SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 NAIRN COUNTY RESERVES - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
15/04/2023 Thurso 1-2 Nairn County Reserves +10   North Caledonian Lg.
11/04/2023 Nairn County Reserves 4-2 Saint Duthus +24   North Caledonian Lg.
25/03/2023 Nairn County Reserves 0-3 Clachnacuddin Reserves -23   North Caledonian Lg.
18/03/2023 Nairn County Reserves 0-2 Invergordon ±0 North Caledonian Cup
04/03/2023 Orkney 1-0 Nairn County Reserves +6   North Caledonian Lg.
25/02/2023 Nairn County Reserves 0-2 Golspie Sutherland -9   North Caledonian Lg.
11/02/2023 Invergordon 4-0 Nairn County Reserves -3   North Caledonian Lg.
04/02/2023 Nairn County Reserves 2-1 Alness United +11   North Caledonian Cup
28/01/2023 Nairn County Reserves 3-5 Loch Ness -1   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2023 Nairn County Reserves 1-6 Fort William -13   North Caledonian Lg.
14/01/2023 Clachnacuddin Reserves 0-5 Nairn County Reserves +48 North Caledonian Cup
07/01/2023 Halkirk United 1-0 Nairn County Reserves +6   North Caledonian Lg.
03/12/2022 Alness United 4-3 Nairn County Reserves +6   North Caledonian Lg.
26/11/2022 Inverness Athletic 3-1 Nairn County Reserves -2   North Caledonian Lg.
19/11/2022 Nairn County Reserves 4-3 Halkirk United +16   North Caledonian Lg.
12/11/2022 Clachnacuddin Reserves 1-0 Nairn County Reserves +3   North Caledonian Lg.
05/11/2022 Nairn County Reserves 3-2 Alness United +16   North Caledonian Lg.
29/10/2022 Loch Ness 7-1 Nairn County Reserves -5   North Caledonian Lg.
22/10/2022 Bonar Bridge 4-2 Nairn County Reserves -22   North Caledonian Lg.
15/10/2022 Fort William 4-0 Nairn County Reserves -1   North Caledonian Lg.
08/10/2022 Nairn County Reserves 3-3 Inverness Athletic +3   North Caledonian Lg.
01/10/2022 Nairn County Reserves 0-5 Orkney -19   North Caledonian Lg.
28/09/2022 Nairn County Reserves 1-2 Invergordon +4   North Caledonian Lg.
24/09/2022 Golspie Sutherland 2-1 Nairn County Reserves +7   North Caledonian Lg.
17/09/2022 Loch Ness 6-0 Nairn County Reserves -8 Football Times Cup
03/09/2022 Saint Duthus 4-1 Nairn County Reserves ±0   North Caledonian Lg.
27/08/2022 Nairn County Reserves 1-0 Bonar Bridge -6   North Caledonian Lg.
20/08/2022 Nairn County Reserves 2-4 Thurso -8   North Caledonian Lg.
19/03/2022 Nairn County Reserves 0-1 Invergordon +4   North Caledonian Lg.
16/03/2022 Nairn County Reserves 2-0 Alness United +21   North Caledonian Lg.
12/03/2022 Thurso 3-0 Nairn County Reserves -5   North Caledonian Lg.
05/03/2022 Nairn County Reserves 1-2 Saint Duthus +2 North Caledonian Cup
25/02/2022 Nairn County Reserves 0-3 Inverness Athletic -22   North Caledonian Lg.
19/02/2022 Nairn County Reserves 1-3 Inverness Athletic -17   North Caledonian Lg.
12/02/2022 Thurso 1-1 p Nairn County Reserves +9 North Caledonian Cup
22/01/2022 Saint Duthus 2-0 Nairn County Reserves ±0   North Caledonian Lg.
15/01/2022 Bonar Bridge 1-0 Nairn County Reserves -15   North Caledonian Lg.
08/01/2022 Nairn County Reserves 1-5 Loch Ness -18   North Caledonian Lg.
11/12/2021 Nairn County Reserves 2-6 Halkirk United -20   North Caledonian Lg.
04/12/2021 Loch Ness 6-1 Nairn County Reserves -15   North Caledonian Lg.
20/11/2021 Nairn County Reserves 1-3 Golspie Sutherland -3   North Caledonian Lg.
13/11/2021 Nairn County Reserves 1-2 Thurso -4   North Caledonian Lg.
06/11/2021 Alness United 0-1 Nairn County Reserves +16   North Caledonian Lg.
30/10/2021 Nairn County Reserves 2-3 Bonar Bridge -22   North Caledonian Lg.
23/10/2021 Nairn County Reserves 0-4 Halkirk United -25 Football Times Cup
16/10/2021 Invergordon 3-2 Nairn County Reserves +5   North Caledonian Lg.
09/10/2021 Golspie Sutherland 5-1 Nairn County Reserves -5   North Caledonian Lg.
02/10/2021 Nairn County Reserves 2-1 Orkney +8   North Caledonian Lg.
18/09/2021 Orkney 3-4 Nairn County Reserves +17   North Caledonian Lg.
04/09/2021 Halkirk United 5-2 Nairn County Reserves -14   North Caledonian Lg.
21/08/2021 Nairn County Reserves 3-2 Saint Duthus +13   North Caledonian Lg.
12/06/2021 Nairn County Reserves 4-2 Alness United +20   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
12/12/2020 Nairn County Reserves 0-1 Inverness Athletic -13   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
05/12/2020 Alness United 6-1 Nairn County Reserves -17   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
28/11/2020 Bonar Bridge 1-4 Nairn County Reserves ±0   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
21/11/2020 Golspie Sutherland 6-0 Nairn County Reserves -12   North Caledonian Cup
14/11/2020 Scourie 1-5 Nairn County Reserves -1   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
06/11/2020 Loch Ness 3-5 Nairn County Reserves +26   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
31/10/2020 Nairn County Reserves 7-3 Bonar Bridge ±0   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
24/10/2020 Nairn County Reserves 2-3 Loch Ness -4   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2
17/10/2020 Inverness Athletic 1-3 Nairn County Reserves +17   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 2