SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 EDINBURGH SOUTH U20 - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
23/02/2024 Edinburgh South U20 2-5 Dunbar United U20 -18   EoS Dev. Lg. East
09/02/2024 Edinburgh South U20 3-3 Leith Athletic U20 -2   EoS Dev. Lg. East
02/02/2024 Haddington Athletic U20 4-1 Edinburgh South U20 -1   EoS Dev. Lg. East
26/01/2024 Edinburgh South U20 7-2 Edinburgh Community U20 +20   EoS Dev. Lg. East
12/01/2024 Edinburgh South U20 3-0 Dalkeith Thistle U20 +3   EoS Dev. Lg. East
15/12/2023 Edinburgh South U20 1-5 Dunipace U20 -14   EoS Dev. Lg. Cup
08/12/2023 Penicuik Athletic U20 3-3 Edinburgh South U20 +10   EoS Dev. Lg. East
24/11/2023 Edinburgh South U20 9-1 Arniston Rangers U20 +5   EoS Dev. Lg. East
10/11/2023 Hutchison Vale U20 2-2 Edinburgh South U20 +12   EoS Dev. Lg. East
03/11/2023 Edinburgh South U20 3-2 Preston Athletic U20 +13   EoS Dev. Lg. East
27/10/2023 Musselburgh Athletic U20 4-1 Edinburgh South U20 -3   EoS Dev. Lg. East
20/10/2023 Bo'ness United U20 3-0 Edinburgh South U20 -22   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
13/10/2023 Edinburgh South U20 3-2 Tynecastle U20 -2   EoS Dev. Lg. East
06/10/2023 Whitehill Welfare U20 2-2 Edinburgh South U20 +8   EoS Dev. Lg. East
29/09/2023 Edinburgh South U20 3-6 Newtongrange Star U20 -13   EoS Dev. Lg. East
15/09/2023 Dunbar United U20 3-3 Edinburgh South U20 +7   EoS Dev. Lg. East
08/09/2023 Leith Athletic U20 5-1 Edinburgh South U20 -18   EoS Dev. Lg. East
01/09/2023 Edinburgh South U20 0-8 Haddington Athletic U20 -42   EoS Dev. Lg. East
25/08/2023 Edinburgh Community U20 0-1 Edinburgh South U20 +3   EoS Dev. Lg. East
18/08/2023 Edinburgh South U20 3-4 Penicuik Athletic U20 -3   EoS Dev. Lg. East
05/05/2023 Dundonald Bluebell U20 0-2 Edinburgh South U20 +28   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
28/04/2023 Edinburgh South U20 4-0 Bathgate Thistle U20 -1   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
21/04/2023 Glenrothes U20 4-2 Edinburgh South U20 -2   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
31/03/2023 Edinburgh South U20 0-3 Sauchie Juniors U20 -12   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
24/03/2023 Edinburgh South U20 5-3 Linlithgow Rose U20 +6   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
17/03/2023 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 4-2 Edinburgh South U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
03/03/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 4-1 Edinburgh South U20 -25   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
24/02/2023 Edinburgh South U20 5-1 Edinburgh United U20 +12   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
10/02/2023 Edinburgh South U20 4-4 Preston Athletic U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
03/02/2023 Edinburgh South U20 4-2 Newtongrange Star U20 +25   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
27/01/2023 Newtongrange Star U20 5-1 Edinburgh South U20 -6   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
20/01/2023 Civil Service Strollers U20 1-3 Edinburgh South U20 +25   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
13/01/2023 Tynecastle U20 4-0 Edinburgh South U20 -29   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
09/12/2022 Edinburgh South U20 5-1 Craigroyston U20 +18   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
02/12/2022 Edinburgh South U20 0-2 Dundonald Bluebell U20 -5   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
25/11/2022 Wishaw U20 0-7 Edinburgh South U20 +38   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
18/11/2022 Bathgate Thistle U20 0-6 Edinburgh South U20 +7   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
11/11/2022 Edinburgh South U20 2-4 Glenrothes U20 -10   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
04/11/2022 Linlithgow Rose U20 3-2 Edinburgh South U20 -5   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
21/10/2022 Edinburgh South U20 1-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 +5   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
07/10/2022 Edinburgh United U20 1-4 Edinburgh South U20 +26   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
23/09/2022 Edinburgh South U20 4-1 Thornton Hibs U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
16/09/2022 Preston Athletic U20 5-0 Edinburgh South U20 -5   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
02/09/2022 Edinburgh South U20 0-6 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 -8   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
26/08/2022 Sauchie Juniors U20 3-1 Edinburgh South U20 +4   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
19/08/2022 Edinburgh South U20 1-1 Tynecastle U20 -6   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
12/08/2022 Craigroyston U20 3-2 Edinburgh South U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. D
13/05/2022 Edinburgh South U20 6-1 Camelon Juniors U20 +30   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
08/04/2022 Edinburgh South U20 3-1 Edinburgh United U20 +16   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
25/03/2022 Edinburgh South U20 2-6 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 -21   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
11/03/2022 Edinburgh South U20 3-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 +9   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
04/03/2022 Camelon Juniors U20 3-4 Edinburgh South U20 +13   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
25/02/2022 Edinburgh South U20 4-1 Glenrothes U20 +27   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
18/02/2022 Edinburgh South U20 2-2 Whitehill Welfare U20 +4   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
11/02/2022 Preston Athletic U20 2-0 Edinburgh South U20 +6   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
04/02/2022 Sauchie Juniors U20 2-3 Edinburgh South U20 +23   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
21/01/2022 Kennoway Star Hearts U20 1-0 Edinburgh South U20 +9   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
14/01/2022 Musselburgh Athletic U20 2-0 Edinburgh South U20 +6   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
07/01/2022 Camelon Juniors U20 5-2 Edinburgh South U20 -9   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
17/12/2021 Edinburgh University U20 7-2 Edinburgh South U20 -9   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
10/12/2021 Heriot-Watt University U20 4-0 Edinburgh South U20 -1   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
03/12/2021 Edinburgh South U20 3-6 Edinburgh University U20 -13   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
19/11/2021 Edinburgh South U20 2-3 Penicuik Athletic U20 +7   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
12/11/2021 Edinburgh College U20 4-3 Edinburgh South U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
05/11/2021 Glenrothes U20 3-2 Edinburgh South U20 +2   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
15/10/2021 Whitehill Welfare U20 3-1 Edinburgh South U20 +2   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
08/10/2021 Edinburgh South U20 4-11 Preston Athletic U20 -22   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
01/10/2021 Edinburgh South U20 3-6 Sauchie Juniors U20 -2   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
24/09/2021 Edinburgh United U20 3-3 Edinburgh South U20 +12   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
17/09/2021 Edinburgh South U20 0-3 Kennoway Star Hearts U20 -6   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
10/09/2021 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 6-3 Edinburgh South U20 -4   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
27/08/2021 Edinburgh South U20 4-2 Armadale Thistle U20 +5   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
20/08/2021 Armadale Thistle U20 1-3 Edinburgh South U20 +15   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
13/08/2021 Edinburgh South U20 1-5 Musselburgh Athletic U20 -7   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
06/08/2021 Penicuik Athletic U20 8-3 Edinburgh South U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
30/07/2021 Edinburgh South U20 2-6 Edinburgh College U20 -29   Lowland Dev. Lg. B