SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 FAULDHOUSE UNITED U20 - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/02/2024 Fauldhouse United U20 1-4 Edinburgh United U20 -32   EoS Dev. Lg. West
02/02/2024 Pumpherston U20 7-3 Fauldhouse United U20 -7   EoS Dev. Lg. West
26/01/2024 Fauldhouse United U20 0-4 Whitburn U20 -8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
22/12/2023 Whitehill Welfare U20 5-2 Fauldhouse United U20 -1   EoS Dev. Lg. KO Cup
15/12/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-6 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 -16   EoS Dev. Lg. Cup
08/12/2023 Harthill Royal U20 2-2 Fauldhouse United U20 +2   EoS Dev. Lg. West
24/11/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 6-0 Stoneyburn U20 +9   EoS Dev. Lg. West
17/11/2023 Tranent U20 2-1 Fauldhouse United U20 +4   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
03/11/2023 Blackburn United U20 8-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -6   EoS Dev. Lg. West
27/10/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 1-5 Livingston United U20 -38   EoS Dev. Lg. West
13/10/2023 Edinburgh College U20 2-1 Fauldhouse United U20 +1   EoS Dev. Lg. West
06/10/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-3 Armadale Thistle U20 -20   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/09/2023 Bathgate Thistle U20 1-2 Fauldhouse United U20 -8   EoS Dev. Lg. West
22/09/2023 Stoneyburn U20 0-3 Fauldhouse United U20 +6   EoS Dev. Lg. KO Cup
15/09/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-5 Bo'ness Athletic U20 -28   EoS Dev. Lg. West
08/09/2023 Edinburgh United U20 3-5 Fauldhouse United U20 +16   EoS Dev. Lg. West
01/09/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 2-2 Pumpherston U20 ±0   EoS Dev. Lg. West
25/08/2023 Whitburn U20 7-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -13   EoS Dev. Lg. West
18/08/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 2-1 Harthill Royal U20 -5   EoS Dev. Lg. West
29/05/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 3-4 Haddington Athletic U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
22/05/2023 Edinburgh College U20 0-1 Fauldhouse United U20 +17   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
05/05/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 2-1 Rosyth U20 -7   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
28/04/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-8 East Kilbride U20 -6 Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
21/04/2023 Musselburgh Athletic U20 9-3 Fauldhouse United U20 -10   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
14/04/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 1-2 Edinburgh College U20 -5   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
31/03/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 5-1 Tynecastle U20 +21 Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
24/03/2023 Arniston Rangers U20 4-3 Fauldhouse United U20 -21   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
10/03/2023 Leith Athletic U20 2-3 Fauldhouse United U20 +13   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
03/03/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 4-1 Edinburgh South U20 +25   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
17/02/2023 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 9-2 Fauldhouse United U20 -7   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
10/02/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 2-4 Camelon Juniors U20 -23   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
03/02/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-6 Penicuik Athletic U20 -17   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
27/01/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 0-5 Dunbar United U20 -35   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
20/01/2023 Alloa Athletic U20 5-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -3 Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
13/01/2023 Fauldhouse United U20 1-2 Haddington Athletic U20 -4   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
06/01/2023 Dunbar United U20 2-1 Fauldhouse United U20 -2   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
09/12/2022 Whitburn U20 1-1 Fauldhouse United U20 +10   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
02/12/2022 Rosyth U20 2-8 Fauldhouse United U20 +19   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
25/11/2022 Gartcairn U20 4-1 Fauldhouse United U20 -1   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
11/11/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 2-1 Musselburgh Athletic U20 +13   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
04/11/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 8-4 Arniston Rangers U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
28/10/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 1-0 Dundonald Bluebell U20 +16   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
21/10/2022 Penicuik Athletic U20 2-1 Fauldhouse United U20 +9   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
07/10/2022 West Calder United U20 0-4 Fauldhouse United U20 +16   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
23/09/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 2-8 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 -19   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
16/09/2022 Camelon Juniors U20 1-3 Fauldhouse United U20 +20   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
02/09/2022 Bathgate Thistle U20 1-3 Fauldhouse United U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
19/08/2022 Haddington Athletic U20 1-0 Fauldhouse United U20 +6   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
12/08/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 1-2 Whitburn U20 +4   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
13/05/2022 Jeanfield Swifts U20 3-3 Fauldhouse United U20 +9   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
01/04/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 2-1 Blackburn United U20 +16   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
18/03/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 2-0 Tynecastle U20 +13   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
11/03/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 1-2 Forth Wanderers U20 -4   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
04/03/2022 Leith Athletic U20 2-0 Fauldhouse United U20 +4   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
18/02/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 1-0 Dunipace U20 +21   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
11/02/2022 Craigroyston U20 5-5 Fauldhouse United U20 +8   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
04/02/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 2-5 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +2   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
28/01/2022 Dalkeith Thistle U20 3-1 Fauldhouse United U20 -4   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
21/01/2022 Fauldhouse United U20 1-3 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 -2   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
14/01/2022 Livingston United U20 1-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -9   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
10/12/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 1-5 Jeanfield Swifts U20 -16   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
03/12/2021 Oakley United U20 0-0 Fauldhouse United U20 +9   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
19/11/2021 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 7-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -12   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
12/11/2021 Newtongrange Star U20 7-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -27   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
05/11/2021 Tynecastle U20 0-3 Fauldhouse United U20 +38   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
29/10/2021 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 3-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -3   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
22/10/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 0-8 Leith Athletic U20 -15   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
15/10/2021 Dunipace U20 1-0 Fauldhouse United U20 +10   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
08/10/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 2-4 Craigroyston U20 -13   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
01/10/2021 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 6-1 Fauldhouse United U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
24/09/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 2-0 Dalkeith Thistle U20 +13   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
17/09/2021 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 5-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -10   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
10/09/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 1-6 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 -23   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
03/09/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 3-1 Livingston United U20 ±0   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
20/08/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 0-2 Oakley United U20 -8   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
13/08/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 3-1 Blackburn United U20 +27   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
06/08/2021 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 5-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -14   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
30/07/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 1-1 Newtongrange Star U20 -9   Lowland Dev. Lg. C