SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 EDINBURGH SOUTH - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
26/11/2022 Edinburgh South 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts +5   EoS Qualifying Cup
19/11/2022 Edinburgh South 0-5 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club -6   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2022 Edinburgh South 3-5 Whitburn ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 2
05/11/2022 Tweedmouth Rangers 3-3 Edinburgh South +2   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/10/2022 Peebles Rovers 5-2 Edinburgh South -24   EoS Lg. Div. 2
16/10/2022 Edinburgh South 4-1 Arniston Rangers +17   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Edinburgh South 1-0 Ormiston Primrose -5   EoS Lg. Div. 2
01/10/2022 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-3 Edinburgh South +14   EoS Lg. Div. 2
24/09/2022 Edinburgh South 1-4 Arniston Rangers -26   EoS Lg. Div. 2
17/09/2022 Saint Andrews United 1-1 Edinburgh South +4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
03/09/2022 Edinburgh South 2-5 Syngenta -8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/08/2022 Dalkeith Thistle 2-0 Edinburgh South -10   EoS Lg. Div. 2
20/08/2022 Thornton Hibs 1-1 Edinburgh South +4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
17/08/2022 Lochgelly Albert 0-6 Edinburgh South +32   EoS Lg. Div. 2
13/08/2022 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 Edinburgh South +2   EoS Lg. Div. 2
09/08/2022 Tweedmouth Rangers 4-5 Edinburgh South +4   EoS Qualifying Cup
06/08/2022 Bo'ness Athletic 5-0 Edinburgh South -5   Alex Jack Cup
03/08/2022 Edinburgh South 0-3 Heriot-Watt University -12   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Edinburgh South 0-0 Edinburgh United ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/05/2022 Kinnoull 7-0 Edinburgh South -14   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/05/2022 Edinburgh South 0-1 Oakley United -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/04/2022 Luncarty 4-1 Edinburgh South -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/04/2022 Edinburgh South 2-1 Newburgh Juniors -5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/04/2022 Edinburgh South 4-0 Peebles Rovers +11   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/04/2022 Arniston Rangers 3-1 Edinburgh South -9   EoS Lg. Cup
02/04/2022 Edinburgh South 0-2 Livingston United -17   EoS Lg. Cup
30/03/2022 Edinburgh South 1-2 Crossgates Primrose +4   EoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-3 Edinburgh South +22   EoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Edinburgh South 1-2 Preston Athletic -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
15/01/2022 University of Stirling Reserves 3-1 Edinburgh South -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/01/2022 Edinburgh South 0-0 Heriot-Watt University +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/12/2021 Lochore Welfare 2-2 Edinburgh South +7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/12/2021 Edinburgh South 3-0 Hawick Royal Albert United +3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
03/12/2021 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-3 Edinburgh South +7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/11/2021 Edinburgh South 4-2 Lochgelly Albert +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
13/11/2021 Edinburgh South 3-3 University of Stirling Reserves -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Glenrothes 2-1 Edinburgh South +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/10/2021 Edinburgh South 1-6 Glenrothes -26   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Burntisland Shipyard 0-5 Edinburgh South +43   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
09/10/2021 Heriot-Watt University 1-1 Edinburgh South +10   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/10/2021 Peebles Rovers 2-2 Edinburgh South +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Edinburgh South 2-3 Kinnoull ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/09/2021 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-1 Edinburgh South -13   King Cup
11/09/2021 Edinburgh South 2-4 Whitburn -6   South Ch'lge Cup
28/08/2021 Edinburgh South 2-3 Lochore Welfare -10   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Oakley United 5-0 Edinburgh South -17   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/08/2021 Preston Athletic 1-2 Edinburgh South +16   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Lochgelly Albert 4-2 Edinburgh South -20   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
10/08/2021 Edinburgh South 0-6 Tranent Juniors -6   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Edinburgh South 3-0 Ormiston +8   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 Edinburgh South 0-2 Burntisland Shipyard -14   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
27/07/2021 Edinburgh South 1-0 Luncarty +13   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Edinburgh South -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/07/2021 Hawick Royal Albert United 1-2 Edinburgh South +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/07/2021 Edinburgh South 3-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -13   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Edinburgh South 4-0 Tweedmouth Rangers +6   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/11/2020 Edinburgh South 3-4 Coldstream -11   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
22/11/2020 Edinburgh South 4-5 Blantyre Victoria +7   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Leith Athletic 5-0 Edinburgh South -11   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/11/2020 Edinburgh South 2-1 Arniston Rangers -4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
07/11/2020 Craigroyston 2-3 Edinburgh South ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
31/10/2020 Edinburgh South 1-0 Dalkeith Thistle +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
28/10/2020 Edinburgh South 5-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart +10   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
24/10/2020 Haddington Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh South +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
17/10/2020 Edinburgh South 2-0 Saint Andrews United +20   EoS Lg. Div. 1A
10/10/2020 Thornton Hibs 3-0 Edinburgh South -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1A