SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 THORN ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/04/2024 Campbeltown Pupils 1-4 Thorn Athletic +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/03/2024 Thorn Athletic 3-0 Eglinton +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/03/2024 Thorn Athletic 0-1 Easterhouse Football Academy -21   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/03/2024 Thorn Athletic 2-2 Newmains United -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/02/2024 Thorn Athletic 6-1 Royal Albert +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/02/2024 Eglinton 1-3 Thorn Athletic +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
10/02/2024 Thorn Athletic 2-0 Knightswood -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/02/2024 Thorn Athletic 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/01/2024 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 4-2 Thorn Athletic +1   WoS Lg. Cup
13/01/2024 Thorn Athletic 3-0 Saint Peter's +13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/12/2023 Thorn Athletic 2-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre -18   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/12/2023 Lugar Boswell Thistle 0-2 Thorn Athletic +10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/12/2023 Rossvale 1-5 Thorn Athletic +20   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/11/2023 Thorn Athletic 8-2 BSC Glasgow +16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/11/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 0-8 Thorn Athletic +18   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/11/2023 Neilston 3-2 Thorn Athletic +4 Strathclyde Cup
04/11/2023 Thorn Athletic 5-2 Saint Peter's +18 Strathclyde Cup
28/10/2023 Royal Albert 2-0 Thorn Athletic -30   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/10/2023 Thorn Athletic 4-2 BSC Glasgow +2   WoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2023 Thorn Athletic 0-3 Threave Rovers -20   South Ch'lge Cup
30/09/2023 Knightswood 0-2 Thorn Athletic +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2023 Saltcoats Victoria 2-6 Thorn Athletic +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/09/2023 Thorn Athletic 5-1 Giffnock Soccer Centre +10   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 Carluke Rovers 0-5 Thorn Athletic +19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/08/2023 Thorn Athletic 4-1 Campbeltown Pupils +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/08/2023 Saint Peter's 1-1 Thorn Athletic +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/08/2023 Thorn Athletic 2-1 East Kilbride Thistle -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/08/2023 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-4 Thorn Athletic +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/08/2023 Thorn Athletic 5-1 Lugar Boswell Thistle +17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/08/2023 Glenvale 4-3 Thorn Athletic -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Thorn Athletic 2-2 Rossvale -8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
15/04/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 0-2 Thorn Athletic +10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
08/04/2023 Thorn Athletic 4-3 BSC Glasgow -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/04/2023 Threave Rovers 2-0 Thorn Athletic -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/03/2023 Thorn Athletic 1-7 West Park United -28   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/03/2023 Thorn Athletic 3-4 Rossvale Academy -19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/03/2023 Thorn Athletic 1-0 Glenvale -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/02/2023 Kilsyth Athletic 2-2 Thorn Athletic +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/02/2023 West Park United 2-1 Thorn Athletic +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/02/2023 Thorn Athletic 1-0 Harmony Row -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/02/2023 Rossvale Academy 1-3 Thorn Athletic +7   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/01/2023 Thorn Athletic 1-1 Kilsyth Athletic ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/01/2023 Kilwinning Rangers 5-1 Thorn Athletic -2   WoS Lg. Cup
03/12/2022 Thorn Athletic 0-2 Whitletts Victoria -11 Strathclyde Cup
26/11/2022 Thorn Athletic 1-3 Eglinton -32   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/11/2022 Saint Peter's 1-1 Thorn Athletic ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/11/2022 Thorn Athletic 4-1 Saint Anthony's +19   WoS Lg. Cup
05/11/2022 Harmony Row 1-2 Thorn Athletic +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/10/2022 Eglinton 3-4 Thorn Athletic -3 Strathclyde Cup
22/10/2022 Thorn Athletic 7-6 Irvine Victoria ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
15/10/2022 Ashfield 2-0 Thorn Athletic -2   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 BSC Glasgow 0-6 Thorn Athletic +24   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/10/2022 Thorn Athletic 3-0 Campbeltown Pupils +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/09/2022 Campbeltown Pupils 1-2 Thorn Athletic -4 Strathclyde Cup
17/09/2022 Glenvale 1-4 Thorn Athletic +12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/09/2022 Thorn Athletic 3-3 Easterhouse Football Academy -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/08/2022 Thorn Athletic 3-0 Glenvale +4   Strathclyde Cup
19/08/2022 Greenock Juniors 0-3 Thorn Athletic +33   South Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2022 Thorn Athletic 0-4 Threave Rovers -28   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/08/2022 Eglinton 1-3 Thorn Athletic +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2022 Thorn Athletic 0-1 Saint Peter's -15   WoS Lg. Div. 4