SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 NEWBURGH JUNIORS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
24/02/2024 Newburgh Juniors 2-6 Edinburgh United -27   EoS Lg. Div. 2
17/02/2024 Dalkeith Thistle 4-2 Newburgh Juniors +2   EoS Lg. Div. 2
03/02/2024 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Ormiston Primrose -32   EoS Lg. Div. 2
27/01/2024 Newburgh Juniors 0-9 Bo'ness Athletic -4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
13/01/2024 Thornton Hibs 6-1 Newburgh Juniors -5   EoS Lg. Div. 2
16/12/2023 Newburgh Juniors 0-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -14   EoS Lg. Div. 2
25/11/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Edinburgh South -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2
11/11/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Peebles Rovers -20   EoS Lg. Div. 2
04/11/2023 Newburgh Juniors 2-4 Kennoway Star Hearts -8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
14/10/2023 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/09/2023 Newburgh Juniors 0-1 Dalkeith Thistle -3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
22/09/2023 Bo'ness Athletic 7-2 Newburgh Juniors ±0 Alex Jack Cup
16/09/2023 Tweedmouth Rangers 0-2 Newburgh Juniors +15   EoS Lg. Div. 2
09/09/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Burntisland Shipyard -10   EoS Lg. Div. 2
02/09/2023 Newburgh Juniors 3-2 Glenrothes +19 Alex Jack Cup
25/08/2023 Bo'ness Athletic 10-0 Newburgh Juniors -3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
19/08/2023 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Albion Rovers +1   South Ch'lge Cup
15/08/2023 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 University of Stirling Reserves -3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
12/08/2023 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 Coldstream -1   EoS Qualifying Cup
05/08/2023 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Coldstream +14   EoS Lg. Div. 2
01/08/2023 Newburgh Juniors 2-4 Armadale Thistle -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/07/2023 Edinburgh United 1-1 Newburgh Juniors +6   EoS Lg. Div. 2
27/05/2023 Newburgh Juniors 4-4 Tweedmouth Rangers ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 2
20/05/2023 Hawick Royal Albert 1-0 Newburgh Juniors -8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
16/05/2023 Linlithgow Rose 5-0 Newburgh Juniors +1 EoS Lg. Cup
13/05/2023 Lochgelly Albert 0-3 Newburgh Juniors +24   EoS Lg. Div. 2
06/05/2023 Newburgh Juniors 0-1 Ormiston Primrose -9   EoS Lg. Div. 2
02/05/2023 Heriot-Watt University 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -6   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/04/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-0 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
22/04/2023 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Hill of Beath Hawthorn +23 EoS Lg. Cup
15/04/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 University of Stirling Reserves +8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
12/04/2023 Thornton Hibs 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
08/04/2023 Edinburgh South 1-1 Newburgh Juniors +8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
01/04/2023 Newburgh Juniors 4-2 Hawick Royal Albert +11   EoS Lg. Cup
25/02/2023 Peebles Rovers 0-0 Newburgh Juniors +8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
18/02/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-6 Whitburn -5   EoS Lg. Div. 2
04/02/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Edinburgh United -21   EoS Lg. Div. 2
28/01/2023 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Dalkeith Thistle -19   EoS Lg. Div. 2
07/01/2023 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Heriot-Watt University -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2
31/12/2022 Saint Andrews United 6-1 Newburgh Juniors -8   EoS Lg. Div. 2
03/12/2022 Whitburn 6-1 Newburgh Juniors -1   EoS Lg. Div. 2
26/11/2022 Newburgh Juniors 2-0 Craigroyston +9   EoS Lg. Div. 2
19/11/2022 Pumpherston 2-1 Newburgh Juniors ±0   King Cup
12/11/2022 Tweedmouth Rangers 2-1 Newburgh Juniors +3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
05/11/2022 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Peebles Rovers -6   EoS Lg. Div. 2
29/10/2022 Craigroyston 6-0 Newburgh Juniors -38   EoS Lg. Div. 2
22/10/2022 Newburgh Juniors 2-4 Arniston Rangers -12   EoS Lg. Div. 2
08/10/2022 Newburgh Juniors 4-1 Hawick Royal Albert +10   EoS Lg. Div. 2
01/10/2022 Ormiston Primrose 0-2 Newburgh Juniors +17   EoS Lg. Div. 2
24/09/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Saint Andrews United -15   EoS Lg. Div. 2
17/09/2022 Edinburgh United 0-0 Newburgh Juniors +7   EoS Lg. Div. 2
03/09/2022 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-4 Newburgh Juniors +23   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/08/2022 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 Thornton Hibs +6   EoS Lg. Div. 2
27/08/2022 University of Stirling Reserves 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -4   EoS Lg. Div. 2
20/08/2022 Arniston Rangers 1-2 Newburgh Juniors +18   EoS Lg. Div. 2
13/08/2022 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 Edinburgh South -2   EoS Lg. Div. 2
09/08/2022 Tynecastle 3-0 Newburgh Juniors +2   EoS Qualifying Cup
06/08/2022 Oakley United 6-0 Newburgh Juniors -6   Alex Jack Cup
02/08/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Lochgelly Albert -26   EoS Lg. Div. 2
30/07/2022 Dalkeith Thistle 4-2 Newburgh Juniors -3   EoS Lg. Div. 2
28/05/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Glenrothes -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/05/2022 Peebles Rovers 3-3 Newburgh Juniors +2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/05/2022 University of Stirling Reserves 1-2 Newburgh Juniors +21   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
30/04/2022 Hawick Royal Albert United 2-2 Newburgh Juniors +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/04/2022 Edinburgh South 2-1 Newburgh Juniors +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
16/04/2022 Preston Athletic 2-0 Newburgh Juniors +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
09/04/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Preston Athletic -12   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
02/04/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Edinburgh College -18   EoS Lg. Cup
26/03/2022 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts 2-1 Newburgh Juniors +10   EoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Dundonald Bluebell -3   EoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Burntisland Shipyard 1-1 Newburgh Juniors +10   EoS Lg. Cup
05/02/2022 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 Burntisland Shipyard +5   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
29/01/2022 Oakley United 3-0 Newburgh Juniors +1   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
22/01/2022 Luncarty 9-1 Newburgh Juniors -7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
15/01/2022 Kinnoull 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
08/01/2022 Newburgh Juniors 0-0 Luncarty +10   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/12/2021 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -20   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
11/12/2021 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Heriot-Watt University +18   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/12/2021 Thornton Hibs 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -7   King Cup
13/11/2021 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Kinnoull -15   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
06/11/2021 Burntisland Shipyard 5-3 Newburgh Juniors -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
23/10/2021 Newburgh Juniors 1-6 Broxburn Athletic -4   EoS Qualifying Cup
02/10/2021 Newburgh Juniors 3-3 Lochgelly Albert -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
25/09/2021 Glenrothes 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -7   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
18/09/2021 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Lochore Welfare -16   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
04/09/2021 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Oakley United -22   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/08/2021 Lochgelly Albert 2-0 Newburgh Juniors -12   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/08/2021 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 3-2 Newburgh Juniors ±0   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/08/2021 Lochore Welfare 4-0 Newburgh Juniors -17   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/08/2021 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Peebles Rovers -24   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/08/2021 Kinnoull 8-1 Newburgh Juniors -12   Alex Jack Cup
31/07/2021 Newburgh Juniors 0-1 Hawick Royal Albert United -17   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
28/07/2021 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 University of Stirling Reserves -22   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/07/2021 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Edinburgh South +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
20/07/2021 Heriot-Watt University 3-1 Newburgh Juniors -2   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
19/12/2020 Glenrothes 6-0 Newburgh Juniors -26   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
12/12/2020 Heriot-Watt University 2-0 Newburgh Juniors -3   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
21/11/2020 Blackburn United 3-1 Newburgh Juniors -2   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Luncarty 6-0 Newburgh Juniors -15   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/11/2020 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Kinnoull +30   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
31/10/2020 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Newburgh Juniors +4   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
24/10/2020 Newburgh Juniors 11-0 Eyemouth United +12   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
17/10/2020 Burntisland Shipyard 2-4 Newburgh Juniors +23   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
14/10/2020 University of Stirling Reserves 5-3 Newburgh Juniors -13   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
10/10/2020 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Lochore Welfare +16   EoS Lg. Div. 1B
07/03/2020 Harthill Royal 2-4 Newburgh Juniors +20 East Junior Lg. Cup
22/02/2020 West Calder United 3-5 Newburgh Juniors +4   East Junior Premier South
15/02/2020 Bo'ness United Juniors 2-3 Newburgh Juniors +13   East Junior Premier South
08/02/2020 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Sauchie Juniors Community +5   East Junior Premier South
01/02/2020 Bo'ness United Juniors 3-2 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior Premier South
25/01/2020 Armadale Thistle 2-3 Newburgh Juniors +21   East Junior Lg. Cup
18/01/2020 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -15   East Junior Premier South
11/01/2020 Rosyth 4-2 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior Premier South
04/01/2020 Lochgelly Albert 2-5 Newburgh Juniors +28   East Junior Premier South
28/12/2019 Sauchie Juniors Community 3-3 Newburgh Juniors +5   East Junior Premier South
21/12/2019 Newburgh Juniors 4-3 West Calder United -4   East Junior Premier South
14/12/2019 Newburgh Juniors 3-2 Syngenta +6   East Junior Premier South
07/12/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 Linlithgow Rose Community -3   East Junior Premier South
16/11/2019 Stoneyburn 3-1 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior Premier South
09/11/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-4 Lochgelly Albert -22   East Junior Premier South
02/11/2019 Rosyth 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -19   East Junior Premier South
26/10/2019 Pumpherston Juniors 4-3 Newburgh Juniors +7 Fife & Lothians Cup
19/10/2019 Syngenta 2-3 Newburgh Juniors +10   East Junior Premier South
12/10/2019 Newburgh Juniors 0-2 Sauchie Juniors Community -20   East Junior Cup
05/10/2019 Linlithgow Rose Community 1-4 Newburgh Juniors +25   East Junior Premier South
21/09/2019 Newburgh Juniors 3-1 Sauchie Juniors Community +10   East Junior Premier South
14/09/2019 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Whitburn -14   Scottish Junior Cup
07/09/2019 West Calder United 3-6 Newburgh Juniors +21   East Junior Premier South
24/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-0 Bo'ness United Juniors +25   East Junior Premier South
17/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 0-1 Kirkcaldy & Dysart -14   East Junior Premier South
14/08/2019 Lochgelly Albert 1-2 Newburgh Juniors +8   East Junior Premier South
10/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 5-5 Stoneyburn +1   East Junior Premier South
07/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Rosyth +7   East Junior Premier South
03/08/2019 Newburgh Juniors 4-1 Syngenta +28   East Junior Premier South
18/05/2019 Glenrothes 3-4 Newburgh Juniors +20   East Junior Consolation Cup
04/05/2019 Newburgh Juniors 5-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA +20   East Junior Consolation Cup
23/04/2019 Newburgh Juniors 3-6 Glenrothes -6   East Junior Consolation Cup
20/04/2019 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-1 Newburgh Juniors -13   East Junior Consolation Cup
13/04/2019 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 Newburgh Juniors +4 Fife & Lothians Cup
30/03/2019 West Calder United 2-4 Newburgh Juniors +27   East Junior Premier South
23/03/2019 Newburgh Juniors 0-0 Kirkcaldy YMCA -4   East Junior Premier South
02/03/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-7 Pumpherston Juniors -9   East Junior Premier South
23/02/2019 Bathgate Thistle 2-2 Newburgh Juniors +11   East Junior Premier South
16/02/2019 Newburgh Juniors 2-6 Thornton Hibs -1   East Junior Lg. Cup
09/02/2019 Newburgh Juniors 3-4 Lochore Welfare -3   East Junior Premier South
26/01/2019 Harthill Royal 6-2 Newburgh Juniors -8   East Junior Premier South
19/01/2019 Thornton Hibs 5-1 Newburgh Juniors +1   East Junior Lg. Cup
12/01/2019 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Kennoway Star Hearts -1   East Junior Lg. Cup
05/01/2019 Livingston United 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -10   East Junior Premier South
15/12/2018 Rosyth 4-1 Newburgh Juniors -8   East Junior Premier South
08/12/2018 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Armadale Thistle -3   East Junior Premier South
24/11/2018 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 West Calder United +7   East Junior Premier South
17/11/2018 Stoneyburn 2-3 Newburgh Juniors +10   East Junior Premier South
10/11/2018 Kennoway Star Hearts 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Bathgate Thistle -8   East Junior Premier South
27/10/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-1 Lochgelly Albert +18   East Junior Premier South
20/10/2018 Lochore Welfare 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -12   East Junior Premier South
13/10/2018 Lochgelly Albert 4-4 p Newburgh Juniors +8 Fife & Lothians Cup
06/10/2018 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Harthill Royal +13   East Junior Premier South
29/09/2018 Hermes 4-3 Newburgh Juniors +9   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Armadale Thistle 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -5   East Junior Premier South
15/09/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-1 Livingston United +21   East Junior Premier South
08/09/2018 Pumpherston Juniors 3-1 Newburgh Juniors +6   East Junior Premier South
01/09/2018 Harthill Royal 2-1 Newburgh Juniors +7   East Junior Cup
25/08/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Rosyth +29   East Junior Premier South
18/08/2018 Lochgelly Albert 5-3 Newburgh Juniors +3   East Junior Premier South
11/08/2018 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-1 Newburgh Juniors -20   East Junior Premier South
04/08/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-2 Stoneyburn +6   East Junior Premier South
23/05/2018 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Lochore Welfare -3   East Junior North Div.
12/05/2018 Lochee Harp 4-1 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
09/05/2018 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Luncarty -3   East Junior North Div.
05/05/2018 Coupar Angus 2-1 Newburgh Juniors +4   East Junior North Div.
28/04/2018 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Scone Thistle -6   East Junior North Div.
25/04/2018 Luncarty 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
21/04/2018 Newburgh Juniors 1-6 Kinnoull -11   East Junior North Div.
14/04/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-2 Brechin Victoria +6   East Junior North Div.
07/04/2018 East Craigie 3-1 Newburgh Juniors +4   East Junior North Div.
24/03/2018 Dundee Violet 3-0 Newburgh Juniors +2   East Junior North Div.
24/02/2018 Arbroath Victoria 0-1 Newburgh Juniors +19   East Junior North Div.
17/02/2018 Newburgh Juniors 3-5 Blairgowrie -3   East Junior North Div.
03/02/2018 Newburgh Juniors 1-5 Dundee North End -2   East Junior North Div.
13/01/2018 Lochore Welfare 2-2 Newburgh Juniors +9   East Junior North Div.
18/11/2017 Brechin Victoria 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -15   East Junior North Div.
11/11/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Forfar Albion -28   East Junior North Div.
04/11/2017 Blairgowrie 1-1 Newburgh Juniors +11   East Junior North Div.
28/10/2017 Crossgates Primrose 1-0 Newburgh Juniors +5   Scottish Junior Cup
14/10/2017 Dundee North End 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
07/10/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-8 Harthill Royal -35   Fife & Lothians Cup
30/09/2017 Kinnoull 8-1 Newburgh Juniors -10   East Junior North Div.
23/09/2017 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Dundee Violet -12   East Junior North Div.
16/09/2017 Forfar Albion 0-1 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
09/09/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-5 Coupar Angus -26   East Junior North Div.
02/09/2017 Dundonald Bluebell 9-3 Newburgh Juniors -1   East Junior Cup
26/08/2017 Scone Thistle 4-1 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
19/08/2017 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 East Craigie +3   East Junior North Div.
12/08/2017 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Lochee Harp +28   East Junior North Div.
05/08/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Arbroath Victoria -6   East Junior North Div.
20/05/2017 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 Luncarty +3   East Junior North Div.
13/05/2017 Coupar Angus 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -17   East Junior North Div.
06/05/2017 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 Lochee Harp +1   East Junior North Div.
29/04/2017 Blairgowrie 4-3 Newburgh Juniors +5   East Junior North Div.
22/04/2017 Scone Thistle 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
15/04/2017 Lochore Welfare 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -24   East Junior North Div.
01/04/2017 Thornton Hibs 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
25/03/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 East Craigie +1   East Junior North Div.
11/03/2017 Newburgh Juniors 2-5 Dundee North End -8   East Junior North Div.
18/02/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 Brechin Victoria -5   East Junior North Div.
04/02/2017 Arbroath Victoria 3-2 Newburgh Juniors -1   East Junior North Div.
28/01/2017 Kirriemuir Thistle 5-0 Newburgh Juniors -4   East Junior North Div.
21/01/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Coupar Angus -23   East Junior North Div.
07/01/2017 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Blairgowrie -9   East Junior North Div.
17/12/2016 Forfar Albion 1-5 Newburgh Juniors +13   East Junior North Div.
10/12/2016 Newburgh Juniors 3-0 Kinnoull +32   East Junior North Div.
03/12/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Scone Thistle -31   East Junior North Div.
12/11/2016 Newburgh Juniors 2-3 Arbroath Victoria -13   East Junior North Div.
05/11/2016 Lochee Harp 1-4 Newburgh Juniors +32   East Junior North Div.
29/10/2016 Brechin Victoria 1-6 Newburgh Juniors +44   East Junior North Div.
15/10/2016 Newburgh Juniors 5-0 Lochore Welfare +36   East Junior North Div.
08/10/2016 Newburgh Juniors 3-4 Tranent Juniors +8   Fife & Lothians Cup
01/10/2016 Dundee North End 5-3 Newburgh Juniors +5   East Junior North Div.
24/09/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-5 Hermes -10   Scottish Junior Cup
17/09/2016 East Craigie 4-3 Newburgh Juniors +7   East Junior North Div.
10/09/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-6 Thornton Hibs -8   East Junior North Div.
03/09/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare +1   East Junior Cup
27/08/2016 Luncarty 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
20/08/2016 Newburgh Juniors 3-3 Forfar Albion -8   East Junior North Div.
13/08/2016 Kinnoull 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-5 Kirriemuir Thistle -8   East Junior North Div.
08/06/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 Forfar Albion -10   East Junior North Div.
04/06/2016 Lochee Harp 2-0 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
25/05/2016 Lochore Welfare 6-4 Newburgh Juniors ±0   East Junior North Div.
21/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Downfield +3   East Junior North Div.
14/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 East Craigie -13   East Junior North Div.
11/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-2 Scone Thistle -12   East Junior North Div.
07/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Kirriemuir Thistle -16   East Junior North Div.
04/05/2016 Newburgh Juniors 0-8 Glenrothes -17   East Junior North Div.
30/04/2016 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Brechin Victoria +6   East Junior North Div.
27/04/2016 Coupar Angus 4-5 Newburgh Juniors +16   East Junior North Div.
23/04/2016 Newburgh Juniors 2-4 Arbroath Victoria -13   East Junior North Div.
16/04/2016 Blairgowrie 3-1 Newburgh Juniors +3   East Junior North Div.
02/04/2016 Scone Thistle 3-2 Newburgh Juniors +1   East Junior North Div.
26/03/2016 Glenrothes 7-0 Newburgh Juniors -9   East Junior North Div.
19/03/2016 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 Dundee North End +7   East Junior North Div.
12/03/2016 East Craigie 4-1 Newburgh Juniors -8   East Junior North Div.
05/03/2016 Kinnoull 3-2 Newburgh Juniors +4   East Junior North Div.
27/02/2016 Brechin Victoria 2-0 Newburgh Juniors -6   East Junior North Div.
07/11/2015 Kirriemuir Thistle 4-0 Newburgh Juniors -14   East Junior North Div.
31/10/2015 Newburgh Juniors 1-4 Lochore Welfare -19   East Junior North Div.
24/10/2015 Forfar Albion 1-3 Newburgh Juniors +1   East Junior North Div.
10/10/2015 Newburgh Juniors 0-9 Bo'ness United -6   Fife & Lothians Cup
03/10/2015 Newburgh Juniors 0-3 Lochee Harp -24   East Junior North Div.
26/09/2015 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Kilbirnie Ladeside -6   Scottish Junior Cup
19/09/2015 Dundee North End 2-1 Newburgh Juniors +6   East Junior North Div.
12/09/2015 Downfield 4-0 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
05/09/2015 Newburgh Juniors 1-3 Haddington Athletic -1   East Junior Cup
29/08/2015 Newburgh Juniors 0-2 Kinnoull -20   East Junior North Div.
22/08/2015 Newburgh Juniors 0-6 Coupar Angus -40   East Junior North Div.
15/08/2015 Arbroath Victoria 2-1 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
08/08/2015 Newburgh Juniors 4-4 Blairgowrie ±0   East Junior North Div.
16/05/2015 Newburgh Juniors 2-0 Scone Thistle +10   East Junior North Div.
09/05/2015 Luncarty 1-0 Newburgh Juniors -1   East Junior North Div.
02/05/2015 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 East Craigie +4   East Junior North Div.
25/04/2015 Newburgh Juniors 4-2 Blairgowrie +18   East Junior North Div.
18/04/2015 Arbroath Victoria 0-0 Newburgh Juniors +7   East Junior North Div.
11/04/2015 Thornton Hibs 3-2 Newburgh Juniors +3   East Junior North Div.
04/04/2015 Newburgh Juniors 2-1 Kirkcaldy YMCA -3   East Junior North Div.
28/03/2015 Newburgh Juniors 1-5 Downfield -10   East Junior North Div.
21/03/2015 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 Kirriemuir Thistle -8   East Junior North Div.
14/03/2015 Lochee Harp 2-1 Newburgh Juniors -3   East Junior North Div.
07/03/2015 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Kennoway Star Hearts -1   East Junior North Div.
28/02/2015 Scone Thistle 1-0 Newburgh Juniors -2   East Junior North Div.
21/02/2015 Brechin Victoria 0-1 Newburgh Juniors +15   East Junior North Div.
14/02/2015 East Craigie 4-0 Newburgh Juniors -10   East Junior North Div.
20/12/2014 Newburgh Juniors 1-1 Lochore Welfare -8   East Junior North Div.
29/11/2014 Forfar Albion 0-8 Newburgh Juniors +19   East Junior North Div.
08/11/2014 Newburgh Juniors 3-1 Arbroath Victoria +14   East Junior North Div.
01/11/2014 Kirkcaldy YMCA 3-5 Newburgh Juniors +9   East Junior North Div.
25/10/2014 Newburgh Juniors 0-4 Camelon Juniors -8   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Kennoway Star Hearts 4-1 Newburgh Juniors -8   East Junior North Div.
11/10/2014 Newburgh Juniors 2-4 Forfar Albion -33   East Junior North Div.
04/10/2014 Lochore Welfare 0-3 Newburgh Juniors +18   East Junior North Div.
27/09/2014 Dalkeith Thistle 5-1 Newburgh Juniors -7   Fife & Lothians Cup
20/09/2014 Newburgh Juniors 1-2 Brechin Victoria -6   East Junior North Div.
13/09/2014 Kirriemuir Thistle 0-2 Newburgh Juniors +14   East Junior North Div.
06/09/2014 Lochore Welfare 3-0 Newburgh Juniors -26   East Junior Cup
30/08/2014 Newburgh Juniors 1-0 Lochee Harp ±0   East Junior North Div.
23/08/2014 Downfield 3-4 Newburgh Juniors +21   East Junior North Div.
16/08/2014 Newburgh Juniors 2-2 Thornton Hibs +4   East Junior North Div.
09/08/2014 Blairgowrie 2-3 Newburgh Juniors +18   East Junior North Div.
06/08/2014 Newburgh Juniors 0-1 Luncarty -4   East Junior North Div.