SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 OAKLEY UNITED U20 - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
23/02/2024 Jeanfield Swifts U20 2-2 Oakley United U20 +4   EoS Dev. Lg. North
16/02/2024 Blantyre Victoria U20 2-1 Oakley United U20 +6   Dev. Lg. Ch'lge Cup
09/02/2024 Oakley United U20 3-2 Glenrothes U20 +6   EoS Dev. Lg. North
26/01/2024 Oakley United U20 3-0 Rosyth U20 ±0   EoS Dev. Lg. North
19/01/2024 Bo'ness United U20 1-4 Oakley United U20 +21   Dev. Lg. Ch'lge Cup
22/12/2023 Pumpherston U20 5-0 Oakley United U20 -31   EoS Dev. Lg. KO Cup
08/12/2023 Sauchie Juniors U20 3-3 Oakley United U20 +8   EoS Dev. Lg. North
01/12/2023 Oakley United U20 7-1 Lochore Welfare U20 +5   EoS Dev. Lg. North
24/11/2023 Oakley United U20 2-2 Dundonald Bluebell U20 +3   EoS Dev. Lg. North
10/11/2023 Saint Andrews United U20 1-1 Oakley United U20 +6   EoS Dev. Lg. North
03/11/2023 Oakley United U20 7-2 Lochgelly Albert U20 +10   EoS Dev. Lg. North
13/10/2023 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 2-3 Oakley United U20 +18   EoS Dev. Lg. North
06/10/2023 Oakley United U20 0-7 Camelon Juniors U20 -61   EoS Dev. Lg. North
29/09/2023 Kirkcaldy & Dysart U20 0-2 Oakley United U20 -5   EoS Dev. Lg. North
22/09/2023 Jeanfield Swifts U20 1-0 Oakley United U20 +1   EoS Dev. Lg. Cup
15/09/2023 Oakley United U20 2-3 Jeanfield Swifts U20 -7   EoS Dev. Lg. North
08/09/2023 Glenrothes U20 0-2 Oakley United U20 +23   EoS Dev. Lg. North
01/09/2023 Oakley United U20 1-7 Dunipace U20 -21   EoS Dev. Lg. North
25/08/2023 Rosyth U20 2-2 Oakley United U20 -11   EoS Dev. Lg. North
18/08/2023 Oakley United U20 3-4 Sauchie Juniors U20 -2   EoS Dev. Lg. North
12/05/2023 Dunipace U20 1-0 Oakley United U20 +5   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
05/05/2023 Oakley United U20 2-5 Edinburgh University U20 -26   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
28/04/2023 Heriot-Watt University U20 2-3 Oakley United U20 +17   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
21/04/2023 Oakley United U20 4-5 Armadale Thistle U20 -17   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
14/04/2023 Tranent Juniors U20 3-3 Oakley United U20 -2   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
31/03/2023 Saint Andrews United U20 2-1 Oakley United U20 -16   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
24/03/2023 Oakley United U20 3-0 Bo'ness United U20 +2   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
17/03/2023 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 2-2 Oakley United U20 +10   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
10/03/2023 Oakley United U20 2-2 Jeanfield Swifts U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
24/02/2023 Whitehill Welfare U20 0-2 Oakley United U20 +24   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
17/02/2023 Oakley United U20 2-5 Blackburn United U20 -17   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
10/02/2023 Dalkeith Thistle U20 1-7 Oakley United U20 +11   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
03/02/2023 Dundonald Bluebell U20 2-0 Oakley United U20 -2   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
27/01/2023 Oakley United U20 6-3 Pumpherston U20 +14   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
13/01/2023 Oakley United U20 3-4 Dunipace U20 -2   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
02/12/2022 Edinburgh University U20 4-0 Oakley United U20 -14   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
25/11/2022 Kelty Hearts U20 p 2-2 Oakley United U20 +11   Lowland Dev. Ch'lge Cup
18/11/2022 Oakley United U20 2-3 Heriot-Watt University U20 -5   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
11/11/2022 Armadale Thistle U20 0-4 Oakley United U20 +20   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
04/11/2022 Bo'ness United U20 2-4 Oakley United U20 +6   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
28/10/2022 Blackburn United U20 5-1 Oakley United U20 -12   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
21/10/2022 Oakley United U20 0-7 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 -16   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
14/10/2022 Jeanfield Swifts U20 2-5 Oakley United U20 +30   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
07/10/2022 Oakley United U20 4-4 Whitehill Welfare U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
30/09/2022 Pumpherston U20 2-1 Oakley United U20 -6   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
16/09/2022 Oakley United U20 12-1 Dalkeith Thistle U20 +17   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
02/09/2022 Oakley United U20 p 2-2 East Kilbride U20 +11   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
26/08/2022 Oakley United U20 1-2 Tranent Juniors U20 -12   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
12/08/2022 Oakley United U20 5-2 Saint Andrews United U20 +8   Lowland Dev. Lg. B
18/03/2022 Oakley United U20 0-7 Leith Athletic U20 -33   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
15/03/2022 Dunipace U20 9-0 Oakley United U20 -16   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
11/03/2022 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 2-2 Oakley United U20 +3   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
18/02/2022 Oakley United U20 5-2 Craigroyston U20 +8   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
11/02/2022 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 7-0 Oakley United U20 -8   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
04/02/2022 Oakley United U20 9-0 Dalkeith Thistle U20 +23   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
28/01/2022 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 3-1 Oakley United U20 -7   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
21/01/2022 Oakley United U20 4-0 Livingston United U20 +3   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
14/01/2022 Jeanfield Swifts U20 2-3 Oakley United U20 +12   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
17/12/2021 Cumbernauld Colts U20 4-1 Oakley United U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
10/12/2021 Blackburn United U20 1-3 Oakley United U20 +23   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
03/12/2021 Oakley United U20 0-0 Fauldhouse United U20 -9   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
19/11/2021 Oakley United U20 1-3 Newtongrange Star U20 -24   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
12/11/2021 Tynecastle U20 1-3 Oakley United U20 +17   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
05/11/2021 Leith Athletic U20 5-2 Oakley United U20 -5   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
29/10/2021 Oakley United U20 2-3 Blackburn United U20 -6   Lowland Dev. KO Cup (East)
22/10/2021 Oakley United U20 0-3 Dunipace U20 -12   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
15/10/2021 Craigroyston U20 1-2 Oakley United U20 +6   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
08/10/2021 Oakley United U20 0-2 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 +1   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
01/10/2021 Dalkeith Thistle U20 5-2 Oakley United U20 -30   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
24/09/2021 Oakley United U20 1-1 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
17/09/2021 Livingston United U20 0-3 Oakley United U20 +2   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
10/09/2021 Oakley United U20 p 2-2 Whitehill Welfare U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. Cup (East)
03/09/2021 Oakley United U20 1-1 Jeanfield Swifts U20 -3   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
27/08/2021 Oakley United U20 4-1 Blackburn United U20 +21   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
20/08/2021 Fauldhouse United U20 0-2 Oakley United U20 +8   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
13/08/2021 Oakley United U20 1-4 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 -30   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
06/08/2021 Newtongrange Star U20 2-4 Oakley United U20 -1   Lowland Dev. Lg. C
30/07/2021 Oakley United U20 4-1 Tynecastle U20 +25   Lowland Dev. Lg. C