SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 STRANRAER RESERVES - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/11/2022 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch -10   SoS Lg.
19/11/2022 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Lochmaben -12   SoS Lg.
22/10/2022 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Lochar Thistle +17 Potts Cup
15/10/2022 Caledonian Braves Reserves 0-2 Stranraer Reserves +10   SoS Lg.
07/10/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-5 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
30/09/2022 Stranraer Reserves 2-4 Abbey Vale -18 Cree Lodge Cup
17/09/2022 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Caledonian Braves Reserves +13   SoS Lg.
14/09/2022 Stranraer Reserves 0-5 Creetown -45 SoS Lg. Cup
20/08/2022 Newton Stewart 3-0 Stranraer Reserves -13   SoS Lg.
13/08/2022 Upper Annandale 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +9   SoS Lg. Cup
06/08/2022 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +17   SoS Lg. Cup
07/05/2022 Upper Annandale 6-4 Stranraer Reserves -22   SoS Lg.
04/05/2022 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Lochar Thistle -1   SoS Lg.
30/04/2022 Caledonian Braves Reserves 1-6 Stranraer Reserves +29   SoS Lg.
23/04/2022 Lochmaben 1-1 Stranraer Reserves -8   SoS Lg.
20/04/2022 Dalbeattie Star 6-1 Stranraer Reserves -9 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
18/04/2022 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Creetown +15   SoS Lg. Cup
16/04/2022 Mid Annandale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
13/04/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 1-3 Stranraer Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
09/04/2022 Threave Rovers 4-0 Stranraer Reserves -16   SoS Lg. Cup
02/04/2022 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 4-1 Stranraer Reserves -7   SoS Lg. Cup
30/03/2022 Threave Rovers 4-1 Stranraer Reserves -14 Potts Cup
26/03/2022 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-7 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Newton Stewart -1   SoS Lg. Cup
05/03/2022 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +17   SoS Lg.
19/02/2022 Abbey Vale 3-2 Stranraer Reserves -5 Cree Lodge Cup
12/02/2022 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Nithsdale Wanderers +22 Potts Cup
05/02/2022 Stranraer Reserves 1-3 Nithsdale Wanderers -20 Haig Gordon Cup
29/01/2022 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Newton Stewart -8   SoS Lg.
22/01/2022 Mid Annandale 4-5 Stranraer Reserves -2 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
18/12/2021 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Abbey Vale +21   SoS Lg.
04/12/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -14   SoS Lg.
27/11/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Mid Annandale -6 Haig Gordon Cup
20/11/2021 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Upper Annandale +4 Potts Cup
06/11/2021 Lochmaben 4-2 Stranraer Reserves -26 Tweedie Cup
23/10/2021 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Threave Rovers +25   SoS Lg.
16/10/2021 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Upper Annandale ±0   SoS Lg.
13/10/2021 Threave Rovers 6-0 Stranraer Reserves -21   SoS Lg.
02/10/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Creetown -11   SoS Lg.
25/09/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-4 Caledonian Braves Reserves -31   SoS Lg.
04/09/2021 Stranraer Reserves 2-3 Mid Annandale -22   SoS Lg.
21/08/2021 Creetown 2-1 Stranraer Reserves -18   SoS Lg.
14/08/2021 Lochar Thistle 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
07/08/2021 Newton Stewart 5-1 Stranraer Reserves -44   SoS Lg.
03/08/2021 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +1   SoS Lg.
28/07/2021 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-5 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
24/07/2021 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
20/07/2021 Stranraer Reserves 0-0 Lochmaben -13   SoS Lg.
17/07/2021 Abbey Vale 1-0 Stranraer Reserves -9   SoS Lg.
19/12/2020 Heston Rovers 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +5   SoS Lg.
12/12/2020 Abbey Vale 1-1 Stranraer Reserves -2   SoS Lg.
05/12/2020 Mid Annandale 0-2 Stranraer Reserves +4   SoS Lg.
28/11/2020 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Abbey Vale +10   SoS Lg.
21/11/2020 Caledonian Braves Reserves 2-2 Stranraer Reserves -8   SoS Lg.
14/11/2020 Lochar Thistle 0-2 Stranraer Reserves -2   SoS Lg.
06/11/2020 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Creetown +4   SoS Lg.
31/10/2020 Newton Stewart 1-6 Stranraer Reserves +14   SoS Lg.
24/10/2020 Stranraer Reserves 2-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -31   SoS Lg.
17/10/2020 Nithsdale Wanderers 2-4 Stranraer Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
10/10/2020 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Upper Annandale -1   SoS Lg.
07/03/2020 Stranraer Reserves 7-0 Mid Annandale +18   SoS Lg.
29/02/2020 Bonnyton Thistle 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
22/02/2020 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 1-4 Stranraer Reserves +9 Haig Gordon Cup
08/02/2020 Abbey Vale 0-2 Stranraer Reserves +17   SoS Lg.
25/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
18/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 3-2 Threave Rovers +6 SoS Lg. Cup
04/01/2020 Stranraer Reserves 0-0 Abbey Vale -6   SoS Lg.
14/12/2019 Threave Rovers 3-1 Stranraer Reserves -14   SoS Lg.
07/12/2019 Stranraer Reserves 4-1 Heston Rovers +6   SoS Lg.
23/11/2019 Creetown p 2-2 Stranraer Reserves -12 Potts Cup
15/11/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch -3   SoS Lg.
09/11/2019 Lochar Thistle 1-2 Stranraer Reserves -5   SoS Lg.
27/10/2019 Heston Rovers 2-1 Stranraer Reserves -14 Tweedie Cup
22/10/2019 Caledonian Braves Reserves 1-2 Stranraer Reserves -6   SoS Lg.
19/10/2019 Newton Stewart 0-7 Stranraer Reserves +13   SoS Lg.
12/10/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +4   SoS Lg.
05/10/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Upper Annandale +6   SoS Lg.
28/09/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-5 Heston Rovers -5 SoS Lg. Cup
07/09/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Caledonian Braves Reserves -4   SoS Lg.
27/08/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Abbey Vale -3 Tweedie Cup
24/08/2019 Upper Annandale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves -2 SoS Lg. Cup
14/08/2019 Dumfries YMCA 1-3 Stranraer Reserves -7   SoS Lg.
10/08/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Lochar Thistle +2 SoS Lg. Cup
30/07/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Newton Stewart -6   SoS Lg.
27/07/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Lochar Thistle -3   SoS Lg.
06/05/2019 Heston Rovers 1-0 Stranraer Reserves -14 SoS Lg. Cup
01/05/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Abbey Vale +9 Cree Lodge Cup
29/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Lochar Thistle -2 Haig Gordon Cup
27/04/2019 Abbey Vale 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +1 SoS Lg. Cup
24/04/2019 Creetown 1-4 Stranraer Reserves -1   SoS Lg.
19/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Lochar Thistle +5   SoS Lg.
17/04/2019 Annan Athletic U20 2-12 Stranraer Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
13/04/2019 Upper Annandale 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
10/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-2 Mid Annandale +4   SoS Lg.
06/04/2019 Newton Stewart 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +3   SoS Lg.
03/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 9-1 Mid Annandale +20 Haig Gordon Cup
01/04/2019 Stranraer Reserves 4-0 Upper Annandale +5 Cree Lodge Cup
30/03/2019 Mid Annandale 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +19   SoS Lg.
27/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 1-3 Bonnyton Thistle -21 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
23/03/2019 Lochar Thistle 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +16   SoS Lg.
20/03/2019 Lochmaben 1-5 Stranraer Reserves +5   SoS Lg.
16/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Abbey Vale +11   SoS Lg.
09/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Upper Annandale +10   SoS Lg.
06/03/2019 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Bonnyton Thistle +10   SoS Lg.
23/02/2019 Threave Rovers 2-2 Stranraer Reserves -1   SoS Lg.
20/02/2019 Stranraer Reserves 5-0 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
09/02/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +5 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Lochmaben -1   SoS Lg.
12/01/2019 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
05/01/2019 Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
22/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 8-1 Nithsdale Wanderers +15   SoS Lg.
08/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 6-1 Newton Stewart +2   SoS Lg.
01/12/2018 Stranraer Reserves 3-1 Heston Rovers +2   SoS Lg.
10/11/2018 Abbey Vale 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +8   SoS Lg.
27/10/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +34   SoS Lg.
20/10/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Threave Rovers +5   SoS Lg.
06/10/2018 Dumfries YMCA 0-8 Stranraer Reserves +6   SoS Lg.
29/09/2018 Lochmaben 0-4 Stranraer Reserves +16 Cree Lodge Cup
08/09/2018 Stranraer Reserves 3-0 Creetown +1   SoS Lg.
01/09/2018 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +11   SoS Lg.
18/08/2018 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Annan Athletic U20 +5   SoS Lg.
04/08/2018 Nithsdale Wanderers 1-5 Stranraer Reserves +24   SoS Lg.
01/08/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Wigtown & Bladnoch +11   SoS Lg.
28/07/2018 Heston Rovers 1-2 Stranraer Reserves +10   SoS Lg.
18/05/2018 Threave Rovers 2-3 Stranraer Reserves +18 Tweedie Cup
05/05/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-5 Heston Rovers -32 Cree Lodge Cup
30/04/2018 Creetown 0-7 Stranraer Reserves +20   SoS Lg.
21/04/2018 Abbey Vale 4-4 Stranraer Reserves +6   SoS Lg.
18/04/2018 Bonnyton Thistle 2-5 Stranraer Reserves +34 Tweedie Cup
14/04/2018 Stranraer Reserves 1-4 Lochar Thistle -20   SoS Lg.
07/04/2018 Stranraer Reserves 2-2 Upper Annandale -8   SoS Lg.
04/04/2018 Threave Rovers 5-3 Stranraer Reserves -2   SoS Lg.
31/03/2018 Heston Rovers 1-5 Stranraer Reserves +34   SoS Lg.
28/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 0-2 Threave Rovers -7   SoS Lg.
24/03/2018 Stranraer Reserves 4-3 Nithsdale Wanderers +3   SoS Lg.
14/03/2018 Newton Stewart 1-3 Stranraer Reserves +17 Cree Lodge Cup
24/02/2018 Stranraer Reserves 5-1 Dumfries YMCA ±0   SoS Lg.
10/02/2018 Mid Annandale 4-3 Stranraer Reserves +1 Sthrn. Counties Ch'lge Cup
27/01/2018 Stranraer Reserves 0-1 Bonnyton Thistle -2   SoS Lg.
13/01/2018 Lochar Thistle 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +17 Tweedie Cup
06/01/2018 Stranraer Reserves 1-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers -19 Haig Gordon Cup
09/12/2017 Stranraer Reserves 8-0 Annan Athletic U20 +15   SoS Lg.
25/11/2017 Mid Annandale 8-1 Stranraer Reserves -30   SoS Lg.
11/11/2017 Stranraer Reserves 4-4 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers +1   SoS Lg.
04/11/2017 Upper Annandale 4-5 Stranraer Reserves +7   SoS Lg.
21/10/2017 Lochmaben 5-2 Stranraer Reserves -21   SoS Lg.
14/10/2017 Nithsdale Wanderers 3-3 Stranraer Reserves -3   SoS Lg.
07/10/2017 Stranraer Reserves 1-3 Lochar Thistle -15 SoS Lg. Cup
30/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 0-3 Threave Rovers -23 Potts Cup
22/09/2017 Annan Athletic U20 2-5 Stranraer Reserves +13   SoS Lg.
16/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 6-2 Heston Rovers +24   SoS Lg.
08/09/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Newton Stewart +7 SoS Lg. Cup
06/09/2017 Dumfries YMCA 0-3 Stranraer Reserves ±0   SoS Lg.
02/09/2017 Newton Stewart 3-3 Stranraer Reserves +6   SoS Lg.
26/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 3-4 Abbey Vale -11   SoS Lg.
23/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-1 Newton Stewart +7   SoS Lg.
19/08/2017 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers 3-4 Stranraer Reserves +15   SoS Lg.
12/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-5 Mid Annandale -26   SoS Lg.
09/08/2017 Bonnyton Thistle 4-1 Stranraer Reserves -9   SoS Lg.
05/08/2017 Lochar Thistle 3-2 Stranraer Reserves -2   SoS Lg.
02/08/2017 Stranraer Reserves 2-0 Creetown +3   SoS Lg.
29/07/2017 Stranraer Reserves 3-3 Lochmaben -8   SoS Lg.