WoS Lg. Div. 1
07/05/2022 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-13 Drumchapel United +15   Cup Winners Shield
30/04/2022 Drumchapel United 2-1 Crossgates Primrose +1   Cup Winners Shield
22/04/2022 Drumchapel United 2-0 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club +12 Strathclyde Cup
02/04/2022 Drumchapel United 6-0 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
19/03/2022 Drumchapel United 4-2 Neilston +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/03/2022 Drumchapel United 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn +9 Strathclyde Cup
05/03/2022 Drumchapel United 3-1 Kilsyth Rangers +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
26/02/2022 Wishaw 1-2 Drumchapel United +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/02/2022 Drumchapel United 3-0 Lanark United +1   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
05/02/2022 Caledonian Braves 2-1 Drumchapel United -1   South Ch'lge Cup
29/01/2022 East Kilbride Thistle 0-2 Drumchapel United +5   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
22/01/2022 Cambuslang Rangers 4-0 Drumchapel United -18   WoS Lg. Cup
08/01/2022 Drumchapel United 2-3 Petershill -9   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
18/12/2021 Vale of Clyde 3-3 Drumchapel United -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/12/2021 Vale of Leven 2-4 Drumchapel United +2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
04/12/2021 Saint Anthony's 3-2 Drumchapel United -17   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
27/11/2021 Bellshill Athletic 1-3 Drumchapel United +2 Strathclyde Cup
20/11/2021 Lesmahagow 0-5 Drumchapel United +22   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 Drumchapel United 1-0 Glasgow Perthshire -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
30/10/2021 Yoker Athletic 1-2 Drumchapel United -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
23/10/2021 Drumchapel United 5-3 Saint Roch's +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
16/10/2021 Yoker Athletic 0-3 Drumchapel United +9   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 2-3 Drumchapel United +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
02/10/2021 Larkhall Thistle 0-3 Drumchapel United +9   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/09/2021 Saint Peter's 0-4 Drumchapel United +12 Strathclyde Cup
18/09/2021 Lanark United 0-6 Drumchapel United +23   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/09/2021 Drumchapel United 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle -7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
04/09/2021 Neilston 2-1 Drumchapel United -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/08/2021 Drumchapel United 4-2 Vale of Clyde -3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/08/2021 Drumchapel United 7-1 Saint Anthony's +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
17/08/2021 Drumchapel United 2-1 Vale of Leven -9   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
14/08/2021 Saint Roch's 3-1 Drumchapel United -14   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
11/08/2021 Drumchapel United 4-0 Wishaw +8   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
07/08/2021 Glasgow Perthshire 0-3 Drumchapel United +19   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
31/07/2021 Drumchapel United 5-1 Larkhall Thistle +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/07/2021 Kilsyth Rangers 0-1 Drumchapel United +14   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/07/2021 Drumchapel United 5-2 Yoker Athletic +3   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
17/07/2021 Petershill 2-3 Drumchapel United +10   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
19/12/2020 Drumchapel United 1-3 Thorniewood United -25   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
12/12/2020 Glasgow Perthshire 2-3 Drumchapel United +6   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
28/11/2020 Lanark United 4-2 Drumchapel United -14   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
21/11/2020 Heriot-Watt University 3-2 Drumchapel United -11   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Drumchapel United 3-1 East Kilbride Thistle -2   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
31/10/2020 Saint Anthony's 0-4 Drumchapel United +7   WoS Lg. Div. 1C
24/10/2020 Kilsyth Rangers 4-0 Drumchapel United -21   WoS Lg. Div. 1C